Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1886
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. L. S. Kramstad Ilustrador. 6pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 4 drawings and a full-page portrait with facsimile signature, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XXXII, No. 6, October,1886. Norwegian poet Bjornstjerne Bjornson. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1289358249 ISBN 13: 9781289358242
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1289358249 ISBN 13: 9781289358242
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022237977 ISBN 13: 9781022237971
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Constitution of the Kingdom of Norway, an Historical and Political Survey, With a Complete Translation of the Norwegian Constitution and the Act o. Book.
Publicado por Doubleday, Page & Co., Garden City, NY, 1914
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Detective Monk investigates the theft of a diamond. Reprint, first published in Oslo in 1898. Bumped and rubbed with a bit of wear at the edges, spine slightly darkened. Foxing to the boards, edges of the text block, and end papers. Hinges loose, previous owner's name inked out on the front pastedown, with the date (1914) in the upper corner.
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, 1899
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover.Medium grubby blue cloth 8vo with gilt lettering and border on front board and gilt lettering on sun darkened backstrip. Bumped corners and some general wear and light fraying. Frontispiece with tissue guard. Interior is secure and clear of markings though a little grubby in places. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beekman House division of Crown Publishers, Inc./New York, 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0517268035 ISBN 13: 9780517268032
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohard cover, a couple of small tears on DJ bottom edge, 486 pages, heavy, extra postage 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches, very good + book condition, very good dust jacket condition, juvenile fiction,
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 33,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Franklin Library, 1982
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Near Fine. CLARKE, Harry Ilustrador. Limited Edition. Octavo; hardcover; 302 pp. Bound in full maroon red leather, with gilt tooling to front and spine, and raised spine bands; aeg; maroon red ribbon marker and silk moiré endleaves; tight binding; interior clean throughout; Near Fine. Includes "Notes from the Editors" staple-bound booklet. . From the limited edition collection, The 100 Greatest Books of All Time, by the Franklin Library.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2013
ISBN 10: 1289358249 ISBN 13: 9781289358242
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 25,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 25,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 37,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 40,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Hippocrene Books Inc, New York, 1998
Librería: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Th. Kittlesen & Eric Wereskiold Ilustrador. Reprint. A Very Tight Clean Book, No Marks Or Inscriptions. Frontispiece By Carl Larsson And B/W Illustrations Throughout . Bright Yellow Hard Cover Boards With Black Linen Quarter Bind. Bright Gilt Title On Spine. Illustrated Jacket, Complete, Not Price Clipped. No Shelf Or Reading Wear. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241419590 ISBN 13: 9781241419592
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 42,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.