Brownlee k a (37 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (37)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons 1965

    0471113557 / 9780471113553

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,66

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Indiana University Press (edition ) 2014

    0253015367 / 9780253015365

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons 1965

    0471113557 / 9780471113553

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons 1965

    0471113557 / 9780471113553

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Elsevier Health Sciences 1997

    0702021636 / 9780702021633

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,57

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Indiana University Press 2014

    0253015367 / 9780253015365

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Indiana University Press 2014

    0253015367 / 9780253015365

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,60

    Envío por EUR 6,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons 1965

    0471113557 / 9780471113553

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolr Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,21

    Envío por EUR 6,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley and Sons, U.S.A. 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: VidyaLibros, Madrid, , EspañaVidyaLibros

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 14,50 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    guaflex. Condición: Bien. 2ª Edición. El envío contrareembolso conlleva un recargo de 3€.

  • Editorial: Chemical Publishing Co. 1949

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Third American Edition. Good. Used, may have wear and markings but is still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore.

  • Editorial: Chemical Publishing Company, New York, NY 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Bear

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4th Edition. 194 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. No dust jacket. Fourth Edition. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together

  • Editorial: Chemical Publishing, Brooklyn.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Univ. library, with usual stamps and markings. Cardpocket on REP. Glue stain on FEP. Name stamped to ffep. Interior pages are lightly age tanned, but clean. No dust jacket. 168 pp. > Language: English | > Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, NY 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreat Matter Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 2nd Edition. Navy blue cloth covers with gold lettering in red boxes on front cover and spine. All are clean and unmarked. Light sunning and soiling to upper edge of the front cover. Previous owners name on the upper corner of the ffep. Text is clean and unmarked

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1527924890 / 9781527924895

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons 1965

    0471113557 / 9780471113553

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSatelliteBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 4,98 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. Hardcover. Very Good+. PO name inside. Clean text. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2018

    1527924890 / 9781527924895

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,18

    Envío por EUR 4,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Chemical Pub. Co, New York 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,47

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Erie County Health Department stamps on front pastedown and free endpaper, otherwise Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. No Jacket. Tech Annex; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 194 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Indiana University Press 2016

    0253023815 / 9780253023810

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,67

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 424.

  • Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeter L. Masi - books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    NY: Chemical Publishing Co, 1953. Reprinted by permission. 194 pages. Scattered pencil underlining & notes, G.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Indiana University Press 2016

    0253023815 / 9780253023810

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,77

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 424.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons Inc 01.06.1965. 1965

    0471113557 / 9780471113553

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , AlemaniaNEPO UG

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,67

    Envío por EUR 24,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Gut. Auflage: 2nd Revised edition. 596 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 23,1 x 15,2 x 3,3 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.

  • Editorial: His Majesty's Stationery Office 1950

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Riverport Books of St. Ives (Cambridgeshire), St Ives, CAMBS, Reino UnidoRiverport Books of St. Ives (Cambridgeshire)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 194 Page Publication In Buff Paper Wraps. Minor Creasing To Cover Otherwise Clean And Tidy.

  • Editorial: Directorate of Royal Ordnance Factories, Explosives; Ministry of Supply, British Government, 1948. Third edition. 1948

    Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaCity Basement Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,53

    Envío por EUR 20,73 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    8vo, PB, 169pp. Ex lib with stickers, catalogue nos, etc. Good reading copy. Cover quite worn, creased, soiled, marked, some penned squiggles on front cover, dog-eared, spine backing chipped at edges, several closed tears. Contents clear and sharp. Pictures available on request.

  • Editorial: Her Majesty's Stationery Office, London 1960

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, AustraliaMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,80

    Envío por EUR 24,19 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Wraps. 4th Edition. 4th edition, 8vo, pp. 194, wraps, unevenly tanned, previous owner's inscription front wrap and bookseller label. War Office, Directorate of Royal Ordinance Factories Explosives.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: John Wiley & Sons Inc., New York 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,60

    Envío por EUR 45,90 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Third printing of the Second Edition.. 590 Seiten, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010 Groß 8°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel, Einband in selbstklebende transparente Schutzfolie eingeschlagen, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (library copy in

  • Editorial: His majesty's Stationery Office 1949

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 5,61 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 4th edition. London, 1949; brown paper covers; corners heavily bumped; spine edges chipped; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior clean and unmarked; 194 pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forgotten Books 2024

    1527924890 / 9781527924895

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,34

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book introduces engineers, researchers, and industrial experimenters to the fundamentals of industrial experimentation and advanced statistical methods. The author emphasizes the importance of error estimation and statistical design to ensure trustworthy experimental results and m

  • Editorial: John Wiley and Sons 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 31,48

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN.

  • Editorial: John Wiley and Sons 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 34,08

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: JOHN WILEY & SONS INC. 1965

    0471113557 / 9780471113553

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 85,00

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. R240096487: 1965. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. XVI + 590 pages - quelques figures en noir et blanc dans le texte - OUVRAGE EN ANGLAIS . . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.