Bronte patricia (31 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,65
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. McMahon, Franklin (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. McMahon, Franklin (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,00
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. McMahon, Franklin (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, FranciaAmmareal
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 3,50
Envío por EUR 16,50Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,15
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. McMahon, Franklin (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,15
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. McMahon, Franklin (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Stated first printing, December 1952. Published by Henry Regnery Co., Chicago. 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Good with fair dust jacket. Book is mildly worn at spine tips and corners. Dust jacket is worn and tattered along top edges and bottom back edge, is well rubbed at some vertical edges, and has a two inch tear at bottom of spine. 191 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,17
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. McMahon, Franklin (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,17
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. McMahon, Franklin (ilustrador).
Editorial: Henry Regnery Company 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing… is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,08
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. McMahon, Franklin (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Keighley Printers Ltd, Keighley, UK 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino UnidoCURIO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 34,70Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. B/w frontispiece, b/w photographs throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, creasing to spine. (50/2).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,22
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. McMahon, Franklin (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,26
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. McMahon, Franklin (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, Reino UnidoPaul Brown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,33
Envío por EUR 27,99Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. 123 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,69
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. McMahon, Franklin (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 39,03
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. McMahon, Franklin (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,03
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. McMahon, Franklin (ilustrador).
Editorial: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, New York 1948
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Chatham Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 40,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 218 pp. Somewhat soiled orange boards with navy blue lettering on the spine only. Spine is soiled but legible. Plain end-papers show pencil markings, and there is toning throughout. Binding is snug and secure. Made up of nine chapters as part of a Regional Murders Series, th…is is vol. VIII. This volume contains nine murders in Detroit from 1815 to 1945. Size: Octavo. Book.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, Estados Unidos de AmericaGargoyle Books, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 58,07
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Collected by a woman who was hailed at the time by her peers as "one of America's great newspapermen,'' Ms. Bronté here takes her readers on "a rollicking tour of Chicago's incredible Near North Side,'' going behind the scenes at th…e area's renowned restaurants & eateries to obtain "their most secret recipes." In 191 pages, with vintage pen-and-ink illustrations throughout by local Chicago artist F. McMahon. A FIRST EDITION, Second Printing, from Dec. 1952 (it was so popular after its release that it was immediately rushed into a second printing the same month as it first appeared!), this octavo has deep black cloth-covered boards blindstamped with the title to front, lettered in bright silver to spine. Condition is VG+: very clean save for a faint stain to top outer edge of text block, interior is completely clean & unmarked, pages moderately tanned, commensurate with age. Binding strong & straight, hinges secure. Very minor rubbing to extremities & light corner bumping. The price-clipped DJ is Good+: colorful & unfaded, with moderate rubbing to extremities & mild chipping at both ends of spine & corners; protected in clear mylar cover by former owner. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. McMahon, Franklin (ilustrador).
Más imágenesDetroit Murders. Thomas McDade's Copy with his Bookplate.
Bronte, Patricia; Elizabeth Coulson; Charles G. Givens; Charles T. Haun; Royce Howes; Patrick S. McDougall; Anna Mary Wells & Alvin C. Hamer (ed.)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1948
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, Estados Unidos de AmericaCourt Street Books LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 71,48
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 218 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is tight with bright covers and spine, clean unmarked interior. Wear to the jacket with tearing/chipping mostly to the spine, edges, and corners. Some fading and foxing to the jacket. Stated first printing. Th…omas McDade's personal copy with his bookplate. McDade was a member of the FBI on the Dillinger Squad and author of The Annals of Murder.
Editorial: Henry Regnery 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrentwood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,67
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used, very good. Almost like new book in VG jacket. Original 1952 edition published by Henry Regnery, 2nd printing. Book has slightest (barely visible) wear else like new. Jacket is price clipped, a little edgeworn, slight loss of color along sides of spine and flap folds. **We are a small family business s…elling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999, providing professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments and sturdy packing.
Detroit Murders
Bronte, Patricia; Elizabeth Coulson; Charles G. Givens; Charles T. Haun; Royce Howes; Patrick S. McDougall; Anna Mary Wells
Editorial: Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1948
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Crestview Books, Westerville, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrestview Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,66
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Stated first printing. Moderate wear. Stale odor from prolonged storage. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear protective cover. Photos available upon request. (Shelf: H4) Books are carefully sealed in waterproof poly and boxed to prevent damage during transit.
Editorial: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago, IL 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 41,10
Envío por EUR 19,95Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 191 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Previous owner's information on the ffep. Page edges are lightly darkened. Bound in black cloth with white titles on the spine. Lightly worn on the corne…rs. Black dustjacket in good condition with yellow and red titles. Lightly darkened and wrinkled on the spine. Worn around the edges with creases and tears. Lightly darkened and smudged. Worn on the sides of the spine. SCARCE. NPC. 2nd printing. VG/G. Book.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Henry Regnery 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino UnidoThe Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 148,91
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ink inscription from the author inside, a very good tight copy in protected wrapper. Inscribed by Author(s).

Editorial: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago 1952
- Tapa dura
Librería: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, Estados Unidos de AmericaMARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 67,01
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Second Printing. An extraordinary guide to what's cooking on Chicago's north side. Book and jacket are in excellent condition. With original $2.95 price on flap. Franklin McMahon (ilustrador).
Editorial: Editorial Plenitud None
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Libro Usado BM, Madrid, EspañaLibro Usado BM
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 49,00
Envío por EUR 36,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. B194058. Editorial Plenitud - 1093pp (H) Pastas en piel. Con firma de anterior propietario. In.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 200. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1952 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 200.

Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, AlemaniaBuchpark
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,69
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 416 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,61
Envío por EUR 15,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.