Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0471378208 ISBN 13: 9780471378204
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1999
ISBN 10: 0471378208 ISBN 13: 9780471378204
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket; otherwise in excellent condition. Signed by the author. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0747271283 ISBN 13: 9780747271284
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine in very good dust jacket. 314 p. Contains: Unspecified. Includes Unspecified. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. dj HAS 2" TEAR AND 1/4" TEAR.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0747271283 ISBN 13: 9780747271284
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Greatest Adventure. The Balloonists' own epic tale of their round-the-world voyage. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pages tanning with age. Light edgewear to dust jacket, binding sound and pages unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Signed Copy . Like New dust jacket. Signed by authors on half title page.
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 308 pp.+ 24 Color Photo Plts, Blue Color Illus Paperback, Fine, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing 18/10/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0747271283 ISBN 13: 9780747271284
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, et al, 1999
ISBN 10: 0471378208 ISBN 13: 9780471378204
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. Light Wear.
Librería: Ken's Quality Used Books, SANDWELL, ENG, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Non First Edition.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in pen inside cover. First edition by number code. Signed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N Abrams Inc January 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0810944499 ISBN 13: 9780810944497
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0747271283 ISBN 13: 9780747271284
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition, full list of numb. NOT an ex library book. Inscribed to former owner and signed by Bertrand Piccard on the front endpaper. 308 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, London, England, 1999
ISBN 10: 0747271283 ISBN 13: 9780747271284
Librería: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED by Brian Jones on second page. Light edge wear, jacket has small tear at base of spine. Pages beginning to yellow. Interior is clean. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0747264430 ISBN 13: 9780747264439
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Headline Book Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 0747271283 ISBN 13: 9780747271284
Librería: Saturday Books, Dudley, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The book retains something of its new form despite having been read, its covers straight and the pages clean.