Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (25)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Idioma (1)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • Bruncken, Herbert

    Publicado por The Decker Press, 1949

    Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,28
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near Fine grey cloth with black lettering & design. In a Very Good dust jacket gently handled with sun-darkening at spine & a smallish stain at rear panel. A tiny discoloration at front endpaper else bright, snug & unmarked. A yet rather handsome first printing. Wisconsin poet.

  • BRUNCKEN, Herbert.

    Publicado por Decker Press, Prairie City, 1949

    Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB IOBA SNEAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Very good or better in a good (minor edge wear, age darkened along the spine and edges) dust jacket.

  • HERBERT. BRUNCKEN

    Publicado por The Prairie Press

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,77

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Good condition. (American Poetry, Literature) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Bruncken, Herbert

    Publicado por The Prairie Press, Muscatine, Iowa, 1941

    Librería: Booked Up, Inc., Archer City, TX, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 2,59
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition. Sewn paper wrappers. Wrappers faded with a few chips and tears. One of 250 copies.

  • Herbert Bruncken

    Publicado por Prairie Press, Muscatine Iowa, 1941

    Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: MWABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 20,47

    Envío por EUR 5,17
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Presumed 1st. Pub by ,The Prairie Press, Muscatine, Iowa, believed 1st Edition, limited to 250 copies. As-New cond. softcover in orange wraps w/ black framing & lettering on front cover. Unpaginated -- complete, intact & unmarked. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean, overall As-New cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.

  • Bruncken, Herbert.

    Publicado por The Prairie Press

    Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,18
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. First Edition; First Printing. 1 of 250 copies.

  • Bruncken, Herbert

    Publicado por Prairie Press 1941c. 0, 1941

    Librería: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 25,81

    Envío por EUR 4,75
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    wraps. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. ~19, Signed, inscribed & dated (July 7, 1941) on back of half-title pg. Edgewear/short closed tears. Fading at edges & along spine. Some bending at bottom. Else VG+. One of 250 copies printed.; pot2d008; Signed by Author.

  • [PRAIRIE PRESS] BRUNCKEN,, Herbert.

    Publicado por Muscatine, The Prairie Press, 1941., 1941

    Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia

    Miembro de asociación: ANZAAB ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 24,15

    Envío por EUR 16,41
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    [8]+13pp. 8vo. Original wrappers, backstrip faded, otherwise a very good copy. Limited to 250 copies.

  • Bruncken, Herbert

    Publicado por The Prairie Press, Muscatine, IA, 1941

    Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB MBS

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 7,34
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    stiff paper wrappers. Prairie Press Ilustrador. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. unpaginated. Limited to 250 copies. Table of contents. A collection of poetry.

  • Bruncken, Herbert

    Publicado por The Decker Press, 1949

    Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 6,00
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Olive/tan cloth over boards with black illustration to cover, black lettering to spine. Tan DJ with black lettering, red illustration. Title page not dated. Copyright page dated 1949. 74 pages. Good condition. Spine bumped, corners beginning to bump. DJ in clear plastic cover, is chipped at corners and lightly toned. DJ also has creases along spine. Binding stiff. Pages toned but clean. The word "signed" written in pencil on rear end page. This copy SIGNED by author (just name) on title page. Good reading copy of this poetry volume. Signed by Author(s).

  • Herbert Bruncken

    Publicado por The Prairie Press, Muscatine, Iowa, 1939

    Librería: Provan Books, Glasgow, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 21,49

    Envío por EUR 28,97
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. (10 pages), fine condition in sewn paper covers, one of an edition of 140 copies. The standard shipping charge will be reduced to reflect the light weight.

  • Bruncken, Herbert

    Publicado por The Prairie Press, Muscatine, IA, 1938

    Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB MBS

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 53,39

    Envío por EUR 7,34
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Prairie Press Ilustrador. 8vo. cloth, paper front cover label, dust jacket, top edge cut, other edges uncut. 45+(1) pages. Limited to 390 copies. Table of contents. The author's second book. A collection of poetry. Dust jacket chipped at edges, torn at corners of the spine. cloth, paper front cover label, dust jacket, top edge cut, other edges uncut.

