Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawker Publications Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1874790124 ISBN 13: 9781874790129
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Practical Guide to Working with People with Learning Disabilities: Handbook for Care Assistants and Support Workers (Care Concern Care Assistants S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawker Publications Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1874790124 ISBN 13: 9781874790129
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawker Publications Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1874790124 ISBN 13: 9781874790129
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2024
ISBN 10: 0738773298 ISBN 13: 9780738773292
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2024
ISBN 10: 0738773298 ISBN 13: 9780738773292
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 0738773336 ISBN 13: 9780738773339
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Through Betty's Eyes a Village Childhood This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Slightly worn and scuffed jacket. Else good. 279 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 279 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 0738773271 ISBN 13: 9780738773278
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 0738773271 ISBN 13: 9780738773278
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 0738773336 ISBN 13: 9780738773339
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawker Publications Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 1874790000 ISBN 13: 9781874790006
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781874790006.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawker Publications Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 1874790000 ISBN 13: 9781874790006
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Esta guía práctica ofrece una visión completa sobre cómo trabajar con personas con discapacidades de aprendizaje. Es un manual para asistentes de cuidado y trabajadores de apoyo, proporcionando información esencial y consejos prácticos. Cubre temas relevantes para el cuidado y apoyo de personas con discapacidades de aprendizaje, siendo una herramienta valiosa para profesionales y cuidadores en el campo. EAN: 9781874790006 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Salud y Bienestar Título: A Practical Guide to Working with People with Learning Disabilities Autor: Hilary Brown| Sue Benson Editorial: Hawker Publications Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 176 Formato: tapa blanda.
Publicado por Dina Marais Coaching, Inc.
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawker Publications Ltd 18/04/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 1874790124 ISBN 13: 9781874790129
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history.
Publicado por Studio Distribution Services 2013-02-05 00:00:00, 2013
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Stickers from previous seller on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawker Publications Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1874790124 ISBN 13: 9781874790129
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Education - Europe, 2004
ISBN 10: 007111095X ISBN 13: 9780071110952
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2026
ISBN 10: 073877328X ISBN 13: 9780738773285
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.00x5.00x7.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2026
ISBN 10: 073877328X ISBN 13: 9780738773285
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 7.00x5.00x7.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2025
ISBN 10: 0738773271 ISBN 13: 9780738773278
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 7.00x5.00x7.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2025
ISBN 10: 0738773336 ISBN 13: 9780738773339
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.04 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2024
ISBN 10: 0738773298 ISBN 13: 9780738773292
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. 7.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.