EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: ACCEPTABLE. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Pages: 246. Cover/edges have minor shelf wear/ creasing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1849086400 ISBN 13: 9781849086400
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1849086400 ISBN 13: 9781849086400
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1849086400 ISBN 13: 9781849086400
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ragged Mountain Press, Camden, Maine, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070258945 ISBN 13: 9780070258945
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st. 246pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; Dj clipped. Illus.; biblio.; index.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ragged Mountain Press, Camden, ME, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070258945 ISBN 13: 9780070258945
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. (1992), 246pp, illus., slight crease to dj flap, slight edgewear to dj.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780596852. 6/4/2026 6:14:12 PM.
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Excellent, unread, as-new condition. Pristine inside and out.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ragged Mountain Press/McGraw-Hill, Camden, Maine, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070258945 ISBN 13: 9780070258945
Librería: Call Phil Now - Books, West Roxbury, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. ## AS NEW book is clean, crisp, and unmarked. First Edition. First printing. Full number line. Dust jacket is Fine with minor shelf wear, price is clipped. Illustrated. No marks in or on book. NOT A REMAINDER. 246 pages. Index. Dust jacket protected in a crystal clear MYLAR cover. Appears unopened, unused. As New First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Halcyon Press. Auckland, New Zealand. 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1877256099 ISBN 13: 9781877256097
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (New, Paperback, 2001). 2001 1st edition. Paperback. Pp232. B/w vignette illustrations. Fine new copy. "Tales of adventure, exploration and fishing. Mostly for trout, in New Zealand and beyond." PREVIOUS PRICE GBP 14.95.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0070258945 ISBN 13: 9780070258945
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing) Illustrated. Index. Bibliography.