Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0757917747 ISBN 13: 9780757917745
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Seven Stories Press 1997 stated first edition first printing hardcover, fine/fine, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Bros. Publications, 2001
ISBN 10: 0897242602 ISBN 13: 9780897242608
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. GOOD CONDITION, many pages dogeared.Solidly bound, but corners are folded over at points. ; Gold titles on blue paper covers. music text is in blue ink.; 200 pages.
Publicado por Warner Bros. Publications, 1989
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large sheet music in VG condition: unmarked, slight exterior wear. 68 pages for voice, piano, guitar. Annie Leibovitz photographs. [9oz]. Book.
Publicado por Asylum, 1977
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLp_Record. Condición: Good. Like surface wear.
Publicado por Warner Bros Publications, 1976
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Warner Bros Publications, New York, 1976. Softcover, 8 pp. Sheet music booklet. A hit song for Jackson Browne from the album 'The Pretender'. Very good.
Publicado por Warner Bros. publications.;.LONG RUN, FINGERS MUSIC, NY, 1977
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION,CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; BLACK titles on LIGHT GREEN paper covers. ; 8pg thin pages.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jasone Verlinde, Seattle, WA, 2011
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 128 pp black, white, and brown soft cover with a photocover and white text on the spine. Pencil marks on cover page. Clean tight pages. Includes a cover story on Jackson Browne and case studies on Triple Play, The OTher Loar, Jailhouse Hula, All in the Family, and Case Closed a 1920s ukulele case with a story. 9x11".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred Publishing Company, Warner Bros Publications, Miami, 1995
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE as pictured. A very good condition large format softcover sheet music clean pages light edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asylum Records, No Place
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Near Fine. A print measuring nearly 8-1/8" by 10" with white borders, as issued. No date given. "JACKSON BROWNE" printed along left lower border; "asylum" records insignia printed to lower right corner. A short, light crease to lower right corner area (to blank margin only).
Publicado por Sony Legacy, 1991
ISBN 13: 0090266082421
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio CD. Condición: New. Audio CD. Condition: New. Sony Legacy, 1991. 1 disc. Excellent condition. Still in shrinkwrap. Size: 5.5 x 5 x 0.4. Music CDMusic CD CD36.
Publicado por Prestagate Ltd, 1976
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. Lowell George - Little Feat / Ian Matthews / The Flamin' Groovies / Jackson Browne / Joel Scott Hill / Kare & Anna McGarrigle (BT#48).
Publicado por Dalhousie University, 2018
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Fine paperback. 148 pages, unmarked; ECR E6E; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 148 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asylum, 1986
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVinyl. Condición: Gut. 960457-1. 1 LP. Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung. Cover leicht berieben. Vinyl mit einigen feinen Kratzern. Wird in speziellem LP-Versandkarton verschickt. Optische Bewertung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Publicado por Straight Arrow Publishers, Inc., 1980
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. ROLLING STONE MAGAZINE, #323, 8-7-1980, first edition, very good plus to near fine in wraps. Jackson Browne, et.al.
Publicado por Warner Bros Pubns, 1976
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Wear and and a short edge tear to cover. Tightly bound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dennis McMillan, Tucson, Arizona, 2002
ISBN 10: 0939767414 ISBN 13: 9780939767410
Librería: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First printing. As new spine stiff, boards square and tips sharp. Pages lay flat as when unread. Jacket mint w/o flaws looks spectacular in protective plastic cover.
Publicado por Cherry Lane Music Company, Inc., 1975
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Tall wraps, booklet format. Wear to cover edges/corners. Covers have some rubbing and a couple small blemishes. Top corner, back cover, has a light bend. Vocal line, two piano lines and chords. The notes on the vocal line are all named in small print, i.e. d, c, a etc. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 8 songs: A Child In These Hills; Colors Of The Sun; Doctor, My Eyes; From Silverlake; Jamaica Say You Will; My Opening Farewell; Song For Adam; & The Times You've Come. 31 pages.
Publicado por Asylum Records/BMG, New York NY, 1976
Librería: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. THIS IS A 4.75" COMPACT DISC/CD, STEREO RECORDING IN ITS ORIGINAL FORMAT AND PACKAGING TO BE CAREFULLY WRAPPED AND BOXED FOR SAFE SHIPMENT. SHIPPING RATES OUTSIDE US WILL BE ADJUSTED FOR ACTUAL COST. AllMusic stated Browne took a step back from the precipice so well defined on his first three albums, but doing so didn't seem to make him feel any better. The man who had delved so deeply into life's abyss on his earlier albums was in search of escape this time around. This CD is in excellent condition with no negative issues to the CD or case and notes. It will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Asylum, 1986
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVinyl. Condición: Gut. 960457-1. 1 LP. Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung. Cover leicht berieben. Vinyl mit einigen Kratzern, leicht angeschmutzt. Wird in speziellem LP-Versandkarton verschickt. Optische Bewertung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Publicado por Straight Arrow Publishers, Inc., 1976
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. ROLLING STONE MAGAZINE, #228, 12-16-1976, first edition, near fine in wraps. Jackson Browne, et.al.
Publicado por Atlantic Music Corp., 1975
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Warner Bros. Publications, Inc, New York, 1979
Librería: Wayside Books, Pittsburg, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Poor. 4to, 66 pages. Wear to covers and edges. Spine is cracked in middle, but all pages are still attached. No writing or marks observed. A copy with still some use! Includes tour pictures.
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. FIRST PRINTING. VG HARDBACK IN A GOOD+ EDGE CHIPPED DUSTWRAPPER.A BEAUTIFULLY PRODUCED BOOK COMPRISING OF THE SINGERS LYRICS IN BOTH ENGLISH AND SPANISH.230 PAGE.INCLUDES SOME PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE SINGER.78.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elektra / Asylm Records, 1977
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVinyl. Condición: Sehr gut. AS 53070. 1 Vinyl, Made in Italy, Zustand Tonträger/ Zustand Cover: VG+/VG. Vinyl in sehr gutem Zustand, in Schutzhülle. Cover leicht berieben (siehe Foto), Reste von Klebeetikett und Klebeetikett auf Front, Ecken leicht angestoßen. Wird in speziellem LP-Versandkarton verschickt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Publicado por Swallow Turn Music, 1981
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear. A nice, solid copy. ; 4to ; 71 pages.
Publicado por Macmillan and Co
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume II. (Medicine, Neurology, ,Reference) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.