Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1993 Brutus, Dennis STILL THE SIRENS With an introduction by Lamont B Steptoe Santa Fe, NM: Pennywhistle Press, c1993 32pp 8vo Fine trade softcover copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennywhistle Press, Tesuque, NM, 1993
ISBN 10: 0938631098 ISBN 13: 9780938631095
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good +. unpaginated, very nice copy.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed. inscribed by author Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good in publisher's wraps with some light wear and handling. 8vo. Unpaginated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Continents Press, Washington DC, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914478265 ISBN 13: 9780914478263
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, 98 pages. The present collection is his first major one since 1972, Covers worn, text block Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennywhistle Press, Santa Fe, 1993
ISBN 10: 0938631098 ISBN 13: 9780938631095
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Pennywhistle Chapbook. 32 pp. Light handling and edgewear to wrappers, corners lightly bumped.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Pennywhistle Press, Santa Fe, NM, 1993
Librería: Rosebud Books, Golconda, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. First Edition. trade paperback; 32 pp; b/w wraps with b/w photograph of the poet. Inscribed to Rodney Jones by the poet on the title page; introduction by Lamont B. Steptoe very good - clean, tight, & attractive.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thunder's Mouth Press, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0938410016 ISBN 13: 9780938410010
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 160p., preface, introduction, appendix, glossary, biographies, illustrations, very good first edition trade paperback in blue pictorial wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Continents Press, Washington, 1990
ISBN 10: 0894106996 ISBN 13: 9780894106996
Librería: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Softcover, very good with light wear. Book.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Inscribed and signed by the author. Clean copy. Minor wear to cover edges. Small stains to fore edge. Small inscription to inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whirlwind Press, Camden, 1990
ISBN 10: 0922827028 ISBN 13: 9780922827022
Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. A collection of poetry from this South African poet. ; 8vo; 17 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennywhistle Press, Santa Fe, 1993
ISBN 10: 0938631098 ISBN 13: 9780938631095
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, 32 pp. Signed by the poet. Wrappers lightly handled, corners bumped.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition (US) First Printing. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Publicado por Whirlwind Press, Camden, NJ, 2005
ISBN 13: 9790922827120
Librería: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED BY AUTHOR. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington DC, Three Continents., 1978
ISBN 10: 0914478257 ISBN 13: 9780914478256
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition, First Printing of this selection. Includes a bio-bibliographical note about the author, who was born 1924, South African poet, prisoner at Robben Island, resident of U.S. since 1970. -- Hardcover, 98 pages. Condition: near fine (owner name) with near fine dust jacket (tiny tear). ISBN 0914478257.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann International Literatu, 1973
ISBN 10: 043590115X ISBN 13: 9780435901158
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heinemann, London, Nairobi, Ibadan, 1970
Librería: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Reprint edition small 8vo, number 46 in the African Writers Series.Mild wear to covers, sound binding, , a signature to fep, very good page condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Continents Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0894104306 ISBN 13: 9780894104305
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. VG+ illustrated wraps. 98 pp.
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Back cover, top of text block have some foxing. Front cover lightly rubbed. Otherwise this is a clean and unmarked copy in very good condition. 98 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Three Continents Press, Washington, D.C., 1978
ISBN 10: 0894104306 ISBN 13: 9780894104305
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Augmented Edition. "Victory Edition"; inscribed and dated 8/22/85 by Dennis Brutus on the half-title page: "Many Best Wishes, Sincerely, Dennis Brutus"; a bit of edge wear to corners of card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectable condition. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Africana Publishing Corp, New York, 1971
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. xii, 128p., very good reprint edition in boards and edgeworn dj.
Publicado por Richard Kearns, Harrisburg, PA, 1993
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito40p., 5.5x8.5 inches, editorial, poems,very good poetry journal, chapbook in stapled white pictorial wraps.