  • Bruncken, Herbert

    Publicado por Walter Drey NY, 1936

    Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 57,84

    Envío por EUR 4,28
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Limited Edition. About Very Good blue cloth rather toned & foxed at periphery. In a Very Good dust jacket with very shallow edge chipping & closed tears. A touch of sun at spine. Modest toning at end papers else bright & unmarked. First printing of stated "Private limited edition" & rare as such. Presents well in jacket. Wisconsin poet.

  • PRAIRIE PRESS. BRUNCKEN, Herbert.

    Publicado por Prairie Press, Muscatine, Iowa, 1941

    Librería: SOPHIE SCHNEIDEMAN RARE BOOKS, ABA, ILAB, LONDON, Reino Unido

    Miembro de asociación: ABA ILAB PBFA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 35,81

    Envío por EUR 30,13
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    One of 250 copies. Printed in black, blue and brown by Carroll Coleman at the Prairie Press. 8vo., original sewn ochre paper wrappers printed in black. Very slightly faded along spine edge, otherwise a good copy.

  • Bruncken, Herbert

    Publicado por Prairie Press, Muscatine IA, 1938

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 5,62
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine with no dust jacket. Blue cloth covers, paper label on front cover, long edge of pages deckled, 45 pages. Designed and printed by Carroll D. Coleman at the Prairie Press, limited to 390 copies. Inscribed by author dated Feb. 18, 1939, a second inked inscription at a later date.; Limited to 390 Copies; 5 3/4 x 9 "; Signed by Author.

  • Bruncken, Herbert

    Publicado por The Prairie Press, Muscatine, Iowa, 1941

    Librería: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB RMABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 50,06

    Envío por EUR 10,37
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition limited to 250 copies, 8vo, pp. [28]; title-p. printed in blue, red and black, text in red and black; upper edge of covers faded, else very good in orig. orange paper wraps. A very pleasing chapbook. Cheever 40.

  • Herbert Bruncken

    Publicado por Walter Drey, NYC, 1936

    Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 106,78

    Envío por EUR 3,89
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1936, private limited edition stated. Signed by Author and inscribed to Grace Hoffman White. Published by Walter Drey, NYC. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition very good, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, covers sunned on edges only, paper slightly age toned, not a reminder. DJ very good, small tears and chips at edges, spine not sunned, price not clipped (1.50) Small 8vo, 57 pages. Scarce book especially signed. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Imagen del vendedor de HALL BEDROOM a la venta por Antic Hay Books

    BRUNCKEN, Herbert

    Publicado por Walter Drey, 1936

    Librería: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 111,23

    Envío por EUR 6,48
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    BRUNCKEN, Herbert. HALL BEDROOM. NY: Walter Drey, [1936]. Small 8vo., cloth in dust jacket. First Edition. Signed presentation from Bruckner on back of the half-title page, to American author Parker Fillmore: "Parker, Button and Rose- who were landlords to some of these poems. Herbert Bruckner." Very Good (some fading binding); small tear & some browning d/j. $125.00.

  • Imagen del vendedor de LAST PARADE a la venta por Antic Hay Books

    BRUNCKEN, Herbert

    Publicado por The Prairie Press, 1938

    Librería: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 111,23

    Envío por EUR 6,48
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    BRUNCKEN, Herbert. LAST PARADE. Muscatine, Iowa: The Prairie Press, 1938. 8vo., blue cloth in dust jacket. Limited Edition of 390 copies. Signed presentation from Herbert Bruncken on a front blank page, to American author Parker Fillmore: "Button- Parker and Rose, For Christmas. Herbert Bruncken". Very Good; browning (few tears & chips) d/j. $125.00.

