Broodthaers (654 resultados)

  • Editorial: The MIT Press

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: D.A.P./Distributed Art Publisher 2013

    1938922298 / 9781938922299

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,51

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tate Gallery 1980

    0905005325 / 9780905005324

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, Estados Unidos de Americaagoodealofbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,22

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. very clean softcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light age wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

  • Editorial: Konig Postkartenverlag nd

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Artist postcard, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

  • 3926154314 / 9783926154316

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,22

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York: D.A.P., 2013 2013

    1938922298 / 9781938922299

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,29

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Folio, cloth, dust jacket, 319pp. First edition. Compliments of.card laid in from Broodthaers' daughter, the editor Marie-Puck. VG+/VG+: a clean, bright and sound book in a clean, bright and whole jacket. Extra postage will be asked (6).

  • Idioma: Español

    Editorial: CASIMIRO 2017

    8416868042 / 9788416868049

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, EspañaKALAMO BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 8,99

    Envío por EUR 23,90 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Rustica. Condición: Nuevo.

  • Editorial: Marian Goodman Gallery 2010 2010

    Librería: DR Fine Arts, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaDR Fine Arts

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 10,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    No Binding. Condición: As New. This is an exhibition announcement for Marcel Broodthaers; size: 7 x 7in; edition size is unknown, it is not signed; printed on a thin cardboard; in EXCELLENT COND.

  • Editorial: Koln: Galerie Michael Werner 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover, staple-bound, 36 pages, in German and French; fair condition; ex-museum library copy with large abrasion at lower left corner from partially removed tape around spine; moderate rubbing to covers; a few blacked out library stamps to pages and outer page edge. As is; reference copy. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Galerie Jos Jamar 1989

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,76

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Text in German, English, & French. Age toning to wrappers, otherwise very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Walther Konig 2010

    3865608914 / 9783865608918

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,76

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover; 200 pages, in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University of California Press, Berkeley & Los Angeles, CA, London 1994

    0520088859 / 9780520088856

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 34,99

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 632 pp. Nearly flawless copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased spine. Marcel Broodthaers (Cover Illustration) (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Galerie Isy Brachot 1982

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 22,57

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Tate Gallery, London 1980

    0905005325 / 9780905005324

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,76

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 126 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran April 18 through May 26, 1980. Foreword by Alan Bowness. Preface by Pontus Hulten and Maria Gilssen Broodthaers. Text by Marcel Broodthaers, Michael Compton, and Barbara Rose. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations, and

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Michael Werner 1991

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Very good condition. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Milton Keynes Gallery 2008

    0955761026 / 9780955761027

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Invisible Books, Brighton, Reino UnidoInvisible Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 23,15 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. A reading/reference copy only. Internally in very good condition, but white unlaminated wraps are marked. Gift inscription on ffep.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fundacio Antoni Tapies 1997

    8488786174 / 9788488786173

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 43,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Galerie Hauser & Wirth 1995

    392778981X / 9783927789814

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,23

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardbound, no dust jacket. Text in German & English. Some minor age toning to text pages & wear to boards, otherwise very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Tate Gallery 1980

    0905005325 / 9780905005324

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,23

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 126 pages, texts in English, good condition; covers are very yellowed and light foxing to outer page edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fundacio Antoni Tapies 1997

    8488786174 / 9788488786173

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,23

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Nice copy. The bottom edge of the spine is bumped. Binding is tight and inside is clean and unmarked.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 30,00

    Envío por EUR 15,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Wie neu. Marcel Broodthaers. Katalog der Editionen Graphik und Bücher. Catalogue of the Editions Prints and Books. Catalogue des Editions L Oeuvre graphique et les Livres. (Dreisprachige Ausgabe) Gesamt 100 Seiten eine Zusammenfassung der Bücher und des druckgrafischen Werkes des Künstlers mit einer Biografie, einer B

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: Kunstmuseum Winterthur, Richter / Fey Verlag 2012

    3941263501 / 9783941263505

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,29

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 40 pages, in German and French; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Folded poster laid in. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 1988

    0262521350 / 9780262521352

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, Reino UnidoBluesparrowhawk Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 38,15

    Envío por EUR 8,10 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. MIT Press, 1988. Oversize Out of Print paperback. 210pp. Heavy creasing / bumping to covers & text block. Fair only. Marcel Broodthaers (ilustrador). book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cantz, Ostfildern-Ruit 1996

    3893228365 / 9783893228362

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaCambridge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 42,91

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 99 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 30 cm. Text in English, German and French. Rare.

  • Editorial: München/New York : Prestel 1996

    3926154314 / 9783926154316

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Klondyke, Almere, HolandaKlondyke

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Original wrappers, illustrations in colour and b/w, 4to.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Fundació Antoni Tàpies Barcelona, Spain 1997

    8488786174 / 9788488786173

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,23

    Envío por EUR 7,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    331 pp.; 28.5 x 23.7 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Catalogue raisonné of the films of Marcel Broodthaers published in conjunction with show held April 17 - June 29, 1997, curated by Manuel J. Borja-Villel, Michael Compton, and Maria Gilissen. Book document

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ostfildern-Ruit. Cantz 1996. 99 Seiten. Zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch, englisch, französisch. Format ca. (30 x 25) cm. 1996

    3893228365 / 9783893228362

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 29,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Seitenränder minimal gebräunt, sonst guter Zustand. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Isy Brachot 1990

    2903004005 / 9782903004002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 44,70

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 216 pages, in English, Dutch, French and German; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: MIT Press 1988

    0262521350 / 9780262521352

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 44,70

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover reprint of October journal 42, 212 pages; good condition; stains to cover; mostly around spine; 3-inch crease to lower right corner of first few pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.