Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curbstone Books 2 (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 0810146231 ISBN 13: 9780810146235
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Books Publishing Company, 1966
ISBN 10: 0307122166 ISBN 13: 9780307122162
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Huntley Brown Ilustrador. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Books Publishing Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0307122166 ISBN 13: 9780307122162
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Huntley Brown Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Books Publishing Company, 1966
ISBN 10: 0307122166 ISBN 13: 9780307122162
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Huntley Brown Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Press / Western Pubg., 1966
ISBN 10: 0307122166 ISBN 13: 9780307122162
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Huntley Brown Ilustrador. 254pp; many color plates; white cover with color ils. Hardcover.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Huntley Brown Ilustrador.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hasbro, 2006
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 24 pages. The covers are creased and the extremities are worn. The text is clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Golden Press from Western Publishing Company, Inc./Racine, Wisconsin, 1966, 1966
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, based on The Story of the Bible by Charles Foster, name in front, 254 pages, 5 5/8 x 8 1/2 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Publicado por Hasbro Playskool
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Whitman Publishing Company, 1966., 1966
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrown, Huntley Ilustrador. Octavo, hardcover, VG in white pictorial boards. Pages tanned. Color illustrated endpapers with color illustrations in text. 254 pp. Based on the Story of the Bible by Charles Foster. Book.
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Oversound, 2017
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine black paperback with virtually no wear. 166 pages, unmarked. Samuel Amadon and Liz Countryman (editors) , Jeff Alessandrelli, Andy Axel, Mary Jo Bang, Nathaniel Mackey, Rusty Morrison, Lilly Brown, Thea Brown, Julie Carr, Dan Chelotti, Adam Clay, Phil Cordelli, Eric Ekstrand, Robert Fernandez, Graham Foust, James Hoch, Thomas Hummel, Walt Hunter, Patrick Clement James, Jenny Johnson, Paul Killebrew, Virginia Konchan, Stephane Mallarme, Daniel Moysaenko, Jennifer Overfield, Brian Russell, Andrew Seguin, Brandon Shimoda, Joshua Weiner, Emily Wolahan, Magdalena Zurawski ; OOCB G3G; 166 pages.
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 38,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Good copy with small stain (coffee?) along side page edges and minor shelfwear.
EUR 32,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 50,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xv + 200.
EUR 57,48
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xv + 200.
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 47,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.