EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 041540102X ISBN 13: 9780415401029
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. FINE SOFTCOVER.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard W. Couper Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 097964481X ISBN 13: 9780979644818
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard W. Couper Press, Rochester, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 097964481X ISBN 13: 9780979644818
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Signed by the editor.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. A nice paperback graphic novel, clean with a tight binding with and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
EUR 25,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard W. Couper Press, Hamilton College, Clinton, New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 097964481X ISBN 13: 9780979644818
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. (2007); Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 193pp., glossy trade softcover, b&w ill's., binding tight, text unmarked, Presented & Signed on title page: "To Mel & Evelyn, Jack Sherman." 9780979644818. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard W. Couper Press, Hamilton College Library, Clinton, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 097964481X ISBN 13: 9780979644818
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. "Including reflections by by Marlynn McWade-Murray, grandniece of Chester Gillette." Signed by both editors and by Marlynn Murray, who signed her name in that fashion.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard W. Couper Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 097964481X ISBN 13: 9780979644818
Librería: Before Your Quiet Eyes, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. This is the second edition with minor revisions and has 193 pages. The book is approximately 6 by 9 inches and is illustrated with black-and-white images. The book Is clean internally and externally, the spine is not creased, there are no creases to the covers from being opened, and the covers remain stiff to open. There is a price sticker affixed to the back cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Xlibris Corporation 12/28/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1469140721 ISBN 13: 9781469140728
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,50
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Hood Fellaz. Book.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,92
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780415401029.
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780415401029.
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Boulder, Colo. : Westview Press, 2001. Paperback. xvi, 289 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780813397801. Keywords : CRIMINOLOGY, *2006-100 criminal law.
Publicado por Whitmark, NY, 1914
Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSheet music. 4to, pp. 4 including front. Lyric by Walsh, music by Sherman. Cover printed in orange and blue: a couple in a boat, moon coming up; small inset photo of Hines and Fox, two performers in top hats. Back fold partially separated, owner's name on front, little chipped, o/w VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!