Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge, Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0416016715 ISBN 13: 9780416016710
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. A clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Haven : Yale University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0300039077 ISBN 13: 9780300039078
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original fine-ribbed, gilt-blocked cloth. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 301 pages; Description: xxx, 301 p. , 20 p. Of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Van Vechten, Carl, 1880-1964 --Novelists, American --20th century --Correspondence --Photographers --United States 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen/RKP, N.Y./London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0710214227 ISBN 13: 9780710214225
Librería: Glynn's Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Pb, xliii + 476pp, b/w photos. Good(-), contents clean but speckling along edge of page block. Around 800 alphabetical entries covering musicians, artists, writers and other people, works, publishers, movements, places and organizations, associated with African American culture in the early 20th century, notably in Harlem, New York.
Publicado por Greenwood Press, 1979
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library with the usual labeling. No jacket. Pages/boards clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Haven : Yale University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0300039077 ISBN 13: 9780300039078
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original fine-ribbed, gilt-blocked cloth. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 301 pages; Description: xxx, 301 p. , 20 p. Of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Van Vechten, Carl, 1880-1964 --Novelists, American --20th century --Correspondence --Photographers --United States 1 Kg.
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Crease in spine and corner of front cover. Very light foxing on page edges. Otherwise bright and tidy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Greenwood Press, Westport, CT, 1988
ISBN 10: 0313250782 ISBN 13: 9780313250781
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. New. No dust jacket as issued. New copy; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 368 pages; 1988 Greenwood Press. HC snugly bound in original gray cloth with titles in black and silver to cover and spine. Contents bright and fresh with no marks. Just mild shelf evidence to cloth at tips. A retailer's bar code sticker inside the front cover. Issued without dst wrapper. VG+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074629 ISBN 13: 9780252074622
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074629 ISBN 13: 9780252074622
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New Haven:Yale University Press. 1987. Hardcover., 1987
Librería: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVan Vechten, Carl 1st. ed. fine. d.j. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074629 ISBN 13: 9780252074622
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0252074629 ISBN 13: 9780252074622
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 70,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 476p.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 85,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 93,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por All Kinds Blintzes Press, Lancaster PA, 2002
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition Thus; Limited edtion. B&W Photographs; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 14 pages; 2002 All Kinds Blintzes Press. Small square format chapbook format paperback. Limited edition of 26 copies, this copy lettered U on the limitation colophon at rear. Reproduces the 1910 text composed by Stein upon the arrival of Toklas in Paris. 10 unnumbered pages, 4 unnumbered pages of b&w photo portraits of Toklas by Genthe, Man Ray, Van Vechten & Donald Angus. Slim volume bound in Thai Lavender rag wrpas with title label to front. NF.
Publicado por All Kinds Blintzes Press, Lancaster, PA, 2004
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: New. First Edition; Limited edition. frontis; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 17 pages; Limited edition of 26 copies hand-sewn into Canson Colorline endpapers and American butcher's paper wrappers; hand lettered A through Z. This copy lettered "F". Attributed recipes spanning 300 years for a variety of special innards dishes. 40% of the proceeds from the sale of this book will be donated to Friends of Central Market, Lancaster PA.
Publicado por All Kinds Blintzes Press, Lancaster, PA, 2003
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 89,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. Limited edtion. B&W Photograph; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 30 pages; Limited edition of 26 copies, hand sewn into Thai Gold Leaf Fisherman's Net wrappers and hand lettered A through Z. This copy lettered "V." Illustrated with one B/W photograph. Portion of proceeds from the sale of this book will be donated to the Special Collections Library at the University of Houston. About Fine.
Publicado por All Kinds Blintzes Press, Lancaster, PA, 2007
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 89,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: New. Limited Edition; Limited edtion. Photographic portraits; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 19 pages; Limited edition of 26 copies hand lettered A through Z and hand-sewn into Thai threaded lavendula wraps. This copy lettered "X." Illustrated with glossy stock portraits of each dancer. 60% of the proceeds from the sale of this book will be donated to the Department of Dance, Frankin & Marshall College.