Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (10)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

Más atributos

Idioma (1)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • (BROCH, Hermann). Ziolkowski, Theodore.

    Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1965, 1965

    Librería: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 10,71

    Envío por EUR 6,04
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Second printing in stapled wraps. Some mild fading to the cover, otherwise fine. 'Columbia Essays on Modern Writers;' 48-pages.

  • Broch, Theodore

    Publicado por Webb Book Pub. Co., Saint Paul, 1942

    Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,51
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Rockwell Kent Ilustrador. First Edition. 1942, 325pp, photo illus. at back, dj shows wear and tears.

  • BROCH, THEODORE (KENT, ROCKWELL ILUSTRATIONS)

    Publicado por Webb Book Pub 1943,APRIL, St. Paul, Minnesota, 1943

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 3,25
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by KENT, ROCKWELL LINE drawings Ilustrador. 1st Edition,3p; Third Printing. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S3.00) DUST JACKET.VERY NICE BRIGHT DUST JACKET ; INCLUDES GLOSSY MAP & PHOTO SECTION END OF BOOK. Gold titles on dark blue spine box, all on light blue cloth hard covers. DJ HAS DRAMATIC KENT ILUST OF MAN WITH FIST RAISED TOWARD SKY.DJ IS IN VERY NICE CONDITION,VERY CLEAN DJ. NO FOLDS, BRIGHT WITH HINT OF WEAR TO FOOT SPINE STRIP. ; 307+pg pages; NORWAY IS IN THIS BOOK.STARK SKYLINE, QUIET VALLEYS,CALM LAKES.WHOLESOME ATMOSPHERE OF .DURING WWW.

  • Broch, Theodore

    Librería: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 16,07

    Envío por EUR 4,05
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Hardcover Good Webb Publishing Co 1942 first edition Illustrated by Rockwell Kent Cover shows minor edgewear Binding tight Pages clean Dust jacket only fair, with edgewear, notably on corners and spine ends.

  • BROCH Theodore

    Publicado por Michael Joseph Ltd, London 2nd Impression, 1943

    Librería: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, Reino Unido

    Miembro de asociación: ABA ILAB PBFA

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 14,48
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hb in Dw 192ppFrontisplate & plates to text + illustrations by Rockwell Kent Map to front pastedown Former owners label to fep O/w A Vg/Vg copy.

  • Broch, Theodore

    Publicado por Michael Joseph London 1943, 1943

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 26,43

    Envío por EUR 17,34
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1st edition orig. cloth Very Good octavo 192pp., frontis., b/w plates, text ills., map, Wartime account of the Narvik campaign. Cloth rather worn & lacks ffep o/w VG.

  • Kent, Rockwell) Broch, Theodore

    Publicado por Webb Book Publishing Co., Saint Paul, 1942

    Librería: The Antiquarian Shop, Bend, OR, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 1 de 5 estrellas Valoración 1 estrella, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 52,67

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Rockwell Kent Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, illustrated by Rockwell Kent, 325pp., bound in blue cloth decorated with an anchor in blue, lettering gilt over dark blue, previous owne's name, a near fine copy in good unclipped pictorial dust jacket which has a large red stain to the rear panel.

  • Broch, Theodore

    Publicado por Michael Joseph London 1943, 1943

    Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 38,93

    Envío por EUR 17,34
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    1st edition dust jacket Nice Copy octavo 192pp., frontis., b/w plates, text ills., map, Wartime account of the Narvik campaign. Neat ownership stamp / details o/w a nice copy.

  • Broch, Theodore

    Publicado por Webb Book Publishing Company, 1943

    Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: IOBA

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 75,90

    Envío por EUR 6,07
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Kent, Rockwell Ilustrador. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover price clipped chips edge ware.

  • Imagen del vendedor de The Mountains Wait; Letter From Bernt And Ebba Lund; With Forward By His Excellency The Prime Minister Of Norway a la venta por Jacket and Cloth

    BROCH, Theodore & KENT, Rockwell (Illus.)

    Publicado por Michael Joseph Ltd, London

    Librería: Jacket and Cloth, Chippenham, Reino Unido

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 101,41

    Envío por EUR 25,48
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. KENT, Rockwell Ilustrador. 3rd Impression. DESCRIPTION: White DJ with red title plates over crimson red cloth. Illustrated by Rockwell Kent. Includes a handwritten letter from Bernt Lund referring to trips to Sachsenhausen concentration camp where he was imprisoned during the war. Lund also refers to sending this book to the recipients ("Jo and Ray") where he talks about how Einas Gerhardson became Norway's first Prime Minister after the war. He also mentions that he had met his father's friend Theodor Broch, the author several times. Language: English. Book Condition: Good: Light wear to lightly turned corners, edges and spine ends. Sharp clean cloth. Tightly bound with toned intact endpapers and firm hinges. Toned unmarked pages and text block edges. DJ Condition: Fair: Heavy wear and chipping to upper and lower edge, spine ends and corners. Toned covers with spotting to front and rear. Unclipped. Pages 192. Size: 8vo 21cm by 13cm. PROVENANCE: LETTER: Bernt Lund. Air Vice-Marshal Ronald Graham (1896-1967) was a Scottish First World War flying ace of the Royal Naval Air Service rising to the rank of Air Vice Marshal during the Second World War. A medical student at the start First World War began joined the Royal Naval Division 1915 transferring to the Royal Naval Air Service as a Flight sub-Lieutenant in September. In 1916, he served at the Dover Seaplane Base before moving to Dunkirk, to act as flying cover for the North Sea Fleet. He became part of the Saint Pol Seaplane Defence Flight, which formed on 30 June 1917. Graham had his first two victories at this time, destroying a German seaplane on 19 June while piloting a Sopwith Baby, and another while piloting a Sopwith Pup on 12 August 1917. His unit morphed into No. 13 Squadron RNAS and then No. 213 Squadron RAF of which he took command in May 1918. In August 1918 he took command of the newly formed No. 233 Squadron RAF which had a Fighter Defence Flight of Camels at RAF Walmer under the command of Captain W. M. Alexander, another Flight (491) at Dover (Guston Road)and the Seaplane flight (407) Dover, Marine Parade. On the outbreak of the Second World War, Graham was an Air Commodore on the staff at the headquarters of Fighter Command.