Publicado por Bruxelles, Fondation Égyptologique Reine Élisabeth, 1952
Librería: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOffprint. Condición: . 1st Edition. Two works in one volume. Octavo. Pp. 98-110, with 11 figures, including full-page map and plan; 111-112. Original printed wrappers. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION thus. Extrait de la Chronique d'Égypte, 1952. Comprising of 2 individual reports. Jean Vercoutter (1911-2000). Bernard Bruyère (1879-1971). AEB 2609 & 2233, respectively. N-5.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por IMPRIMERIE DE L'INSTITUT FRANCAIS D'ARCHEOLOGIE ORIENTALE, 1956
Librería: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. SERVICE DES ANTIQUITES DE L'EGYPTE-EXTRAIT DES ANNALES DU SERVICE DES ANTIQUITES DE L'EGYPTE-T LIV-42 PAGES-18,5 CM X 27,8 CM-PLANCHES PHOTOGRAPHIQUES EN FIN D'OUVRAGE-(200EF).
Librería: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2010. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée illustrée. Format in-4°( 29,8 x 25,5 cm )( 1260 gr ). ------ 159 pages. ******************** 4ème de Couverture : "" Durant le Second Empire, l'armée et la marine ont fait dix campagnes sur quatre continents. Jamais, depuis 1815, les armes françaises n?avaient servi une politique d?une telle ampleur. Inscrits aux plis des drapeaux de nos régiments, les noms de Sébastopol, Solférino, Palikao, Puebla,Bazeilles témoignent avec d?autres de l?audacieuse diplomatie européenne de Napoléon III et de l?expansion mondiale de la France. Pour la première fois, ces campagnes et ceux qui y prirent part sont évoqués dans un album. Des montagnes de Kabylie au delta du Mékong, de la haute vallée de Mexico au plateau de Floing, où l?Empire meurt avec les dernières charges héroïques de la cavalerie, ce livre fait revivre ce pan si riche de gloires et de misères de l?histoire militaire française. "" ************************* ref att.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale, Le Caire, 2015
Librería: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, Francia
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Grand in-4 de IX-269 pp. + LI planches hors texte dont certaines rempliées certaines en couleurs ; album cartonné de l'éditeur. Seconde édition complétée par le travail initialement prévu par B. Bruyère et présentée par Nadine Cherpion.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Institut francais d'archeologie orientale (IFAO), Cairo, 1934
Librería: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 214,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Rare. Fouilles de l'Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale (FIFAO, X/1). This folio size soft cover work is 109 pages in length (many of the pages remain uncut), with 65 text figures, and 6 black-and-white plates (1 is a very large fold-out). Our copy is unread and is in near fine condition. Photographs are available upon request.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Institut francais d'archeologie orientale (IFAO), Cairo, 1929
Librería: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 214,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Rare. Fouilles de l'Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale (FIFAO, VI/2). This folio size soft cover work is 143 pages in length (many of the pages remain uncut), with 80 text figures, and 13 black-and-white plates (1 is a very large fold-out). Our copy is unread and is in near fine condition. The rear wrap is now detached. Photographs are available upon request.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Institut francais d'archeologie orientale (IFAO), Cairo, 1953
Librería: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 245,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Rare. Fouilles de l'Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale (FIFAO, 26). This folio size soft cover work is 144 pages in length (many of the pages remain uncut), with 40 text figures, and 25 black-and-white plates (1 is a very large fold-out). Our copy is unread and is in near fine+ condition. Photographs are available upon request.
Publicado por Le Caire, Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale, 1924
Librería: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 132,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Royal quarto. Pp. 75, (3). Plus 20 plates, some folding. Text figures. Original thin wrappers, edge frayed, corner chipped. In fine internal condition, preserved entirely in the original state. ~ FIRST EDITION. Fouilles de l'Institut Francais d'Archéologie Orientale du Caire. Rapports préliminaires, Tome I, 1e partie. Complete in itself. This is the first volume in Bruyère's extended series of preliminary reports on Deir el Médineh. All appeared as different parts of the yearly Rapports préliminaires in consequent years. Beinlich-Seeber 4175 (1). 007-8.
Publicado por Imprimerie De L'Institut Francais D'Archeologie Orientale, 1953
Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 250,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover; Hardcover. Written in French, no translation. Green paper wraps bound into black cloth boards with black leather spine. Tired boards are worn, scuffed, rubbed and frayed. Title hand written in gold marker on spine between raised bands. Hinges are cracked, endpapers are soiled and foxed. Cracked hinge between text pages and plate pages. 144 pages, 25 plates. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase.; B/w Phot & Ill; 4TO.
Publicado por Kairo / Le Caire, Institut Français 1948., 1948
Librería: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, Austria
EUR 200,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVorliegend der erste von 3 Bänden, die von 1948 bis 1952 erschienen. Band 1 beinhaltet die baulichen Entdeckungen, nicht aber die Fundojekte. Franz. Text ohne Übersetzung. Written in French, no translation 4°. 132 S. mit 68 Abb. im Text, 24 Tafeln u. 11 Plänen, OKart., leichte Lagerspuren.
Publicado por Imprimerie de L'institut Francais, 1934
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 267,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. 109p.
Publicado por Le Caire, Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale, 1930
Librería: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Holanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 312,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Folio. Pp. vii, 149-318. Plus a suite of 5 plates, four of which are double-page. With many text figures. Original thin wrappers, slightly edge frayed, bit discoloured. In fine condition, preserved entirely in the original state. ~ FIRST EDITION. Second part of two, complete in itself. Mémoires publiés par les Membres de l'Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale du Caire, Tome 58. Beinlich-Seeber 4171. 007-8.
