Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 029924850X ISBN 13: 9780299248505
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 029924850X ISBN 13: 9780299248505
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 029924850X ISBN 13: 9780299248505
Librería: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 029924850X ISBN 13: 9780299248505
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0299248542 ISBN 13: 9780299248543
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 029924850X ISBN 13: 9780299248505
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. As New condition Hardcover gray boards with green lettering on spine. Includes Notes on Sources, 166 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 029924850X ISBN 13: 9780299248505
Librería: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Flyleaf is torn. Clean pages with no markings. Minor wear on edges and corners.The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Sexology Magazine, New York, 1962
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. pp75-142, 5.25x7.75 inches, illustrations & photos, digest size magazine in lightly-worn pictorial wraps with ink notes on front cover. Also: "Must Heart Attacks End Sex?" "A Bizarre Sex Drama.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 029924850X ISBN 13: 9780299248505
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Sexology Magazine, New York, 1962
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. pp75-142, 5.25x7.75 inches, illustrations & photos, digest size magazine in lightly-worn pictorial wraps. Also: "Must Heart Attacks End Sex?" "A Bizarre Sex Drama.".
Publicado por Sexology Magazine, New York, 1960
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. pp75-142, 5.25x7.75 inches, illustrations & photos, digest size magazine in worn pictorial wraps. Also "A Homosexual Doctor's Story," "The Battle Against VD," "Castration for Sex Offenders.".
Publicado por Sexology Corp, New York, 1960
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. pp343-406, 5.25x7.785 inches, illustrations, lightly-worn digest-sized magazine in pictorial wraps. Secrets of Sex Appeal, Hindu Science of Love. Sex in Tahiti. The Homosexual in Our Society. Triolism.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, Madison, WI, 2010
ISBN 10: 029924850X ISBN 13: 9780299248505
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 166pp. Signed by Will Fellows on title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall C9. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0299248542 ISBN 13: 9780299248543
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. 6.00x0.60x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press 1994-11-30, 1994
ISBN 10: 0299143848 ISBN 13: 9780299143848
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1382033273 ISBN 13: 9781382033275
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1st. Oxford Smart Quest Student Book 1 is designed to motivate and inspire Year 7 English students by providing a relevant and diverse learning experience with high aspirations for all. This textbook has been carefully structured to build on what students have learned at KS2, while establishing a solid foundation of skills and knowledge for GCSE and beyond. Chapters based around 'big ideas' encourage debate, while introducing students to the core concepts central to the study of English language and literature. The textbook features high-quality texts from a diverse range of authors, including Malala Yousafzai, Carol Ann Duffy, Benjamin Zephaniah and Stephen King, that will reflect and broaden students' experiences, along with activities that encourage them to develop their own identities as readers, writers and speakers, and vocabulary activities that help to address the word gap. Each unit is carefully sequenced, beginning with tasks that activate students' prior knowledge, introducing students to engaging and challenging concepts in an accessible, supported way, before concluding with a summative activity to ensure that students can put their newfound knowledge into practice.Informed by educational research, Quest Student Book 1 will support independent learning, embed metacognitive strategies and inspire student curiosity. It is part of the Oxford Smart Curriculum Service, an evidence-informed curriculum bringing together educational research, data and insights, assessment and high-quality teaching resources.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 029924850X ISBN 13: 9780299248505
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. University of Wisconsin Press, Madison WI, 2010. Hardcover, 186 pp. 1st edition, 1st printing (full number line). With occasional black & white photo illustrations. Fine condition in a near fine dust jacket. Jacket front flap has a light corner crease. Signed and inscribed by author Will Fellows on the title page. See photos. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Sexology Magazine, New York, 1954
