Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFraw-Hill Book Company, New York--Toronto, 1966
Librería: Lee Booksellers, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Assumed first. The book is nearly fine. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The date "12-27-66" is handwritten in small numbers on TP. (See photos). DJ is torn with some tears closed but in pretty tough shape. Price corner of DJ not clipped ($16.95). No library markings. Hundreds of photos. indexed. This a very heavy book and would cost more than the book to mail outside the U. S.
Publicado por McGraw Hill, 1966
Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Hardcover; Hardcover in dust jacket: Dark grey cloth boards with title in silver on front and on spine. Light fore edge soil. Tan endpapers are slightly tanned. Text pages and illustrations are clean. Photo illustrated dust jacket has light chipping to corners and spine ends. Small closed tear on spine edge. Spine is soil spotted. Looks good in protective mylar. Plain cardboard slipcase is tanned and shows edge wear. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; B/w Phot & Ill; 4TO; 367 pages.
Publicado por MC GRAW HILL, N.Y, 1966
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. PHOTOS Ilustrador. ASSUMED FIRST. JACKET IS ROUGH COVER OF BOOK HAS SOME SPOTTING /FOXING TEXT IS VERY NICE BOOK IS SOLID A READING COPY TO BE ENJOYED AS A BOOK ABOUT PHOTOGRAPHY AND THEORIES OF SAME.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Generisch
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemania
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. B1368-226 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Publicado por München : Callwey Verlag, 1965
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original cloth, dust jacket, (full page) photographs in b/w, 4to.; Dust jacket slightly worn along the edges and discoloured at spine.
Publicado por Générique
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Co., NY, 1966
Librería: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. light rubbing to bottom corner of boards, dj shows edge wear, one small chip each to top and bottom of spine and 2" closed tear to top front of spine, price-clipped, mylar wrapped.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1966
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Thus. Dark gray cloth, lettered in silver foil. Edges slightly age-toned, with light binding lean, else as issued. Dust jacket shows rubbed edges and chipped corners, triangular area of loss (approx. 1") at top front corner near joint, adjacent title, chipped at head of spine, creased but otherwise intact flaps. 367 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates throughout. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por New York, Toronto, McGraw-Hill., 1966
Librería: Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, Alemania
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. 367 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand. Gutes Exemplar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom, 1966
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 44,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, measuring 12" x 8 5/8", green cloth lettered blue to the spine, no jacket. Cloth mildly part faded, the paper lightly age-toned. the binding remains tight and the contents clean and free of markings. Illustrated throughout, 367pp.
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMICHEL FRANÇOIS BRAIVE Avignon Villeneuve-Lès-Avignon. - Oliver Perrin Editeur, s.f. (195?)- en 4º menor, 97 pp. Profusión de ilustraciones. Collection Sites de France.
Publicado por McGraw Hill Book Company, 1966
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 368 pages; dj has a couple 1-inch tears at top and bottom of ruffled edge; internally fine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra .
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, 1966
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Olivier Perrin sd
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :83 pp. Collection "Sites de France". Couverture frottée avec des déchirures. Langue : français Nb de volumes : 1.
Publicado por Callway, Mnch.,, 1965
Librería: Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito367 S. m. zahlr. Abb., 4°, OLwd. m. OU. (dieser mit hinterlegt. Ausrissen).
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Olivier Perrin, Paris
Librería: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Sans date. In-8 de 83-(13) pp.; broché sous jaquette de l'éditeur. Collection Sites de France. Riche illustration en noir.
Librería: Jürgen Patzer, Konstanz, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80146013: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur frais. Environ 90 / 100 pages. Nombreuses photos en héliogravure, dans le texte et hors-texte. Manques en coiffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.449-Régionalisme : Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVerlag Georg D. W. Callwey, München, 1965. 367 S. mit einem Frontispiz und zahlreichen Abbildungen, betitelter Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag, im schlichten Pappschuber, quart, (Umschlag mit kleinen Randeinrissen)---- sonst gutes Exemplar - 1875 Gramm.
Publicado por Oliver Perrin Editeur S.D., Bobigny
ISBN 13: 2560609026156
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. Collection sites de France Francese Copertina in cartoncino morbido, illustrata ed ingiallita dal tempo presentante segni di usura ai margini con piccoli strappi agli stessi, in particolare ai dorso. Pagine fruibili anche se brunite e ricche di illustrazioni in nero occasionalmente fuori testo. Etichetta ex libris di Rosa et Didier Bodart, conosciuto critico d'arte, alla controguardia. Dedica a penna dell'autore, autografata, all'occhiello. Da segnalare scotch trasparente alla cerniera della controguardia e legatura lenta al morso interno della coperta. Lingua francese. Numero pagine 83.
Publicado por PERRIN Olivier
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80158668: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 90 / 100 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photos en héliogravure, dans le texte et hors-texte. Charnière fendue sur la coiffe de tête. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.449-Régionalisme : Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO40138935: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 83 pages. Photo héliogravée et encollée, en noir et blanc, en frontispice. Illustré de nombreuses photos héliogravées en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.449-Régionalisme : Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30046200: non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 83 pages + 3 brochures. Nombreux planbs, photos en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Publicado por Olivier Perrin non daté
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R320133651: non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Livré sans Couverture, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 96 pages - dos absent - plats absents - livré sans couverture - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.449-Régionalisme : Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur.
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30304100: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 83 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations et photos en noir et blanc,dans et hors texte. Jaquette abîmée. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 908.449-Régionalisme : Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Callway Verlag, München, 1965
Librería: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Guter Zustand. Hardcover Buch guter Zustand - Schutzumschlag guter Zustand, - Erscheinungsjahr: 1965 - Bildband mit 228 Seiten - im Originalkarton - Index: Photo 150 0.0.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por München, Georg D.W. Callwey,, 1965
Librería: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito367 Seiten, Übersetzung aus dem Französischen von Ruth Henry. Mit zahlreichen teils ganzseitigen s/w Fotos sowie mit Bibliografie und Register. Sehr ordentliches und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1827 Original-Leinen, 22x30cm, Zustand: 3.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, 1966
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: good. 4to. 367pp. Dust jacket has piece (4 X 2) out of front. Some chipping to dj as well. Light "rippling" on first couple pages. Black and white photographs.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Callwey,Mchn., 1965
Librería: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito367 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1600 Gr.-8° Oln.m.OU. Umschlag mit randläsuren.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Olivier Perrin kein Datum.
Librería: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, Alemania
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , Broschiert. Condición: Befriedigend. 83 S., 12 ganzs. Abb. Buchrücken oben/unten berieben und eingerissen; Heftung etwas gelockert Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.