Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins College Div (edition 3rd Ed), 1992
ISBN 10: 006500552X ISBN 13: 9780065005523
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 3rd Ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1995
ISBN 10: 0534261361 ISBN 13: 9780534261368
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 474 numbered pages; book only; no software; several minor specks to edges of closed pages; light to med wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; minor fade to cover; minor bump and peel to one corner of cover; several minor creases to cover; a number of minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 10 ounces; measures 9.2 by 7.3 by .75 inches; first listed 3/17/16; This balanced collection of classical and contemporary articles, based on a range of scholarly viewpoints, explores the tumultuous past and present of world politics.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, 1951
Librería: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean text. Minor wear along the edges.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. (1980), 196pp, includes errata sheet, some edgewear & rubbing to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, New York, 1966
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A beautifully clean, crisp, hardcover copy in fine condition; faintly age-toned edges. Very good DJ clipped. faint edge wear.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Minimal shelfwear. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cengage Learning (edition 10), 2005
ISBN 10: 0534601308 ISBN 13: 9780534601300
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 10. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorsey Press, Homewood (IL), 1960
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. First Edition.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por A Discus Book/Avon Books August 1983, 1983
Librería: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. Worn but complete with all pages and illustrations. First Discus printing. Edgewear and corner wear covering. Some creasing to cover. Some foxing to textblock. Browning to inside pages. Odor to book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por The Dorsey Press January 1960, 1960
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Florence, KY, U.S.A.: Dorsey Press, The, 1977, Florence, KY, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0256019568 ISBN 13: 9780256019568
Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Trade Paperback. This trade size paperback is in good condition. The spine is tight with no creases. Very little highlighting notes and underlining. 516 pages. We have cheap media mail rates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, et al., 2006
ISBN 10: 0375422625 ISBN 13: 9780375422621
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Archie Ferguson (Cover Design); Gretchen Achilles (Book Design); Black Sneakers/Brown Wingtips et al. (Cover Photos) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 603 pp. Flawless book and dj.
Publicado por Little, Brown & Company, 1969
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1976. owner signature. remainder mark. worn binding on cover and title page. Otherwise clean, tight, and bright.
Publicado por Laidlaw Brothers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Laidlaw Brothers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorsey Press, Inc., Homewood, IL, 1960
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite chipping, in mylar; grey c w/salmon boards, gilt titles on black; 400 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Homewood, The Dorsey Press, 1963
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper bound. First printing (First edition). Cover somewhat scuffed but firm; "ok" inked on title page; otherwise, in very good condition. . 141p.
Publicado por Moody Pocket Books., Chicago, Illinois, USA., 1950
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Line Drawn Cover Art. Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. 128 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 408 pp., Red Hardback, Gilt title, Fine in DJ with couple repaired edgetears, 1st ed.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society Of America, 1986
ISBN 10: 0813711649 ISBN 13: 9780813711645
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:0813711649.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Asia Publishing House, 1962, NY, 1962
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 6 x 9. 92 pages. Based on lectures delivered to the Indian Institute of Public Administration. DJ is torn, worn, soiled and chipped. Full cloth exterior with title on spine in silver. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Publicado por Moody Pocket Books., Chicago, Illinois, USA., 1951
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Line Drawn Cover Art. Ilustrador. First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. 127 pages. RARE Title; >>> Award Sticker with writing on inside front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 150 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.34 inches. In Stock.