Branover herman (64 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (64)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Feldheim Publishers 1982

    0873062922 / 9780873062923

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,67

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jason Aronson Inc 1994

    1568210345 / 9781568210346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,78

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jason Aronson Inc 1994

    1568210345 / 9781568210346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jason Aronson Inc 1994

    1568210345 / 9781568210346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jason Aronson Inc 1994

    1568210345 / 9781568210346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jason Aronson, Inc. 1994

    1568210345 / 9781568210346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,49

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Minimal shelf wear. Clean text.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Feldheim Pub 1990

    0873065166 / 9780873065160

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Feldheim 1982

    0873063031 / 9780873063036

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookshop Baltimore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,24

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. 190 pages. Clean, spine and cover creases, light tear on the spine. This book is Herman Branover's answer: his odyssey from a Soviet childhood to a religious life in Israel. With humor and anecdotes he moves from a charming, fascinating autobiography to his unshakable conviction in religious and scientific thought, in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Feldheim Pub 1990

    0873065166 / 9780873065160

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaBulrushed Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 7,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jason Aronson Inc., Northvale, New Jersey 1996

    1568215290 / 9781568215297

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softbound. Condición: Good. Octavo, glossy paper covers, remainder mark at the base of the text block, xiv, 249 pp. Translated by Ilana Coven Attia and Mika Tubinshlak.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Northvale & London: Jason Aronson, Inc. 1994

    1568210345 / 9781568210346

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArnold M. Herr

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Octavo. As new in as new DJ. Pages: xx, 331.

  • Editorial: Jason Aronson Inc., Northvale NJ/London 1994

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworks [MWABA, IOBA]

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Essays on relationships between science & Judaism, from an Israeli journal. Topics include religion in science, physics, biology, medicine, evolution, philosophy, archaeology, history, music, psychology. Hardcover, full black cloth, gilt titl

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jason Aronson, Inc. 1996

    1568215290 / 9781568215297

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Feldheim Pub 1990

    0873065166 / 9780873065160

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino UnidoKisharon Langdon New Chapters

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,75

    Envío por EUR 11,57 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Sold by the UK Charity Kisharon Langdon. offering opportunities and surpport for people within the autism and learning disbaility community.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jason Aronson, Inc. 1996

    1568215290 / 9781568215297

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,37

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editorial: Shamir Association of Religious Professionals from the Soviet Union and Eastern Europe in Israel, Jerusalem 2001

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Royal octavo, paper covers, 200 pp., b/w photos Articles are "Human Cloning: Is it Kosher?" Prof. Miryam Z. Wahrman, "Genetic Screening, Genetic Therapy and Cloning in Judaism," Prof. Fred Rosner, "Cell and Organ Transplantation: The Torah Perspective," Rabbi Prof. Moshe D. Tendler, "Soul and Bod

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jason Aronson, Inc. 1982

    1568215290 / 9781568215297

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Like New. 2nd EDITION. 2nd Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Jason Aronson, Inc., 1982. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with black publisher mark on bottom page end. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email wi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Feldheim Publishers 1982

    0873062922 / 9780873062923

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Foreword by Herman Wouk. Publication of 190 pages. The dust jacket is a touch edge worn and minor chipped pieces. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound and protected in cellophane. The

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jason Aronson Inc 1994

    1568210345 / 9781568210346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaStar Canyon Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Jason Aronson Inc. 1994. Northvale, NJ. Hardcover. Mid-size. New. Indexed, with rear chapter notes. 330 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Feldheim Pub 1982

    0873062922 / 9780873062923

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. the jacket is a little chipped. book is clean and soundly bound. very good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Editorial: Shamir 1995, Jerusalem 1995

    9652930350 / 9789652930354

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAustin Book Shop LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. First edition. 160pp. IN ENGLISH. Photos. 'Science, the Arts, and Problems of Modern Life in the Light of the Torah. ' AS NEW. (loc 560/1).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Feldheim Pub, Nanuet, New York, U.S.A. 1990

    0873065166 / 9780873065160

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,69

    Envío por EUR 9,50 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair to Good. First Edition. HArdcover 1st edition - Some shelf and edgewear,a minor spine lean & a gift note on the first page, otherwise a good clean solid copy. Dust jacket is rubbed & has some light stains, but otherwise still a fair copy. Illlustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Feldheim Pub 1982

    0873062922 / 9780873062923

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 190 pages (complete). Jacket edge worn, small tear, marked. Boards shelf rubbed and marked. Minor markings. Still in a very good condition, tightly bound and internally clean. 1st edition. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery s

  • Editorial: Bris Avrohom, Hillside, New Jersey 2004

    0963643622 / 9780963643629

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, glossy printed paper covered boards, xvi, 404 pp., b/w photos, notes Text is in Russian.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jason Aronson, Inc. 1994

    1568210345 / 9781568210346

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaSqueaky Trees Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 41,83

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 9.10 X 6.40 X 1.40 inches; 330 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Shamir 2006

    9652930741 / 9789652930743

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Happy Book Stack

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 48,05

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Book may have little to no writing and or underlining inside, and is in overall good condition. Cover may have some cosmetic wear. Fast shipping.

  • Editorial: Jason Aronson, Northville, NJ 1996

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBauer Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First edition. 8vo. [xiii], 248 pp. Softcover binding, illustrated cover, very good condition. (97152). Translated by Ilana Coven Attia and Mika Tubinshlak.

  • Editorial: Jabad Lubavitch 1983

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, EspañaLibros Tobal

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,37

    Envío por EUR 27,50 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Tapa dura. Condición: Bien. Jabad Lubavitch Argentina, 1983. Filosofía. Biografías y memorias. Literatura hebraica. Unión Soviética. 270 páginas. 20 x 14. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. Libro.

  • Editorial: Feldheim Pub. New York 1982

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: John Trotter Books, london, , Reino UnidoJohn Trotter Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 11,34

    Envío por EUR 22,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Foreward by Herman Wouk. Hb. Dj. G+.