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEphemera. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, tanned. Wrappers tanned with light edge wear, light handling wear, overall light shelf wear. Contents: Gernsback, Male climacteric and testosterone. Loras, The modern Don Juan. Cauldwell, Must you have a hysterectomy? Branson, Nymphomania can be controlled. 2-headed baby with four arms. Childbirth photographed. Winfield, The "love bite." Pasteur and Pasteur, Spider weddings. Questions and answers, book reviews, sexological news, so they say, scientific sex notes. ; Line drawings, photographs; 7.5" (19 cm) tall; 64 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Sexology Magazine, New York, 1953
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEphemera. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, tanned. Wrappers tanned with light edge wear, light handling wear, overall light shelf wear. Contents: Gernsback, Japan adopts planned parenthood. Podolsky, The mind of the fetishist. Branson, When you have your baby. Wilbur, Sex without love.love without sex. Human sperm magnified 17,000 times. Hambly, African native sex customs. Partington, Hygiene for the newlywed. Rosher, Sex life of the penguin. Secor, The law looks at sex. Questions and answers, book reviews, sexological news, so they say, scientific sex notes. ; Line drawings, photographs; 7.5" (19 cm) tall; 64 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Sexology Magazine, New York, 1952
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEphemera. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, tanned. Wrappers tanned with light edge wear, light handling wear, overall light shelf wear. Contents: Gernsback, Phantom pregnancy. Podolsky, The mind of the peeping tom. Partington, Don't worry about the first night. Mozes, Premature birth - causes and cure, part 1. Fishman, The sex criminal, chapter 8. . Questions and answers, sexological news, so they say, scientific sex notes. Branson, Should couples "in trouble" marry? Russo, Body hair aesthetics. Secor, Sex life of the Chippewa Indians. Peck, Parallels between human and animal sex life. Questions and answers, book reviews, sexological news, so they say, scientific sex notes. ; Line drawings, photographs; 7.5" (19 cm) tall; 64 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Sexology Magazine, New York, 1955
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEphemera. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, tanned. Wrappers tanned with light edge wear, light handling wear including light vertical fold, overall shelf wear. Contents: Gernsback, The conquest of syphilis. Allen, The mechanism of incest. Dalven, Sex problems of the aged. Riedman, Polymastia - amultiple breasts. Wood, The trial fo Oscar Wilde. Blaine, Childbirth models. Curran, Sexual deviations. Hambly, Primitive sex practices. Kahn, Infertility and faulty marital relations. Branson, Unusual bleeding from the womb. Questions and answers, book reviews, sexological news, so they say, scientific sex notes. ; Line drawings, photographs; 7.5" (19 cm) tall; 64 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Sexology Magazine, New York, 1952
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEphemera. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, tanned. Wrappers tanned with light edge wear, light handling wear, overall light shelf wear. Contents: Gernsback, When is abortion legal? Wilson, Female sexual crimes. Secor, Artificial male organ. Bernstein, Menstruation without pain. Mozes, Eugene B., Premature birth, part 2. Cauldwell, The mechanics of mongolism. Winfield, Kidney stones. Branson, If you are Rh negative. Questions and answers, book reviews, sexological news, so they say, scientific sex notes. ; Line drawings, photographs; 7.5" (19 cm) tall; 64 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Sexology Magazine, New York, 1953
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEphemera. Soundly stapled binding. Pages clean, tanned. Wrappers tanned with light edge wear, light handling wear, overall light shelf wear. Contents: Gernsback, The rape problem. What causes sexual conflicts? Branson and Branson, The psychology of becoming a father. Gillett, Pre-marital sex relations. Cauldwell, Difficult childbirth and modern medicine. Wilson, Love letters of famous men adn women. Frumkin, Beds - and marital adjustment. Thrope, The reason for false pregnancy. Fertility control in India. Questions and answers, book reviews, sexological news, so they say, scientific sex notes. ; Line drawings, photographs; 7.5" (19 cm) tall; 64 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Sexology Corp, New York, 1955
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. pp275-338, 5.25x7.785 inches, illustrations, very good digest-sized magazine in lightly-worn orange printed wraps. When Is Abortion Legal? Pregnant Grandmothers. Problem of the Sex Deviate.