Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761924582 ISBN 13: 9780761924586
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 188 pages; just very minor shelf wear to cover; no dustjacket; weighs 1 pound and 1.5 ounces; measures 9.3 by 6.2 by .75 inches; 080710;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761924582 ISBN 13: 9780761924586
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761924582 ISBN 13: 9780761924586
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761924582 ISBN 13: 9780761924586
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761924582 ISBN 13: 9780761924586
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761924582 ISBN 13: 9780761924586
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761924582 ISBN 13: 9780761924586
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761924582 ISBN 13: 9780761924586
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761924582 ISBN 13: 9780761924586
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 3rd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761924582 ISBN 13: 9780761924586
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,72
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 3rd. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Publicado por Praeger, New York, 1979
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Blue cloth, gold lettering, no dj, lightly rubbed, text vg. Light stain to front cover. Town Planning; 30759.
Publicado por Praeger Publishers, 1979
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 188p, ex-library, else good. From the Library of the Dept. Of Rural Sociology, U. Of Minnesota.
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xvii + 398 Figures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761924582 ISBN 13: 9780761924586
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 37,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Publicado por Praeger New York, 1979, 1979
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKunstleder, 288 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, Fleck auf dem Vorderschnitt, das Buch ist gut bis auf den Fleck erhalten -- Lib. Ex., no marks, 288 pages, imitatting leather, dot on front cut, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761924582 ISBN 13: 9780761924586
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2002
ISBN 10: 0761924582 ISBN 13: 9780761924586
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 138,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 144,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 225,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 249,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.