Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870713833 ISBN 13: 9780870713835
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870713833 ISBN 13: 9780870713835
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870713833 ISBN 13: 9780870713835
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870713833 ISBN 13: 9780870713835
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870713833 ISBN 13: 9780870713835
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870713833 ISBN 13: 9780870713835
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870713833 ISBN 13: 9780870713835
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870713833 ISBN 13: 9780870713835
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 0334053242 ISBN 13: 9780334053248
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Complementary Medicine for Nurses, Midwives and Health Visitors This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Booth, Dwayne Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Booth, Dwayne Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Booth, Dwayne Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Booth, Dwayne Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870713833 ISBN 13: 9780870713835
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BBC Magazines, London, 1994
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. bbc02 8½"x11"; 106 pages; Soft Pictorial Cover; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Due to USPS regulations, this item may require additional postage. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. BBC Music Magazine is a British monthly magazine that focuses primarily on classical music. Each edition comes together with an audio CD, often including BBC recordings of full-length works. The first issue appeared in September 1992. The magazine includes regular columns and reviews of new releases as well as several in depth feature articles by noted music writers. Each issue contains a CD featuring complete works by the greatest composers, performed by world-class artists and ensembles. This issue includes the audio CD "Live From The Proms" (Walton, Symphony No. 1, performed by the BBC National Orchestra of Wales conducted by Tadaaki Otaka and Takemitsu, 'From Me Flows What You Call Time' (First Recording) performed by the BBC Symphony Orchestra conducted by Andrew Davis). This issue contains the following articles: "from an ivory tower: Was Schubert gay and does it matter?" (published books regarding the medical conditions of composers and the influence on the works of these composers) by John Milsom; "The Eclectic Edge" (ECM Company Profile ) by Gary Booth; "Tuning up: I used to be tone-deaf" (singing in tune is a matter of practice) by Anne Inglis; "Music in Art: 'Broadway Boogie-Woogie' by Piet Mondrian and 'Blue-Green Sound' by Johannes Itten" by Tom Phillips; "Match of the Year" (The Three Tenors, Jose Carreras, Placido Domingo, Luciano Pavarotti) by Gillian Widdicombe; "The Voice as Athlete" (Singers must be as obsessed with their physical well-being as any athlete) by Cori Ellison; "Encore, Ida" (violinist Ida Haendel 62nd appearance at the Proms) by Tim Smith; "Composer of the Month: Claude Debussy" by Richard Langham-Smith; "The Isle is Full of Noises" (composer Harrison Birtwistle) by Fiona Maddocks; "A CD is Born" (manufacturing and marketing of classical music audio CDs) by Ian Lace; "Building a library: Elgar, Symphony No. 1" by Jerrold Northrop Moore; "Brian Kay's Starter Collection" by Brian Kay; "When kingfishers catch fire" (Classical composers including elements of jazz in their Compositions) by Ian Carr; "Music that changed me" (pianist Barry Douglas) interview by Jessica Duchen.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0870715771 ISBN 13: 9780870715778
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0870715771 ISBN 13: 9780870715778
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Savvas Learning Company, LLC/Rubicon Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 1486906672 ISBN 13: 9781486906673
Librería: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New 2020 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Savvas Rubicon: myView Literacy: Learning About Traditions, Grade 2, Level M: Leveled Reader With Vocabulary, Our Traditions Theme, Glossary, Index, Think About It, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Map, Full Color Photography, 17 Pages And Pictorial Color Featuring Costumed Dolls, Dimensions 6" W X 9" H, ISBN 1486906672 (2020 Copyright) L7.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870713833 ISBN 13: 9780870713835
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Soft cover book with light cover wear and a mild spine shift. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Booth, Dwayne Ilustrador.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pen & Sword Books Limited, 2023
ISBN 10: 1399072692 ISBN 13: 9781399072694
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Booth, Dwayne Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, Corvallis, 2009
ISBN 10: 0870715771 ISBN 13: 9780870715778
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; Northwest Readers; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 320 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oregon State University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0870713833 ISBN 13: 9780870713835
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.