Briggs anne (119 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bradt Pubns 2006

    1841621706 / 9781841621708

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES AND RUBBING. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bradt Travel Guides 2006

    1841621706 / 9781841621708

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,19

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Prentice Hall 2002

    0130630691 / 9780130630698

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,26

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bradt Pubns 2006

    1841621706 / 9781841621708

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Prentice Hall 2007

    0132037556 / 9780132037556

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,87

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Prentice Hall 2007

    0133653161 / 9780133653168

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Prentice Hall 2008

    0133612228 / 9780133612226

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Prentice Hall 2008

    0133612228 / 9780133612226

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,96

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Prentice Hall 1997

    0134332822 / 9780134332826

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAllied Book Company Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Prentice Hall 2008

    0133612228 / 9780133612226

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Prentice Hall 2008

    0133612228 / 9780133612226

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Prentice Hall 2008

    0133612228 / 9780133612226

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAllied Book Company Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,86

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: DREAM DANCE PUBLICATIONS

    0976919206 / 9780976919209

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    unknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bradt Travel Guides 2006

    1841621706 / 9781841621708

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,58

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    152346142X / 9781523461424

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 10,34

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    152346142X / 9781523461424

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 10,99

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barron's Educational Series 2007

    0764160036 / 9780764160035

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaAllied Book Company Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 14,29

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson (edition )

    0133318818 / 9780133318814

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unknown Binding. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally & Co., Chicago Illinois USA 1973

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de AmericaNerman's Books & Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. A near fine hardcover picture cover. A Rand McNally Tip-Top Elf Book #8671 39 cent price. 1973 printing. Small circle chip about 2mm in diameter on spine covering near tail end. Otherwise, in fine condition. 1 page loose. Leaf, Anne Sellers (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London 1984

    0710202830 / 9780710202833

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. (xiii) 208 pp. Please note, this is a somewhat large book and, depending where in the world you are, the shipping will likely be higher than normal. Burgundy boards lettered in silver on the spine; endpaper maps; illustrated with black and whi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Routledge & Kegan Paul 1984

    0710202830 / 9780710202833

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First edition (per Routledge practice) hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition: slight wear, slight DJ fading, slight pencil erasure on the front endpaper, otherwise unmarked. 208 pages concerning the educational institution in the Ea

  • Editorial: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago and New York 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cobblestones Books, Marblehead, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCobblestones Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Adapted from Washington Irving's legend. #8671 on cover. Leaf, Anne Sellers (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prentice-Hall 2002

    0130630691 / 9780130630698

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,21

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prentice-Hall 2002

    0130630691 / 9780130630698

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,81

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prentice-Hall 2005

    0131335871 / 9780131335875

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,14

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used. pp. 532 1st Printing Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Prentice-Hall 2005

    0131335871 / 9780131335875

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,35

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used. pp. 532.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Prentice Hall 2005

    0131335871 / 9780131335875

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,47

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Saddle stitched booklet has a little wear to spine edge. Book is very lightly bumped at bottom fore edge corner. A little light surface soiling to wraps. Name on front wrap. Pages are clean. 36 pages. 15.5 x 23 cm. The Beaver Country Day School literary journal; mostly prose with a few poems. Co

  • Editorial: Chicago: Rand McNally, 1961 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 13,39 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Chicago: Rand McNally, 1961 Hard Cover 8 1/4 x 6 1/2 A Rand McNally Elf book Original price 79 cents Inscription on title page: To Amber Aug/82 Pages have slightly yellowed Cover has some scuffing to edges, a tiny bump to front bottom corner, some wear to top and bottom of spine but spine is quite nice Text is clean One page has

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    152346142X / 9781523461424

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,69

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.