EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0811803260 ISBN 13: 9780811803267
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Softcover with french folds. Includes b/w illustrations and Glossary, 144 pages.
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1992 hardbound book, with dust jacket, see my scanned image. Library discard with library stamps, stickers and Mylar cover. The text is otherwise in excellent condition, very clean, tight and unmarked with a crisp, clean dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books March 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0811803260 ISBN 13: 9780811803267
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Very Good. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. In very nice, but previously owned condition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0811803260 ISBN 13: 9780811803267
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. B/w & Color Illustrations Ilustrador. First Paperback Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Diego, CA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0811803112 ISBN 13: 9780811803113
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. Oblong 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 144 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. In Very Good+ condition. A complete visual guide to enhancing and transforming halftone images.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books March 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0811803260 ISBN 13: 9780811803267
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: USED Good. PHOTOENGRAVING PHOTOGRAPHY TECHNIQUES.
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - Photography techniques . (HA27530z). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books March 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0811803260 ISBN 13: 9780811803267
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First American edition 1993, first printing, numbers line starts with 1 Published by Chronicle Books. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no markings of any kind, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ near fine, bright, very slight edgewear, no tears, no chips, foxing only visible on under side, price not clipped (29.95). 4to, 144 pages, illustrated throughout.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1993
ISBN 10: 8425214920 ISBN 13: 9788425214929
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una guía visual para potenciar las imágenes de trama, ideal para diseñadores gráficos. Explora el uso creativo de imágenes de trama y directos, mostrando técnicas para lograr efectos precisos y predecibles. Organizado en tres partes, cubre desde la impresión de bitonos hasta efectos especiales mediante tramas y manipulación por ordenador. Una herramienta esencial tanto para estudiantes como para profesionales del diseño. EAN: 9788425214929 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Tecnología Título: Efectos en fotograbados tramados Autor: Peter Bridgewater| Gerald Woods Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 144 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books March 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0811803260 ISBN 13: 9780811803267
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0811803112 ISBN 13: 9780811803113
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The book appears New, The Dust Jacket has very minimal wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0811803112. ISBN/EAN: 9780811803113. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560804904.
Publicado por Chronicle, San Francisco, 1992
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 144pp. Glossary. Color illustrated thru-out.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1993
ISBN 10: 8425214920 ISBN 13: 9788425214929
Librería: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, España
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Normal. Gustavo Gili. Barcelona 1993 22,5 x 22,5 cm., 144 pag. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta; sellos anterior propietario; profusamente ilustrado, buen estado. ARTES GRAFICAS BIBLIOGRAFIA-IMPRENTA . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Editorial Gustavo Gili, 1993
ISBN 10: 8425214920 ISBN 13: 9788425214929
Librería: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, España
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Normal. Gustavo Gili. Barcelona 193 22,5 x 22,5 cm., 144 pag. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta; sellos anterior propietario; profusamente ilustrado, buen estado. ARTES GRAFICAS BIBLIOGRAFIA-IMPRENTA . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: LA TIENDA DE PACO, Barcelona, B, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Nuevo. Pág./pages:143 700 gramos/grams Manuales de diseño Depósito legal: B45851993 Idioma/Language:Castellano 23 x 23 x 1,5.
Publicado por GUSTAVO GILI., 0
Librería: Taifa Llibres S.C.P., Barcelona, B, España
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoObservacions : BARCELONA, 1993. CARTONÉ CON SOBRECUBIERTAS. BUEN ESTADO. 142 PP.