EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beverly Hills: Sage, 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0803900430 ISBN 13: 9780803900431
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, hardcover, 479pp. First edition. VG: minor soiling to the boards and edges; solid hinges & joints; clean text and endpapers. Extra postage may be asked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Universities Pr Inc, 1973
ISBN 10: 0823630501 ISBN 13: 9780823630509
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1973. South America. International Universities Press, 808p., good cloth and dust jacket, two 1/2 inch tears along upper edge of jacket.
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Universities Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0823630501 ISBN 13: 9780823630509
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. -------Grey cloth covers with gilt spine letters, thick book, 9" tall. 808 pages.FINE CONDITION- - dust jacket Very Good Condition.
Publicado por Sage Publications 1970 Beverly Hills, 1970
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Very good lacking dust wrapper 1st Hardbound Tall 8vo 479 Offset darkening to end pages and paste down, corners lightly bumped and rubbed.
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. 1st Edition (?). Ex-lib, labels on spine & frt. Boards, pocket in rear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : International Universities Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0823630501 ISBN 13: 9780823630509
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 808 pages; xvii, 808 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects: Social psychiatry - Brazil - Rio de Janeiro. Psychology, Pathological - Etiology - Socioeconomic factors - Mental illness. Mental Disorders - Etiology. PsiquiatriaCommunity - Psychiatry - Brazil. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : International Universities Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0823630501 ISBN 13: 9780823630509
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 808 pages; xvii, 808 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects: Social psychiatry - Brazil - Rio de Janeiro. Psychology, Pathological - Etiology - Socioeconomic factors - Mental illness. Mental Disorders - Etiology. PsiquiatriaCommunity - Psychiatry - Brazil. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: International Univ. Pr. c. 1973., 1973
ISBN 10: 0823630501 ISBN 13: 9780823630509
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEdges a bit foxed, else VG unmarked Hardback; DJ-VG. xvii + 808 pp.
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket + owners name - Rare and Collectable - will send out 1st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Publicado por International Universities Press, 1952
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by International Universities Press, 1952. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with the previous owner's name inscribed on the flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with a tear to the spine, left edge of the front cover and light edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por International Universities Press, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0823630501 ISBN 13: 9780823630509
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover and dust jacket both rubbed at spine ends and corners, book foredges lightly soiled, writing on front endpaper. Dustwrapper chipped at top spine end and middle of spine, torn at upper rear corner, worn and lightly soiled.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 479 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1020.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications Inc 05.1970., 1970
ISBN 10: 0803900430 ISBN 13: 9780803900431
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 479 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1020.
Publicado por International Universities Press Inc, New York, third printing 1954, 245 pp. . (Monograph Series on Schizophrenia, No. 3), 1954
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal grey cloth, with dust jacket (edges damaged), few underlinings in light pencil, else in good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258148250 ISBN 13: 9781258148256
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por International University Press -
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por International Universities Press, New York, 1954
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Third printing. Introduction by Robert P. Knight. Octavo. 246pp. Owner stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly else fine in moderately worn, very good dust jacket with a couple of tiny tears. Issued as Monograph Series on Schizophrenia No. 3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press Cambridge, 1981
ISBN 10: 0674802772 ISBN 13: 9780674802773
Librería: Any Amount of Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. pp 278. Black typographic dust jacket. Original publishers black cloth with white lettering at spine. ISBN: 0674802772 Very good in very good dust wrapper. Decent copy.
Publicado por International Universities Press, Inc., * * * * *, 1952
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. B00K: Very G00D/, 3; 1952 Ilustrador. B00K: Very G00D/, $41.34 PSYCHOTHERAPY with SCHIZOPHRENICS; MONOGRAPH SERIES on SCHIZOPHRENIA No. 3. * BRODY, Eugene B.; Redlich, Fredrick C.; Knight, Robert P. International Universities Press, Inc. 1952 Shinny Black Spine With Title In Off White Letters, Dust Jacket: Good, Chipping, Edge Ware And Some Tears. Hard Cover Book: Very Good/Fine, 246 Numbered Pages, That Were Lightly Read, And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Shelf And Edge Ware, Browning From Aging, Only One Page In The Rear Has Underlining. This Expensive BooK, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped With Care, Making It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = World Wide Shipping = AVAILABLE =.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0674802772 ISBN 13: 9780674802773
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 278 Pp. Black Cloth, Spine Lettered In Silver. First Printing, 1981. Fine. Dust Jacket With Light Wear, Also Rubbing To Rear Panel.
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Publicado por Williams Publishing -, 1968
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover/pub.1968/Gd. condition/243 pages - This text discusses minority group adolescents in the United States. [AI228925]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, Beverly Hills, CA, 1970
ISBN 10: 0803900430 ISBN 13: 9780803900431
Librería: Caffrey Books, Oundle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Publicado por International University Press -, 1952
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover/pub.1952/Fair condition/246 pages - The impetus for publication of this volume came from the conference on psychotherapy with schizophrenic patients held in the department of psychiatry. [KR 319856]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258148250 ISBN 13: 9781258148256
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258148250 ISBN 13: 9781258148256
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258148250 ISBN 13: 9781258148256
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por International Universities Press [1952], New York, 1952
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Third (1954) Printing. Octavo (22cm.); publisher's cloth in decorative dust jacket; 246pp. Jacket a bit brittle with small chips and tears to extremities, some toning to lighter portions of stock, else Very Good and sound.