Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodopi N. V., Amsterdam, 1974
ISBN 10: 9062030181 ISBN 13: 9789062030187
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. 2nd Edition Enlarged. Covers have slight marginal rubbing.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 1916747213 ISBN 13: 9781916747210
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Univ. Texas Press, Austin, TX, 1970
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Ltd to 500 copies. Brown cloth. Bookplate, Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: true crime; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 15371.
Publicado por Humanities Research Center
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. In protective mylar cover. (Forgery of Manuscripts, Bibliophile Society) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 1916747213 ISBN 13: 9781916747210
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Humanities Research Center, 1970
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Methodist Univ Pr, 1975
ISBN 10: 0870741357 ISBN 13: 9780870741357
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 344 pages. 9.13x6.38x1.42 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Methodist University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870741357 ISBN 13: 9780870741357
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Southern Methodist University Press, 1973. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with slight spine lean. Dust jacket is very good with shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Methodist University Press, Dallas, Texas, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870741357 ISBN 13: 9780870741357
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1st. 322pp.; HB quarter-bound brwn.&brick w/gilt; some rub w/some stain on spine; PON ft.pastedwn.; clean,tight pgs. DJ brwn.w/blk.&white; rubbed w/chips&tears; spine sunned&rubbed; bk.cover stained. Index from 1916 to 1972.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Methodist Univ Press, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0870741357 ISBN 13: 9780870741357
Librería: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Foreword by Morris M. Hudson. Historical Note by Francis Edward Abernethy. NF/NF. Hardcover; rust and tan cloth; gilt decoration and spine titles; 322 pp.; illustrated in b/w; slight rubbing to jacket spine, else a clean, crisp, near fine copy. Protected in a Brodart cover.
Publicado por University of Texas, Austin, 1970
Librería: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine Condition. Bibliographical Monograph No. 2. One of 500 copies. Cloth. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Methodist University Press, Dallas, TX, 1973
ISBN 10: 0870741357 ISBN 13: 9780870741357
Librería: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NF. Cisneros, Jose Ilustrador. xxi, 322 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. ; red backed brown linen with gilt decoration and lettering ; dj in mylar.
Publicado por Southern Methodist University Press, Dallas, TX, 1973
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First Edition. 322p octavo, illustrated. A very good crisp copy in a very good dust jacket small scratch on the front over of jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 1916747213 ISBN 13: 9781916747210
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
ISBN 10: 1916747213 ISBN 13: 9781916747210
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,81
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Southern Methodist University, Dallas, TX, 1973
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth, dust jacket. Southern Methodist University Ilustrador. 8vo. cloth, dust jacket. 322 pages. Index. Some rubbing and wear to the jacket. Spine sunned. From the private reference library of Dorothy Sloan with a commemorative bookplate loosely inserted.
Publicado por Humanities Research Center, University of Texas, Austin, 1970
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito58p., original cloth and plain glassine protector. One of 500 copies printed. (Bibliographical monograph, 2).
Publicado por Humanities Research Center, University of Texas at Austin, first edition, 1970, 1970
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLimited edition of 500 copies. Cloth, 8vo, 58, [2] pp. The first publication of a pamphlet entitled 'The Swinburne Manuscripts' - an early indictment of Thomas J. Wise by the Bibliophile Society of Boston. Also contains a postscript 'assessing the extent of Wise's culpability and speculating as to reasons for suppression of the pamphlet attacking him'. Very Good.
Publicado por University of Texas, Austin, 1970
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine. Limited. 58 pages. Thin 8vo, mustard yellow cloth. Austin: University of Texas, (1970). A fine copy. Limited edition -- one of 500 copies.
Año de publicación: 1978
Librería: ConchBooks, Harxheim, Alemania
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA redescription of Terebra castigata Cooke, 1885 is given. A lectotype is selected from among the syntypes in the McAndrew collection of the University of Cambridge. The species seems to be confined to the Northern part of the Red Sea incl. the Gulf of Suez and the Gulf of Elat. 5 pp., 3 figs, gr. 8.
Año de publicación: 1967
Librería: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Año de publicación: 1988
Librería: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Año de publicación: 1977
Librería: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Año de publicación: 1981
Librería: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Año de publicación: 1985
Librería: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Año de publicación: 1978
Librería: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Año de publicación: 1970
Librería: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Año de publicación: 1976
Librería: Riccardo Giannuzzi Savelli, Palermo, PA, Italia
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 122,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.