Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Financial Times Management, 2000
ISBN 10: 0273630717 ISBN 13: 9780273630715
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Financial Times Management, 1999
ISBN 10: 0273630709 ISBN 13: 9780273630708
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Financial Times Management, 1600
ISBN 10: 0273630725 ISBN 13: 9780273630722
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballinger Pub Co, Cambridge, MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887301177 ISBN 13: 9780887301179
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 203 pp., Blk Hardback, Gilt title (Bright), Fine in near Fine DJ, 1st ed.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Islamic Finance in a Nutshell: A Guide for Non-Specialists. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Middle East Money and Banking Pr, 2021
ISBN 10: 1739800400 ISBN 13: 9781739800406
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 20,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light spotting to paage ends. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge, Mass. : Ballinger Pub. Co, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887301177 ISBN 13: 9780887301179
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 203 pages; Description: xvi, 203 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Loans, Foreign. Debts, External. 3 Kg.
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvii + 341 Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Graham & Trotman, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0860102572 ISBN 13: 9780860102571
Librería: Blacket Books (PBFA), Edinburgh, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardback. A near fine copy in a similar dustwrapper. Pp.xv,283. Covers gold's history, properties, the gold standard, gold markets, gold as an investment etc.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 283 pages. Jacket and boards edge worn, closed tear, marked. A bit foxing, minor markings. However, it is still in good condition, tightly bound and intact. MN.(if5). Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howard Timmins Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0869781987 ISBN 13: 9780869781982
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 283 pages. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. minor edge wear on both book and jacket. internally, book is clean, fresh and pleasant. sound binding. very good copy.[SK](if5). Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780470748619.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780470748619.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Middle East Money and Banking Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1739800400 ISBN 13: 9781739800406
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Middle East Money and Banking Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1739800400 ISBN 13: 9781739800406
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 33,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.