Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace and World, 1922
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Fair hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1922 EDITION. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/soiling. Bumped corners. Tearing on back strip edges. Hinges cracked but binding intact. Still very readable.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514654644 ISBN 13: 9781514654644
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517383579 ISBN 13: 9781517383572
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1935
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. Second Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0814320651 ISBN 13: 9780814320655
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 10,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por New Haven: Yale University Press, 1917
Librería: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Brown bds., corners chipped. Backstr. dk. brown w. black lettering, red lines on paper labels, hinges chipped, but intact. Prof. illus. 139pp. Second printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven Conn, 1921
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Florence Minard Ilustrador. 192 pages; 18 chapters. Pages tight; yellowed; no markings; page edges darkened and cut rough; some foxing on endpapers. Tan hard covers with dark brown spine. Lettering on spine. Slight wear on cover edges and corners. chapter headings include: I plan a Vacation; Toy-Shop window; After-dinner Pleasantries; Little Candles; On finding a Plot; Circus Days; Who was Jeremy? Chapter for Children; Crowded curb; a Corner for Echoes, etc.VINTAGE BOOK.
Publicado por Yale/Oxford, 1917
ISBN 10: 9110330623 ISBN 13: 9789110330627
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1931
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Dustjacket has wear and tear. With possible toning, or mild soiling. Price clipped. Sticker and foxing inside front cover. Black fabric cover has some edgewear. Pages have toning, but are unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023058111 ISBN 13: 9781023058117
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Journeys to Bagdad. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023059533 ISBN 13: 9781023059534
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Wappin' Wharf. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale Univ Press, New Haven, 1920
Librería: Trench Books, Hudson, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrown Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Fritz Endell Ilustrador. Second Printing. Covers show light wear/soiling, interior clean and bright, unread. There is a signature on the flyleaf that may be the author's, but we are unable to verify it's authenticity.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Haven Yale University Press, New Haven Conn, 1918
Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Theodore Diedricksen, Jr. Ilustrador. 139 pages; 12 chapters; Pages tight; yellowed; no markings Page edges cut rough and slightly darkened. Inner spine crease weakened with 1 inch area near top torn away, exposing inner cloth; Brown hard coverw with dark brown spine and paste on book label. Minor rubbing and wear on edges. Chapter headins include: There's Pippins and Cheese to come; On buying Old Books; Any Stick will do to beat a dog; Roads of Morning; The Man of Grub Street come from his Garret; Now that Spring is here; The Friendly Genii; Mr. Pepys sits in the pit; To an Unknown Reader; A Plague of all Cowards; The Asperities of the early British Reviewers; and The Pursuit of Fire. VINTAGE COPY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace, New York, 1926
Librería: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Much shelf wear to tips, corners, and edges of the book; no jacket. A modern, well early 20th century, pilgrimage to Canterbury. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt, U.S., 1922
Librería: The Bark of the Beech Tree, Depoe Bay, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Julia McCune Flory Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Two pieces of prose: a lengthy introduction, "By Way of Explanation", and a shorter piece "On Choosing a Title", are followed by two plays: "Wappin' Wharf" ("A Frightful Comedy of Pirates"), and "At the Sign of the Greedy Pig" ("A Frightful Comedy of Beggars"). Fun little drawings throughout. The edges and corners of the boards are a little worn, and the paper spine label is browned and worn. There's a bookseller's label on front pastedown, and some of the untrimmed foredges have been carelessly opened resulting in occasional small loss to the margins. Still a very good, tightly bound copy.
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1959
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 49, No 4, pp. 461-465, Photo, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Yale / Humphrey Milford : Oxford, 1920
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Hardcover / No jacket / Illustrated with woodcuts by Fritz Endell.
Publicado por Yale / Humphrey Milford :/ Oxford, 1920
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Hardcover / No jacket / Illustrated by Theodore Diedricksen, Jr. / Previous owner's plate within.