  • (Prairie Press) Bruncken (Herbert

    Publicado por First edition, 8vo, [viii], 16 pages (including colophon), 23.5cm, (Caroll Coleman) The Prairie Press, Muscatine, Iowa, 1941., 1941

    Librería: Collinge & Clark, London, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 101,46

    Envío por EUR 18,14
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. One of 250 copies set by hand and printed in black and reddish-brown (the title-page ruled in mauve with a vignette in blue) on laid paper watermarked 'Hamilton'. Sewn into overlapping reddish-brown wrappers, titled in black. A fine copy. This booklet seems to me as relevant today as when it was published in 1941. His 'Last Parade' which P.P. published, won The Shelley Memorial Award. Carroll Coleman July 12, 1973.

  • Imagen del vendedor de LAST PARADE (Included with the Book are 6 Never Published Typewritten Poems and 1 Handwritten Letter By Author) a la venta por ODYSSEY

    BRUNCKEN, HERBERT

    Publicado por The Prairie Press, 1938

    Librería: ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, QC, Canada

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 142,37

    Envío por EUR 14,69
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. Type: Book 45 pp. bright blue cloth bdg with printed label pasted on front board, fore edeg deckled. The letter is particularly interesting because it would appear to have been sent along with a 5 page long poem dedicated to this person with whom he had had a quarrel; some of the other poems have handwritten corrections. (bdg. slightly scuffed and faded at edges spine & corners, paper lightly yellowed)DJ(missing spine and chipped at edges, back flap seperated from dj along a tear line, yellowed at edges, not price clipped) In a glassine envelope.Please contact us directly for a full description. Photo scan available upon request. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE.

  • Bruncken, Herbert

    Publicado por Prairie Press, Muscatine, IA, 1941

    Librería: Passages Bookshop, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: CBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 153,94

    Envío por EUR 5,18
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Sewn in wrappers. First Edition. 1/250 copies.Cheever 40. Gratefully inscribed by the author to the printer/publisher, Carroll Coleman; about the nicest association possible for this title. Light creasing and sunning to oversized wrappers, otherwise very good. 8vo.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Last parade a la venta por Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Bruncken, Herbert

    Publicado por The Prairie Press, Muscatine, Iowa, 1938

    Librería: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB RMABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 83,42

    Envío por EUR 10,37
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Edition limited to 390 copies, 8vo, pp. [8], 11-45, [1]; title page printed in blue and black; original blue cloth with printed label on upper cover, dust jacket with very small break at the top of the spine; all else fine. From the library of Kim Merker. Cheever 22.

  • Imagen del vendedor de LAST PARADE [Inscribed] a la venta por Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Bruncken, Herbert

    Publicado por The Prairie Press, Muscatine, Iowa, 1938

    Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 97,88

    Envío por EUR 5,62
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First edition. One of 390 copies, designed and printed by Carroll Coleman. Blue cloth with paper label; dustjacket; 45pp. Inscribed, 'Mary Katherine Reely in the deepest personal esteem of Herbet Bruncken". Lightly faded along extremies, else Fine. Dustjacket chipped and dampstained, lightly toned; complete and better than usual; Good or better. Typically fine and an early publication from this important fine press. A collection of poems. Rare signed. Signed.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Hue and cry a la venta por Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Bruncken, Herbert

    Publicado por The Prairie Press, Muscatine, Iowa, 1941

    Librería: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB RMABA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 166,85

    Envío por EUR 10,37
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    First Edition. First edition limited to 250 copies, 8vo, pp. [28]; title page printed in blue, red and black, text in red and black; fine in original printed orange wrappers. From the library of Kim Merker. This copy inscribed on the colophon: "For John Kemmerer with every good wish, Carroll Coleman, 13 February 1974." Laid in a 1-page typed letter signed by Coleman on personalized stationery, to Mr. Kemmerer written a day earlier regarding Coleman's mother's estate, and enclosing this copy of Hue and Cry for Mr. Kemmerer's collection. With a 4-line holograph postscript regarding his mother's attic "It was fourteen feet from floor to roof peaks." Cheever 40.