EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Limited Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
EUR 11,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Limited Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Has school stamps. Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapleBound. Condición: Very Good. Text Figures Ilustrador. Copyright Date: 1942 Sm Quarto, , PP.533-543, Reprinted From The American Journal Of Botany Vol.29 Reprinted From The American Journal Of Botany Vol.29.
EUR 13,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Harvard Magazine, (Cambridge, Mass.), 1982
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 84, No. 6, July-August 1982. Quarto. 94pp. Wrappers. Illustrated in black and white, as well as in color. Wrappers rubbed, else near fine. Features the articles "A Live Lawyer in an Anthropology Department" by George Howe Colt, "Saint Basil's and Other Curiosities," by William Brumfield, as well as poetry by Denise Levertov, Roy Blount Jr., David McKain, Robert Pinsky, and more.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tanam Press New York, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0934378304 ISBN 13: 9780934378307
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito99 pp.; 27.9 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1982. Edited by Antonio Muntadas and Peter D'Agostino. Artists include Sanja Ivekovic, Reese Williams, John Brumfield, Hans Haacke, David Craven, Erika Rothenberg, Kristine Stiles, Les Levine, Dan Graham, Chip Lord, Richard Kriesche, Victor Burgin, General Idea, Robert Morgan, Joan Rabascall, Hal Fischer, Catalina Parra, Jusy Malloy, and Judith Barry. Includes quotations and sources. Very Good / Fine. Light rubbing of cover edge and dusting of covers. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition softcover. A very good copy with some light age wear. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #A171.
Librería: tim hildebrand books, Janesville, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Slightly yellowed cover, otherwise As New.
EUR 66,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Book has slightest shelf wear & appears unread. Interior clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Camerawork Press, San Francisco, CA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0917986016 ISBN 13: 9780917986017
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 86 pages. Features an introduction by editor Lew Thomas along with essays by James Hugunin, Robert Leverant, Allan Sekula, Donna-Lee Phillips, John Brumfield, Geoffey Cook, Sam Samore, Harley W. Lond and with an inteview of John Baldessari by Hugunin. Includes black and white images by John Gutman, Lew Thomas, Phil Steinmetz, Jack Butler, Robert Cumming, Tom McLaughlin, John Baldessari and numerous others. A clean near fine copy in wrappers. Uncommon.
EUR 62,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 124 pages. 11.00x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 151,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Los Angeles Institute of Contemporary Art Los Angeles, CA, 1982
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito72 pp.; 27.8 x 21.7 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Fall 1982 issue of Journal, edited by Michael Delgado. Contents include: "On Pictures and Meaning," by John Brumfield; "On Number Time and Emotion," by John Whitney; "Defining the Avant-Garge," by Richard Hertz; "Art with a Capital "A" and Television Executives," by Michael Delgado; "The Art Economist," by Ken Friedman; "Bauhaus Brochure," by unattributed artists; "The Open Road of Risk: George Herms, Wallace Berman, the Beats, and West Coast Visionary Poetics," by Robert L. Pincus; "The Figurative Style of the Early Sixties: Brice, Lebrun, Warshaw," by Michael Kohn; "The Psychobiological Imperative," by Marilyn Ekdahl Ravicz; "Artist Pages," by Roger Herman, Jacobus Bos, and "My Parents in German," by Jim Morris "Colson's Corner," by unattributed artists. Cover art "Molecule Men" by Jonathan Borofsky. Very Good. Light dust soiling of covers and 1.4 cm. crease/bumping to bottom of publication. 3 mm. tear to top edge of spine. Contents clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Los Angeles Institute of Contemporary Art Los Angeles, CA, 1980
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito63 pp.; 27.6 x 21.2 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; February/March 1980 issue of Journal. Edited by Bridget Johnson. Contents include: "Video Art in Southern California," by Louise Lewis; "VD Lives/TV Must Die," by Vito Acconci; "Mass Media and the Artist: A Conversation with Gene Youngblood, Tamara Tovey, John Riddler and David Ross," by Davis Ross; "Interview with Eleanor Antin," Dinah Portner; "ADP: An Answer Driving the Problem," by James Hugunin; "The Regime of the Video State," by John Riddler; "The Holland Race," by Robert Morgan; "Film Space: A Preliminary Sketch," by Grahame Weinbren; "Painting: Americans in Paris," by Francis Colpitt; "Performance: What Can Happen, What Does Happen: The Kipper Kids," by Fredrica Drotos; "Photography: Count Dracula in the Olive Grove," by John Brumfield "Photography: A Growth Investment," by Dr. Lawn Mower. Cover by Eleanor Antin. Very Good. 3.6 cm. crease to bottom right corner of recto. Light rubbing of covers and yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked.