Brielmaier isolde (80 resultados)

Bout It 'bout It: The Political Power of Just Being
Dexter Wimberly; Benjamin Hickey; Isolde Brielmaier; Big Hoot
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Shell, Vitus (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Frances Young Tang Teaching Museum at Skidmore College (edition ) 2020
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,46
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,10
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,70
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued; 96 pages; as new condition, clean and crisp, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 32,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editorial: Guggenheim Museum 1996
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaW. Lamm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 18,65
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 100 pages. Numerous illustrations. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, June 7 - September 29, 1996. Tight, clean and crisp. A hint of shelf/edge wear to wraps, otherwise Fine. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. An excellent copy.; 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall.

Vitamin Ph: New Perspectives in Photography
Alonso, Rodrigo; Boutoux, Thomas; Brielmaier, Isolde; University Of Rochester; Exhibitions And Displays, Tate Modern; MoMA
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 4,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A lovely, tight, clean hardcover in very good condition; lower board faintly bumped. Dust jacket in near fine condition with faint rubbing, now in protective mylar cover. We are a brick-and-mortar store and sell our own inventory.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Homeless Books, Berlin, AlemaniaHomeless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 19,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. Wrapped in plastic. unread. slight denture top right corner. language - english.
Editorial: The Solomon R. Guggenheim Foundation, New York 1996
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,91
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. ART12; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 100 pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 34,10
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lee Quiñones : Fifty Years of New York Graffiti Art and Beyond
Quinones, Lee (CON); Brielmaier, Isolde; Butler, Bisa; Cordova, William; Futura
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,77
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. Presumed first edition. Oblong hardcover. 120 pages. The first monograph of images from this South African photographer. Essay by Okwui Enwezo and with the text of an interview by Isolde Brielmaier. Includes 75 four color images. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. An as…new copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,84
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,15
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,83
Envío por EUR 5,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,25
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

Lee Quiñones : Fifty Years of New York Graffiti Art and Beyond
Quinones, Lee (CON); Brielmaier, Isolde; Butler, Bisa; Cordova, William; Futura
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 39,69
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Bout It 'bout It: The Political Power of Just Being
Wimberly, Dexter; Hickey, Benjamin; Brielmaier, Isolde; Big Hoot
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 43,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Shell, Vitus (ilustrador).

Hector Acebes: Portraits in Africa, 1948-1953
Acebes, Hector (Photographs by); Brielmaier, Isolde, and Marquand, Ed (Essays by)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. Cloth, 73 pages, chiefly illustrations; 32 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. Profusely illustrated. *** "It is Hector Acebes's (1921-2017) still photographs from his travels in the late 1940s and early 1950s throughout A…frica and South America that may become his most important legacy. With the respect they command for the individuals who appeared before his lens, these recently rediscovered images attest to Acebes's photographic gift. They offer a valuable resource for scholars and students of local societies and cultures in Africa and South America. This book presents the work of Hector Acebes for the first time in monograph form. Over ninety images are reproduced in duotones. Ed Marquand, director of the Hector Acebes Archive, introduces Acebes in a brief biography. Isolde Brielmaier, a noted art historian of African photography, places Acebes's African work in the context of other photographers working in Africa at the time. She also discusses the qualities of his work that distinguish his photographs today." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: Hector Acebes: Photographs in Africa, 1948-1953, by Isolde Brielmaier; Hector Acebes: A Portrait, by Ed Marquand; Plates. Size: Folio. Collectible.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlways Superior Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 5,40Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,47
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Complete. Jacket and boards a bit shelf rubbed and a bit marked. Foxing, minor markings. Still in a very good condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS, NEW YORK, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First American Edition. As-new, in dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpeedyhen LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: NEW.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Zed Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaZed Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 4to. [96] pp. Very Good. Mild wear and rubbing to boards. Essay by Megan Lykins Reich with an interview of Iona Rozeal Brown by Isolde Brielmaier.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,81
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,92
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. This book presents the exquisite work of Hector Acebes for the first time in monograph form. 1st edition. Heavy extra postage may be required if posted outside South Africa. Both jacket and boards are a bit edge worn and marked but remains who…le. Minor marks on page edges. It is in very good condition, excellent binding and internally clean. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,08
Envío por EUR 25,92Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. , . Author: Wangechi MutuFormat: Hardback, 165mm x 241mm, 640g, 144 pagesPublished: Damiani, Italy, 2022N.V. Parekh was an influential Indian-born portrait photographer whose studio, located in Mombasa in the 20th-century, attracted clients from East Africa and beyond. I Am Sparkling: N. V. Parekh and His Portrait Stud…io Clients-Mombasa, Kenya 1940 to 1980 is a discrete examination of an historically-significant artist and his distinct clientele; and the temporal, geographical, and cultural milieu in which their collaborations flourished. The manuscript is based on a rarely accessed photographic archive and is complemented by extensive interviews with Parekh's diverse clientele, with a particular focus on women as clients of studio photographers.Isolde Brielmaier is Deputy Director at the New Museum, Curator-at-Large at the International Center for Photography (ICP) in NYC, and Professor of Critical Studies in Tisch's Department of Photography, Imaging and Emerging Media at New York University. Other curatorial roles include six years as Executive Director and Curator of Arts, Culture & Community at Westfield World Trade Centre, and her current position as national advisor for Unbail-Rodamco-Westfield (URW), a role in which she advises on artist projects and installations, cultural events, and strategic and community partnerships across the organization. She is also Editor at Large at Air Mail, Graydon Carter's new media venture. Her publishing record is extensive, consisting of peer-reviewed articles, book chapters, and dozens of catalogue essays. She recently edited and wrote an essay for the anthology, "Culture as Catalyst: Visual Culture & Social Issues" (Skidmore College/ Tang Museum Press, 2020), and is working on a co-edited volume of portraits and interviews with contemporary Black artists with Harvard's Henry Louis Gates Jr. Hardback.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. The jacket is shelf rubbed with light creasing and marks. The boards are tidy overall with little edge wear. The binding is secure. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Protected in cellophane. Tall and heavy book, extra postage may be req…uired. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.