Publicado por Le Caire L'Institut Francais D'Archeologie Orientale, 1939
Librería: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Alemania
EUR 408,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoweicher Einband. 382 S. + 45 teilw. gef. Taf. Gr 4° Br. *sehr gutes Expl.* Sprache: Französisch.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1929 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 72 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 72 La Bruyère, Bernard Puicouyoul.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 82,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLe Caire, 1966. 126 pp. 36 plts & 1 fold. map. Soft cover, discol. along the edges. (Fouilles de l'Inst. Francais d'Archéol. Orientale du Caire, XXVII).
Librería: Meretseger Books, Paris, Francia
EUR 56,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery rare. Fouilles de l'Institut français d'archéologie orientale (FIFAO) 01/1. IFAO, Le Caire, 1924. First edition. Folio, 79 pages, 20 plates. Green cloth. Binding in perfect condition, but book inside has heavy liquid damage. A poor copy. Language: French/Français. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BPF). Relevant subjects: Egypt: New Kingdom, Pyramids, Tombs, Temples & Towns.
Publicado por Institut français d'archéologie orientale, 1966
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 103,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Envoi rapide dos abimé recollé bords un peu frottés intérieur propre bords frottés pages non-coupés intérieur globalement propre quelques légères rousseurs. in8. 1966. Broché. Fair.
Publicado por Imprimerie de l'institut français d'archéologie, 1952
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 153,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état bords un peu frottés couverture défraîchie intérieur propre bonne tenue. in4. 1952. Broché. iconographie en noir et blanc. Good.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 220,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCaire, 1952. 80 pp (uncut). 60 figs & 17 plates. Modern cloth. - Some waterdamage affecting the last few plates and endpaper.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 247,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCaire, 1937. 160 pp. 68 figs & 14 fold. plates. Softcover.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 275,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLe Caire, 1937. 214 pp. 44 plts. 4 fold. maps. Soft cover. (Fouilles Franco-Polonaises Rapports I).
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 302,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLe Caire, 1937. 214 pp. 44 b./w. plts. 4 fold. maps. Rebound in hardcover. (Fouilles Franco-Polonaises Rapports, I).
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 605,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCaire, 1928-1952. 3 vols. 128,.183,170 pp. Ills. Rebound in hardcover. - Vol. I slightly water-wrinkled. Fasc. I: Les Fouilles et les Découvertes de Construction. II: Trouvalles d'Objecgs. III: Notes à Propos de Quelques Objets trouvés en 1939 et 1940.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1966
Librería: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLe Caire, IFAO, 1966. In-4, rel. de l'ép. demi basane noire à coins, dos à nerfs, titre doré,126 pp., 13 fig. en n/b. in t. (dessins, reprod. photogr.), 1 croquis de l'Isthme h.-t., 1 croquis du site de Qolzoum, 36 planches en n/b., un grand plan général des Fouilles de Clysma-Qolzoum dépliant in fine. Ministère de l'Education Nationale. FIFAO Tome XXVII. /37E Bel ex. relié.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1952
Librería: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 140,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLe Caire, IFAO, 1952. In-4, rel. percaline bordeaux, titre doré au dos, 88 pp., 60 fig., XVII pl. in fine, plans, dessins, reprod. photogr., certaines dépliantes, index. /63D Petites mouillures au dos et aux plats, bonne condition néanmoins.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1926
Librería: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 210,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLe Caire, IFAO,1926. In-folio, rel. demi-chagrin bordeaux à coins, dos à 5 nerfs, titre doré, 152 pp., XXIII pl. en noir in fine. Les planches IV, V, VII et VIII sont indiquées comme à paraître dans le 2e fascicule qui n'a finalement jamais été édité. /67D Dos légèrement insolé, le reste en bon état. Bon ex.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1953
Librería: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 270,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLe Caire, impr. de l'I.F.A.O., 1953. Grand in-4, rel. pleine percaline bordeaux, titre bordeaux, 144 pp., 40 fig. in-t., XXV pl.(dont 2 dépliantes), index des noms isolés relevés sur les ostracas, index des noms et titres de particuliers. Fouilles de l'I.F.A.O., sous la direction de M. Ch. Kuentz (tome XXVI). /S37-39 Couv. insolée et légèrement salie, bon ex. par ailleurs.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1959
Librería: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 400,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLe Caire, Imp. de l'IFAO, 1959. 2 vol. en un vol. in-folio, rel. pleine percaline bordeaux, titre doré au dos, 84 pp., 33 pl. in fine en noir + 1 [f] et 5 pl. dépl. numérotées en suivant ("croquis de position"). Rare. /61A Couv. en partie insolée, petite trace sur la page de titre, très bon ex. par ailleurs.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1930
Librería: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 400,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLe Caire, IFAO, 1930. Deux parties reliées en un vol. in-4, rel. demi-basane noire à coins, dos à 5 nerfs, titres dorés, 119 pp., 108 fig., XIV pl. - 122 pp., 54 fig., IX pl., certaines planches dépliantes. /104D Nerfs et mors un peu frottés, bel ex.
Idioma: Francés
Año de publicación: 1935
Librería: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, Francia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 450,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLe Caire, IFAO, 1934-1935. Deux parties reliées en un fort in-4, demi-basane noire à coins, dos à 5 nerfs, titres dorés, 109 pp., 65 fig., VI pl. (dt un plan dépl.) - 40 pp., XXIII pl. /105D Dos et coins légèrement frottés, bel ex.