Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240148518 ISBN 13: 9781240148516
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 12/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240148518 ISBN 13: 9781240148516
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Tax on Successions and Burdens on Land, Etc.: A Treatise on a Tax on Successions to Real as Well as Personal Property and the Revival of the House Tax. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0803201559 ISBN 13: 9780803201552
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Jack Brodie Ilustrador. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (north dakota, history) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692212973 ISBN 13: 9780692212974
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Publishing House 5/1/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692212973 ISBN 13: 9780692212974
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Shadow Flames of Uluru: Book ONE in the CHAOS DOWN UNDER Series. Book.
Publicado por American Association for the Advancement of Science
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, 1966
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Jack Brodie Ilustrador. 599 pp. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No dust jacket. Bound in olive green cloth with gilt type face on the front board and spine. This copy is the 1966 University of Nebraska Press publication.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240148518 ISBN 13: 9781240148516
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por West Townshend Historical Society, West Townshend Vermont, 1991
Librería: Green Mountain Books & Prints, Lyndonville, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Good. Stapled booklet with green covers. The booklet was damp at one point, dry and clean now, but slightly rumpled. Interior is clean and bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692212973 ISBN 13: 9780692212974
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Association for the Advancement of Science, 1959
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good. First page has a name.
Publicado por Amer. Assoc. for Advancement of Science, 1962
Librería: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. 3rd printing. Publication No. 52. Clean and tight with minimal wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0803201559 ISBN 13: 9780803201552
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jack Brodie Ilustrador. A lovely, tight, hardcover in very good condition; former owner's name stamped on top edge of textblock, no other marking or writing. Dust jacket in good plus condition with rubbing and edgewear, now in protective mylar cover. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Livre Bnf 8/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2019638606 ISBN 13: 9782019638603
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Le�ons Sur Les Affections Nerveuses Locales. Traduit de l'Anglais. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691018529 ISBN 13: 9780691018522
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780691018522.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine, if price-clipped dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 258 pages; Description: 258 p. , [4] leaves of plates : ports. ; 23 cm. Subjects: University of Cambridge --History --20th century. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 243-247. 3 Kg.
EUR 22,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 256 pages ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 243-247) and index. Subjects; Since 1936. Great Britain History George VI, 1936-1952. Great Britain History Elizabeth II, 1952-2022. Great Britain. Great Britain Social conditions 20th century. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Los Angeles Turf Club, 1975
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Howard Brodie Ilustrador. This is the story of Seabiscuit, a thoroughbred champion race horse, and includes a preface by the horse's owner in which he describes the horse as having "courage, honesty, physical prowess, intelligence, and understanding almost spiritual in quality". This is a reissue of the 1940 edition. Photographs are included. This copy is clean and solid.
Publicado por Los Angeles Turf Club 1975 reissue of 1940, Santa Anita, California, 1975
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Illustrated by Howard Brodie Ilustrador. First Edition. Stapled binding. Illustrated covers, bright, discoloration to top right. Book firm in binding, unpaginated,m clean interior. Text document and b&w photos of Seabiscuit's achievements. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Stain to lower edge. Ships daily.
Publicado por Am Assn for Adv of Science
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Science, Religion, Evolution, Symposium Papers) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Classics of Medicine Library / Gryphon Editions, 1989
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Full leather binding, raised bands, title and devices in gilt, a.e.g., marbled endsheets, ribbon page marker bound in. A few scattered pin pricks to the page edge gilt.
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.