Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Pages have some crease marks from being dog eared.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The private pilot's world- Technical advice on flying small planes. One inch tear in dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robson Books Ltd 01/01/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1861050259 ISBN 13: 9781861050250
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robson Books Ltd 01/01/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1861050259 ISBN 13: 9781861050250
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pageturner Press and Media, 2021
ISBN 10: 1638713626 ISBN 13: 9781638713623
Librería: Hoosac River Books, Adams, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. There is bubbling to the glossy finish on the cover. A library stamp is on the first page. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight.
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards. First edition. 8vo,240 pp. Edges of boards sunned, ink marks to a few pages, light edgewear to jacket. Very Good in Near Fine Dust Jacket.
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brilliant Books Literary, 2022
ISBN 10: 1641337516 ISBN 13: 9781641337519
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brilliant Books Literary, 2022
ISBN 10: 1641337516 ISBN 13: 9781641337519
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. book is tight with no markings, great copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brilliant Books Literary, 2022
ISBN 10: 1641337516 ISBN 13: 9781641337519
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 240 p. : ill., ports. ; 22cm. Subjects; Opera Social aspects. Opera Political aspects. Operas Stories, plots, etc. Opera Production and direction. Opera History and criticism. 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Wagner and Schopenhauer: A Closer Look. Book.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Walking Through Walls and Other Impossibilities: The Hybrid Agenda. Book.
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Black and white illustrations inside. Book is clean and tight. Jacket's condition is near fine. Fleeing angry creditors in 1839, young Richard Wagner escapes from Latvia and stows away on a ship bound for Paris, pregnant wife and faithful dog in tow.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.