Librería: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1981 hardcover published without jacket/ex-library with usual markings & wear on the cover/clean & unmarked text. 170 p.
Publicado por De Saisset Museum, University of Santa Clara, 1983
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good silver stapled wraps about 8½x9¼ inches with a crease to the back cover. 30 pages, unmarked. Edition of 2500.; ECR OV8; 30 pages.
Publicado por De Saisset Art Gallery, 1980
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Book has 0.5 inch crease on bottom right front corner. Moderate rubbing across front cover (art still very visible), and all cover corners showing light wear. Otherwise pages/images are bold and bright. Binding is very strong. A beautiful collection of art.
Publicado por De Saisset Museum, 1980
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Errata slip and tri-fold exhibition guide laid-in. Very light rubbing to front cover. Perfect-bound binding tight, inner pages crisp and clean.; 44 pages.
Publicado por Santa Clara: De Saisset Museum,, 1980
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 44 pp. Bumps and a crease to corners, light sunning to spine. In all, very good plus in illustrated wrappers.
Publicado por De Saisset Museum, University of Santa Clara, 1983
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple-bound, 28 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers with small creases to spine edge; small stains to gutter of a couple pages; no other internal marks.
Librería: Artless Missals, DENVER, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: VG. Binding solid, pages crisp and clean, no markings found. No dj, as issued. Covers bright and shiny. Extremities lightly bumped with minimal tip wear.
Publicado por De Saisset Museum, University of, 1980
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community. Free upgrade to First Class shipping.
Publicado por de Saisset Art Museum, 1980
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Scuffed Covers. 1 1/2" tear along top spine edge. Errata slip laid in. Also laid in is typed card: With Compliments of the director, Brigid S. Barton. 1 of 3000 copies. 5 color plates, 13 black and white illustrations, 3 black and white photographs.
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent (slight handling, slight sticker residue inside the front cover, otherwise unmarked). 170 pages. [1 lb]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por UMI Research Press, Ann Arbor, 1981
ISBN 10: 083571151X ISBN 13: 9780835711517
Librería: art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 61,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. cloth, hardcover., very small indent to top board along fore-edge, negligible impact as flaw. no other flaws, clean, no writing or markings, tight binding., NOT a reprint or any sort of copy, it is the real book, exactly as first issued.; english text.; xv-170pp., 32 b/w illustrations. studies in the fine arts: the avant-garde, no. 11. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por De Saisset Museum, Santa Clara University, 1980
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 44 pages; very good condition except moderate rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Errata slip laid in.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Städtische Galerie Albstadt, 1991
ISBN 10: 3923644396 ISBN 13: 9783923644391
Librería: Kunstmuseum der Stadt Albstadt, Albstadt, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Neu. Otto Dix. Zum 100. Geburtstag, Syposion in der Städtischen Galerie Albstadt am 1. und 2. Juni 1991, Texte von Brigid S. Barton, Rainer Beck und Adolf Smitmans, 73 Seiten, Veröffentlichungen der Städtischen Galerie Albstadt, Nr. 71/1991.
Publicado por de Saisset Art Gallery and Museum, University of Santa Clara, Santa Clara, California 1980, 1980
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. 90 pp. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light shelf wear. Very minor chipping alonge cover edges and spine. Crease mark on corner of front cover. BW Plates. Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). He was a museum director, art critic, educator and author. Director of the Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85); the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-77); Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64).Author of over 60 publications, including monographs on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.
Publicado por De Saisset Museum, University of Santa Clara, Santa Clara, California 1980, 1980
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. 44 pp. Soft Cover. Very Good. Lot No. sticker on covers. Light fading on covers. Errata insert. BW Plates. Provenance: From the estate of Gerald Nordland (1927-2019). Nordland was a museum director, art critic, educator and author.Dean of the Chouinard Art Institute (1960-64), Director of the San Francisco Museum of Art (now SFMoMA) (1966-73), Milwaukee Art Museum (1977-85), and the UCLA Wight Art Gallery (1973-1977). He is the author of over 60 publications, including books on Lachaise, Nakian, Diebenkorn and Frank Lloyd Wright.
EUR 75,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:083571151X.
EUR 52,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback. Clean copy, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U M I Research Press, Michigan, 1981
ISBN 10: 083571151X ISBN 13: 9780835711517
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Ex library with the usual blemishes. A00001307.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: L'Estampe Originale ABAA/ILAB-LILA, Saratoga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSanta Clara., Santa Clara University., 1980. Santa Clara, Ca. ., Santa Clara University., 4to. 1980. An Exhibition at the de Saisset Art Gallery and Museum April 11- May 25, 1980. Square 4to. Decorative paper wraps in good condition. 90pp.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Kunstmuseum der Stadt Albstadt, 1991
ISBN 10: 3923644396 ISBN 13: 9783923644391
Librería: book-link, Nufringen, BW, Alemania
EUR 26,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Wie neu. 73 Seiten; M25-09-H-57-LN Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Gallery, 1980
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Publicado por Gallery, 1980
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1.764,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.