Brice james c (22 resultados)
Editorial: Geol Soc Amer Bull 1974
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,14
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 85, pp. 581-586, Photo, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Editorial: Calif Div Mines & Geol, Sacramento, CA 1953
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 7,03
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Bull 166, 72 pp., Photo Plts, Orig Grey Hardback, lacks 2 of 3 pocket maps, else Fine & Crisp, 1st ed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,03
Envío por EUR 4,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Metal comb binding. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Edition. Textbook; B&W Illustrations; 10.7 X 8.6 X 0.5 inches; 240 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Division Of Mines, Department Of Natural Resources, State Of California, New York / Cincinnati / Chicago 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 23,53
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 72 Pp. Hardcover, + All 3 Loose Maps In Pocket. Near Fine, Ownership Names.

Concepts of Fitness and Health Angel, James
Angel, James B.; Armstrong, John L.; Brice, Dollie G.; Dunaway, Donna L.; Gillespie, Chris A.; Gold, Ralph R.; Tanner, Cathy C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,11
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine.

Concepts of Fitness and Health Angel, James
Angel, James B.; Armstrong, John L.; Brice, Dollie G.; Dunaway, Donna L.; Gillespie, Chris A.; Gold, Ralph R.; Tanner, Cathy C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,11
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine.

Concepts of Fitness and Health Angel, James
Angel, James B.; Armstrong, John L.; Brice, Dollie G.; Dunaway, Donna L.; Gillespie, Chris A.; Gold, Ralph R.; Tanner, Cathy C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 4,11
Envío por EUR 28,97Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New.
Editorial: Division of Mines, San Francisco 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth Bound. Condición: Very Good. Apparent First Edition. VG with slight edgewear to cloth. Map in pocket on rear pastedown. Pages slightly age-darkening. 72 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Division Of Mines, Department Of Natural Resources, State Of California, San Francisco 1952
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 46,57
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 66 Pp. Hardcover, + All 3 Loose Maps In Pocket. Near Fine, Extra Loose Map, Plate 3.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 57,62
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 177,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 16 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 8 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 8 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 12 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 8 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 8 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 8 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1867 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 40 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 40 Bristol Lunatic Asylum,Terrell, Frederick,Forster, John, 1927-1982,Nairne, Robert,Stephens, Henry Oxley,Brice, H. C,Fuller, James,Hughes, Sarah.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1866 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 50 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 50 Bristol Lunatic Asylum,Terrell, Frederick,Forster, John, 1927-1982,Wilkes, James, 1932-,Stephens, Henry Oxley,Brice, H. C,Fuller, James,Hughes, Sarah.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1866. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol: - , Pages: - 50, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 50 50.
Editorial: U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C. 1960
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenwood Road Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 66,74
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Fine. Not ex-library. Not print on demand. U.S. Geological Survey, Bulletin, number 1071. Nine parts bound in one volume: 1071-A. The gold pan as a quantitative geologic tool, by Paul K. Theobald, Jr.; 1071-B. Geologic reconnaissance of San Clemente Island, California, by F.H. Olmsted; 1071-C. Origin…of steps on loess-mantled slopes, by James C. Brice; 1071-D. Geology of the Huerfano Park area, Huerfano and Custer Counties, Colorado, by Ross B. Johnson; 1071-E. Geology of the lower Marias River area, Chouteau, Hill, and Liberty Counties, Montana, by J. Fred Smith, Jr., I.J. Witkind, and D.E. Trimble; 1071-F. Corals from well cores of Madison group, Williston basin, by William J. Sando; 1071-G. Geomorphology of the upper Kuskokwim region, Alaska, by Arthur T. Fernald; 1071-H. Igneous and tectonic structures of the Stillwater complex, Montana, by W.R. Jones, J.W. Peoples, and A.L. Howland; 1071-I. Surficial geology of the Kingston quadrangle, Rhode Island, by Clifford A. Kaye. Folded maps in pocket after text.