Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Edge Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970404506 ISBN 13: 9780970404503
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Edge Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0970404506 ISBN 13: 9780970404503
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Edge Publishing Company, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0970404506 ISBN 13: 9780970404503
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 324 page softcover dictionary. "A dictionary containing thousands of American-English metaphors, similes, figures of speech, cliches and other common phrases, sorted by rhyme of the last word in each phrase." No flaws - unmarked, tight and clean.
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1957
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover CLOTH. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: D/J VERY GOOD. Tenth Printing. "Results of a Research Conducted for the Institute of Human Relations Yale University"' 226 pages; stain on rear D/J. BOOK LIKE NEW.
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Krassinsky Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pennsylvania Historical Association, University Park, 1999
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers.
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 1917
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. .This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 436 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 960.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light Bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Dust jacket wrapped in protective mylar sleeve. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 22,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 27,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 24,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0121533050.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Deutscher Kunstverlag;, 1978
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 112 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego & New York : Academic Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 012153331X ISBN 13: 9780121533311
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condición: Gut. XI., 350 Pages.; With Illustrations Original Hardcover (Pappband) mit Bibliotheksrückenschild. Innen mit den übl. Bibliotheksstempeln- u. Einträgen, teils durchgestrichen, sehr sauberes Exemplar. Englische Sprache. - Original Hardboard with Library label on back. Inside with the usual library stamps and inscriptions, partially crossed out, in very clean condition. English Language. B16-03-04A|S7 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 658 Current Topics in Membranes and Transport.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bonn ; Dover ; Fribourg ; Leipzig ; Ostrava : InnoVatio-Verl., 1999
ISBN 10: 3906501272 ISBN 13: 9783906501277
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 396 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 675.
Publicado por Amsterdam, Bond van Nederlandsche Architecten, 1958
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperbound, flaps, 8vo 152 pp., num. Ills., frontispiece portrait uitgegeven na het overlijden van J.P. Mieras, oud-directeur van de BNA; opstellen over architectuur, geschiedenis en cultuur; goede conditie (rug verkleurd, klein gaatje in voorzijde omslag, binnenwerk schoon zonder aantekeningen).
EUR 31,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 8. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0121533085.
Publicado por elsevier-masson, 1996
ISBN 10: 2225793328 ISBN 13: 9782225793325
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por elsevier-masson, 1996
ISBN 10: 2225793328 ISBN 13: 9782225793325
Librería: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, España
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Normal. Societe Française d'Ophtalmologie-Masson. Paris 1983 24 x 17 cm., XI + 466 pag. Tapa dura estampada; buen estado de conservacion. MEDICINA . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
Publicado por Masson, 1983
ISBN 10: 2225793328 ISBN 13: 9782225793325
Librería: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Francia 1983. Masson. Société Française d'Ophtalmologie. Cartoné. 466 pp. 25x18. Ilustrado. Texto en FRANCÉS.
Publicado por Paris, Masson, 1983., 1983
Librería: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito466 pages. (25x17 Cm). Couverture d'éditeur. Coins légèrement émoussés. Nombreuses figures et illustrations in-texte en noir et en couleurs. Exemplaire en bon état.
Publicado por München (D), Goethe-Institut, München (D), 1986
Librería: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buono (Good). Catalogo dell'esibizione che si è tenuta presso il Goethe Institute di Monaco per promuovere lo studio del linguaggio tedesco all'estero e per la cooperazione culturale internazionale. Testi in inglese, tedesco e italiano (la traduzione in italiano è in brossura separata). Stampa: Klein & Volbert, München. Trad. Stephen Locke, Frankfurt am Main, Sergio Fabian. In-16, pp. 80+16 della brossura in italiano, bross. Illustrazioni a colori. Copertina illustrata a colori. Stato buono. Book.
Publicado por OXFORD INDIA, 2024
ISBN 10: 0197789757 ISBN 13: 9780197789759
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 39,69
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Baden-Baden, Nomos-Verlagsgesellschaft, 1994
ISBN 10: 3789043567 ISBN 13: 9783789043567
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Broschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. 154 Seiten : ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar mit den zugehörigen Kennzeichnungen, Bibliotheksaufkleber auf Buchdeckel, Leihkarte auf fliegendem Vorsatz, Bibliotheksstempel rückseitig zum Titelblatt, RFID-Chip im Nachsatz, ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar und nur sehr minimal lagerspurig, sehr kleine druckbedingte Verfärbung auf dem hinteren Buchdeckel DE-100-02 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 329 Schriftenreihe des Bundesministeriums für Gesundheit, Bd. 73 :.