Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, 1966
Librería: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. NO CREASING TO SPINE. Minimal wear to soft cover book. 121 pages. Pages are clean and tight. No name or inscription.
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, 1966
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1966. First Edition Thus. 121 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por D92 Penguin Poets 1966, 1966
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1st VG. Book.
Publicado por Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1966
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Series; Penguin modern poets ; 8. Physical description; 120 pages. Subjects; (1960-1969) < (1950-1999) < (1900-1999) < historical periods < political & historical themes < man & society < mankind. Arthurian legends < tales, myths & legends < folklore & oral tradition < ethnology < man & society < mankind. Good Friday. India < Indian subcontinent & Southern Asia < Asia < continents & landmasses < geography < Earth - planet < natural world. Titanic < shipwrecks < ships & boats < water transport < transport < travel & exploration < geography < Earth - planet < natural world. battery hens < chickens < domestic fowl < birds < animal life < natural world. cats < domestic animals < animal life < natural world. churchyards < churches & chapels - buildings < religious buildings < sacred places < religion & religious themes < spiritual life < personal existence < mankind. creative process < books & literature < artistic & cultural themes < intellectual life < personal existence < mankind. death by drowning < death < life cycle < human body < physical life < personal existence < mankind. death of a parent < bereavement < death < life cycle < human body < physical life < personal existence < mankind. marriage & divorce < home & family < personal relationships < personal existence < mankind. parenthood < home & family < personal relationships < personal existence < mankind. poetry anthologies < bibliographical forms & other media < books & literature < artistic & cultural themes < intellectual life < personal existence < mankind. refugees < political & historical themes < man & society < mankind. swans < river & estuary birds < birds < animal life < natural world. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Penguin, London, 1966
Librería: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, Irlanda
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No d/w. 121pp; Pages sunned and slight creasing to spine else a tight copy; Size: 12mo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, UK, 1970
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Worn - Age marks, Scuffed. Reprint.
Publicado por Harmondsworth : Penguin, 1966
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Series; Penguin modern poets ; 8. Physical description; 120 pages. Subjects; (1960-1969) < (1950-1999) < (1900-1999) < historical periods < political & historical themes < man & society < mankind. Arthurian legends < tales, myths & legends < folklore & oral tradition < ethnology < man & society < mankind. Good Friday. India < Indian subcontinent & Southern Asia < Asia < continents & landmasses < geography < Earth - planet < natural world. Titanic < shipwrecks < ships & boats < water transport < transport < travel & exploration < geography < Earth - planet < natural world. battery hens < chickens < domestic fowl < birds < animal life < natural world. cats < domestic animals < animal life < natural world. churchyards < churches & chapels - buildings < religious buildings < sacred places < religion & religious themes < spiritual life < personal existence < mankind. creative process < books & literature < artistic & cultural themes < intellectual life < personal existence < mankind. death by drowning < death < life cycle < human body < physical life < personal existence < mankind. death of a parent < bereavement < death < life cycle < human body < physical life < personal existence < mankind. marriage & divorce < home & family < personal relationships < personal existence < mankind. parenthood < home & family < personal relationships < personal existence < mankind. poetry anthologies < bibliographical forms & other media < books & literature < artistic & cultural themes < intellectual life < personal existence < mankind. refugees < political & historical themes < man & society < mankind. swans < river & estuary birds < birds < animal life < natural world. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Penguin, London, 1966
Librería: Signature Firsts, Brecon, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good copy. The covers are clean and unmarked with no chips or tears but a small crease to the lower corner of the rear cover. One or two pages have small folds (1/2 cm). The text is clean but the paper has browned.
Publicado por Penguin Books Ltd, 1966
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers + Signature or name - will send out 2nd class tracked post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Publicado por penguin
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback (near new), all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book keeps postage costs down.
Publicado por Penguin, 1968, 1968
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Foxing and tanning to pages. Photograph available on request.
Publicado por Penguin Books, (Middlesex, England), 1970
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Mass market paperback. 120pp. Wrappers lightly worn, edges rubbed, spine sunned, very good or better.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Penguin, 1968, 1968
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 8,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. Penguin 1966 : Edwin Brock / Geoffrey Hill / Stevie Smith - tb D0-WDIA-EC6G Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Neat name and address. PMP,1966. Wrappers. Very good.
Publicado por Penguin Books, 1970
Librería: Paperworks, Plymouth, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition / 2nd reprint. Condition: Very good. Tight clean copy. Slight toning to edges of pages. Size: 7x4.5in / 18x11cm. 121pp. Weight: 125g.
Publicado por Published by Penguin Books Ltd., Harmondsworth, Middlesex First Penguin Edition . 1966., 1966
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition in publisher's original colour illustrated card wrap covers [soft back]. 12mo. 7'' x 4½''. Contains 121 pp. Some age toning to the page edges, ink name inside and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. POETRY, VERSE & RHYMES.