Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workers Library Publishers, New York, 1938
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. containsthe report to the tenth national convention of the communist party of the u s a on behalf of the national committee. delivered on saturday, may 28, 1938 at carnegie hall in nyc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workers Library Publishers, New York, 1939
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Printing. reprint of a speech delivered at symphony hall, boston on november 5, 1939. fragile.
Publicado por International Publishing -
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workers Library Publishers, New York, 1942
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Printing. handsome copy of this booklet by earl browder.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workers Library Publishers, 1939
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Earl Browder, Yonkers, NY, 1951
Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good-. See photos for condition details. Tall softcover, front and rear cover is yellowed along edges and shows soiling as well as bumps and chipping to edges, spine, and corners. Front cover has an arrow penned which points to the date on the newspaper headline. Interior binding is good, no hinge issues, text pages are tight. Pages are tone due to age and some scattered foxing and spotting is present. No publication date listed (1951) and whomever owned this book took a personal interest in the book as the introduction section (pages i thu x) show underlining and marks along the border of the paragraphs. The contents page through page iii have a mark near the upper outside corner where a paperclip once was and left an indentation and rust mark. The remaining pages are unmarked except for page 9 where somebody marked the outside edge to highlight the first six counts of the indictment.
Publicado por Workers Library Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workers Library Publishers, New York, 1943
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good Plus. First Printing. very good. the part relating to sumner welles is quite interesting.
Publicado por A.A. Wyn, 1947
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG / VG -. Hardcover in moderately shelfworn dust jacket.
Publicado por Workers Library Publishers, 1942
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo., stapled wrapps., blue/white, sl. rubbing to top of cover, sl. dampstaining to rear cover, o/w very clean and tight. 48pp. VG+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York, 1958
Librería: Maxwell Books, Port Hadlock, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Full-bound black cloth, 1246pp, dustjacket in mylar cover. Gently read book in edge-worn dustjacket, dustjacket has a 1 inch tear and associated creasing on front panel.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,62
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por International Publishers, New York, 1944
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Rear cover has a crease from top to bottom. Covers have slight general wear. ; Approx. 5 1/4" wide by 7 7/8". ; 128 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258598930 ISBN 13: 9781258598938
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 125855187X ISBN 13: 9781258551872
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258562766 ISBN 13: 9781258562762
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 125857442X ISBN 13: 9781258574420
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 2/16/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 125857442X ISBN 13: 9781258574420
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Socialism, War, and America: Pamphlets in American History. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 3/2/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258598930 ISBN 13: 9781258598938
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Economic Problems of the War and Peace. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 2/9/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258562766 ISBN 13: 9781258562762
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Economics of Communism: The Soviet Economy in Its World Relation. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 2/2/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 125855187X ISBN 13: 9781258551872
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Road Ahead to Victory and Lasting Peace. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Workers Library Pub, Ny, 1940
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 14 Pages; Staple Binding; Pages Show Extensive Foxing On Margins; Red Markings On Margins Of Few Pages. Moderate Page Wear; Beige Soft Covers With Black Lettering And Border On Front Cover. Extensive Staining And Foxing On Cover Edges. Some Rubbing. Section Headings Include: The Collapse Of Poland; The Lesson Of France; The Fountain-Head Of Disaster; America Copies The British "Model"; A Foreign Policy For Peace; The Road To Victory. Very Rare Vintage Copy.
Publicado por Workers Library Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1936
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket As Issued. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good, Slight soiling to rear cover. 10.5 x 15. soft cover. 87pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Workers Library Publishers, New York, 1943
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. 1st ed. Blue and gray wrappers, very slight edge rubbing. Joseph Stalin: "Reminiscences of Lenin"; Earl Browder: "War Production for Victory"; John Williamson: "Building the Communist Party"; James W. Ford: "Mobilize Negro Manpower for Victory"; Milton Howard: "The Incoming 78th Congress"; R. Palme Dutt: "British Labor and the War"; Volume XXII (22) No. 1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 96 pages.
Publicado por Workers Library Publishers, New York, 1942
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. Blue and gray wrapers, slight edge rubbing, slightly opened. Includes Joseph Stalin: "The USSR and the Anglo-Soviet-American Fighting Alliance"; Earl Browder: "One Year Since Pearl Harbor"; Mikhail Kalinin: "Stalin and the Patriotic War"; Roy Hudson: "The CIO Convention"; Milton Howard: "The 1942 Elections and After"; Sam Don: "The Study of Marxism-Leninism"; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; [109] pages.
Publicado por Workers Library Publishers, New York, 1943
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good+. 1st ed. Gray and blue wrappers, very slight edge rubbing, slightly opened. Articles include Eugene Dennis; "The New Stage of the War in Europe"; Andre Marty: "France's Hour Has Struck"; V. J. Jerome: "Some Problems of Centralized War Production"; Milton Howard: "Lincoln, Roosevelt, and the Fifth Column"; Max Weiss: "The Nation and the Armed Forces"; Louis F. Budenz: "The President's Message to Congress"; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; [91] pages.
Publicado por Nat Comm, Communist Party Feb 1944, New York, 1944
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Lg softbound pamphlet, . Very sl yellowing. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 23 pages.