EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 0471146099 ISBN 13: 9780471146094
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. CD isn't included Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Softcover. Softcover. New, unused. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 1969
ISBN 10: 0471106607 ISBN 13: 9780471106609
Librería: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Hardcover book without dust jacket showing some wear along edges, head and tail of spine and along spine. Blue cover with silver lettering to spine. Pages bright with a few pencil marking within, without affecting readablility of book. Previous owners name in pencil on ffep. Book does not look like stock image. This book is intended to complement Evidence and Procedures for Boundary Location by Brown and Eldridge. Its contents pertain more to resurveys, whereas Brown and Eldridge's book pertains more to original surveys. The overlap that exists between these books, however, has been reduced to a minimum and the two books should be considered as a set.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: SVFOL Bookstore, Sierra Vista, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Normal wear and tear. LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - Dust jacket (if applicable) is included for hard covers LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No missing or damaged pages LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No text or writing on the pages or in the margins LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No underlining or highlighting of text VERY GOOD - Cover has very minimal wear and tear with no obvious damage VERY GOOD - Zero to Limited corner dings and/or curled corners All items shipped Monday - Friday, fast shipping! Proceeds support the Sierra Vista Public Library.
EUR 19,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair. Inscription on the flyleaf.Highlighting and/or writing on some pages. Some wear and/or creasing on edges and corners. Minor wear on edges and corners.The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!Minor wear on edges and corners.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1743218443 ISBN 13: 9781743218440
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Dustjacket is rippling slightly and has one tear to top edge. Previous owner's address is penned to front pastedown and there is highlighting throughout. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 450 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lonely Planet Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1743218443 ISBN 13: 9781743218440
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1981
ISBN 10: 0471083828 ISBN 13: 9780471083825
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hardback in very good condition. 2nd edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Etobicoke, ON, Canada: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1981
ISBN 10: 0471083828 ISBN 13: 9780471083825
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. hardcover in very good condition. 2nd edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1981
ISBN 10: 0471083828 ISBN 13: 9780471083825
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Brused Books, Pullman, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Like new hardcover, 1st edition. Book.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.