Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press (2001), Cambridge, MA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813336023 ISBN 13: 9780813336022
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards w/DJ. Condición: Like New/F. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. First Printing. Cambridge, MA: Westview Press. Like New/F. (2001). First Printing. Boards w/DJ. Sm 4to., 304 pp. .
Publicado por Little Brown & Co 1970, 1976, Boston, 1970
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing. Solid clean tight copy. 6 x 9, 366 pp, index, b/w illus. VeryGood unmarked except for owner signature inside. Trade Paperback in black wraps.
Publicado por Thames & Hudson Ltd, London, 1965
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Octavo, [20.5cm/8.25inches], full gilt-embossed Khaki-coloured cloth sans dust jacket, pp. 222, indexed. Illustrated with 56 b-w halftones, 39 line drawings, and 11 maps. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars . Brian Murray Fagan is a British author of popular archaeology books and a professor emeritus of Anthropology at the University of California, Santa Barbara. His doctoral thesis was titled "Some Iron Age cultures of the Southern Province, Northern Rhodesia, with special reference to the Kalomo Culture". He spent six years as Keeper of Prehistory at the Livingstone Museum in Zambia, Central Africa.
Publicado por BCA, 1978
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Publicado por Oxford Univ Press -, 1996
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - First person account of more than fifty of the world's greatest archaeological discoveries . (TN77448z). Book.
Publicado por W. H. Freeman & Company, New York, 1984
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 7,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp. 318. 8vo. Black & white photographs. Light shelfwear; very good in very good dustjacket.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Bertelsmann Club, Gütersloh, 1988
Librería: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, Alemania
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappband. Condición: Sehr guter Allgemeinzustand. Bildband - Großformat - 368 Seiten - S/W- und farbige, z.T.ganzseitige Abbildungen - Umschlag berieben - sonst innen tadelloser neuwerttiger Zustand Size: 23,5 x 28,5 Cm.
Publicado por London, Macdonald and Jane's 1978., 1978
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxiv+370pp. small 4to. Original cloth in dustwrapper. B/w illustrations. A very good copy.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frederking & Thaler Verlag, München, 2005
ISBN 10: 3894055251 ISBN 13: 9783894055257
Librería: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIlllustrierter Pappband. Condición: Sehr guter Allgemeinzustand. Bildband - 301 Seiten - Einband berieben - mit privater Widmung auf der ersten Seite - innen tadelloser Zustand - ungelesenes Exemplar Size: 20,5 x 26,5 Cm. Großformat.
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 38,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTheiss, Stuttgart, 2009. 240 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abb., Pbd. mit Schutzumschlag, Quart---- Sehr gutes Exemplar - 1040 Gramm.