Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865714428 ISBN 13: 9780865714427
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865714428 ISBN 13: 9780865714427
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865714428 ISBN 13: 9780865714427
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865714428 ISBN 13: 9780865714427
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865714428 ISBN 13: 9780865714427
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865714428 ISBN 13: 9780865714427
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478397810 ISBN 13: 9781478397816
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Armstrong, Helen Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865714428 ISBN 13: 9780865714427
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865714428 ISBN 13: 9780865714427
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,69
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865714428 ISBN 13: 9780865714427
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. SIGNED by author ross haenfler with inscription, gently read softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865714428 ISBN 13: 9780865714427
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Signed by author Ellis Jones.
Librería: DFTP Holdings, DAYTON, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. US STUDENT EDITION - Satisfaction guaranteed.
Librería: DFTP Holdings, DAYTON, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. US STUDENT EDITION - Satisfaction guaranteed.
Librería: DFTP Holdings, DAYTON, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. US STUDENT EDITION - Satisfaction guaranteed.
Librería: DFTP Holdings, DAYTON, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. US STUDENT EDITION - Satisfaction guaranteed.
Librería: DFTP Holdings, DAYTON, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. US STUDENT EDITION - Satisfaction guaranteed.
Librería: DFTP Holdings, DAYTON, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. US STUDENT EDITION - Satisfaction guaranteed.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,83
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New Society Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0865714428 ISBN 13: 9780865714427
Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol University Press, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 1447332881 ISBN 13: 9781447332886
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 22,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Agenda for Social Justice: Solutions for 2016 provides accessible insights into some of the most pressing social problems in the United States and proposes public policy responses to those problems. Written by a highly respected team of authors brought together by the Society for the Study of Social Problems (SSSP), it offers recommendations for action by elected officials, policy makers, and the public around key issues for social justice, including a discussion of the role of key issues of sustainability and technology in the development and timbre of future social problems. It will be of interest to scholars, practitioners, advocates, and students interested in public sociology and the study of social problems.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.