EUR 1,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlton Books, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0233000151 ISBN 13: 9780233000152
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Engie Benjy Story Books: Jollop to the Rescue This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlton Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0233000143 ISBN 13: 9780233000145
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlton Books, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 023300016X ISBN 13: 9780233000169
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlton Books, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0233000801 ISBN 13: 9780233000800
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlton Books, Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 0233000143 ISBN 13: 9780233000145
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlton Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 023300016X ISBN 13: 9780233000169
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carlton Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 023300016X ISBN 13: 9780233000169
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Granada Media 01/09/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0233000143 ISBN 13: 9780233000145
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Bridget Appleby Ilustrador. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 2,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Job Swap (Engie Benjy) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Index Books 01/01/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1862001480 ISBN 13: 9781862001480
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 3,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1986. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1986. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.
EUR 12,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 24 pages. 8.82x7.24x0.16 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Publicado por Deux coqs d'or, 1979
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sackett & Marshall Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10: 0861090381 ISBN 13: 9780861090389
Librería: Harry Righton, Evesham, Reino Unido
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Bridget Appleby Ilustrador. Scuffed cover and spine, creased cover , front and back inside boards blotching and title page Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Español
ISBN 10: 8424157338 ISBN 13: 9788424157333
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : El árbol sabio y el día lleno de humo es un libro infantil publicado por Everest. La historia narra las aventuras de dos niños y un árbol sabio en un día lleno de humo. Una lectura entretenida y educativa para los más pequeños. EAN: 9788424157333 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: El árbol sabio y el día lleno de humo Autor: Ian Page| Bridget Appleby| Julio Herrero| G. Zaragoza Idioma: es-ES.
Idioma: Español
ISBN 10: 8424157389 ISBN 13: 9788424157388
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : Este es un libro infantil titulado 'El árbol sabio y las flores de primavera', escrito por Ian Page, Bridget Appleby, Julio Herrero y G. Zaragoza. Publicado por Everest en 1979, el libro cuenta con 31 páginas y está escrito en español. La historia invita a los jóvenes lectores a sumergirse en un mundo de fantasía y naturaleza, donde un árbol sabio interactúa con las flores de primavera. EAN: 9788424157388 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Fantasía Título: El árbol sabio y las flores de primavera Autor: Ian Page| Bridget Appleby| Julio Herrero| G. Zaragoza Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 31 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Catalán
ISBN 10: 8424158717 ISBN 13: 9788424158712
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Descubre la magia de 'L'arbre savi i el son de l'hivern', un encantador libro escrito por Ian Page, Bridget Appleby y Emili Roura i Casademunt. Publicado en catalán, este libro te transportará a un mundo de fantasía y aprendizaje. Ideal para jóvenes lectores, esta edición promete ser una adición valiosa a cualquier colección. EAN: 9788424158712 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: L'arbre savi i el son de l'hivern Autor: Ian Page| Bridget Appleby| Emili Roura i Casademunt Idioma: ca Páginas: 29.
EUR 23,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Bridget Appleby Ilustrador. 5? Edición o Posterior. Tapa blanda. Buen estado. Sello. Expurgo. Roces en bordes. Ilustraciones color. Literatura infantil.