Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195413237 ISBN 13: 9780195413236
Librería: Books for a Cause, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Gently used, in excellent shape.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbus Creative Cooperative, 2012
ISBN 10: 0983520550 ISBN 13: 9780983520559
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 0824314417 ISBN 13: 9780824314415
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0791428605 ISBN 13: 9780791428603
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercatus Center at George Mason University, 2015
ISBN 10: 1942951213 ISBN 13: 9781942951216
Librería: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Very nice book. Minor wear to cover edges and corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0824314409 ISBN 13: 9780824314408
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Snite Museum of Art, University, 1993
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0824314395 ISBN 13: 9780824314392
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Incorporated, 2008
ISBN 10: 0824314395 ISBN 13: 9780824314392
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0824314379 ISBN 13: 9780824314378
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 0824314387 ISBN 13: 9780824314385
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por N. England Historic Genealogical Society
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Snite Museum of Art, University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame, IN, 1985
Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st. 49 pages, illustrations (some colour); 26 cm. Exhibition held November 3, 1985 to January 19, 1986. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps. Size: 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1625341628 ISBN 13: 9781625341624
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Indianapolis Museum of Art January 1986, 1986
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Acceptable.
Publicado por Snite Museum of Art, University of Notre Dame January 1985, 1985
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sutton Library and arts Services, Sutton, Surrey, 1977
ISBN 10: 0950322423 ISBN 13: 9780950322421
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 58pp. Rectangular softcover format. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sutton Library and arts Services, Sutton, Surrey, 1977
ISBN 10: 0950322423 ISBN 13: 9780950322421
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 58pp. Rectangular softcover format. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Alliance Entertainment 2016-06-14 00:00:00, 2016
ISBN 13: 0032429244529
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State Univ of New York Pr, 1996
ISBN 10: 0791428591 ISBN 13: 9780791428597
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Massachusetts Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1625341628 ISBN 13: 9781625341624
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bradley, Gertrude M Ilustrador.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Cultural Production of the Educated Person: Critical Ethnographies of Schooling and Local Practice (SUNY series, Power, Social Identity, and Education) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Publicado por Snite Museum of Art, University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, Indiana 1986, 1986
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito49pp. Large 8vo Profusely illustrated in color and black and white Pictorial wrappers (Paperback, rustica, broche) Owner's name and address on inside cover, else clean tight bright copy: VG.