Bradford boyd (22 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (22)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gregg/Community College Div 1985

    0070069468 / 9780070069466

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Delmar Cengage Learning 2009

    1435427254 / 9781435427259

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1968

    0070069409 / 9780070069404

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,91

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1968

    0070069409 / 9780070069404

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,97

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; scuffing, light soiling, and edge wear to exterior; corners bumped; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1968

    0070069409 / 9780070069404

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1976

    0070069417 / 9780070069411

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,92

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; 2nd edition; fading, scuffing, and edge wear to exterior; corners bumped; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1976

    0070069417 / 9780070069411

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is rubbed with edgewear. Pages are clean, tight, and unmarked. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gregg/Community College Div 1985

    0070069468 / 9780070069466

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,48

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw Hill

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMPBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Management Minded Supervision Bradford B

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: McGraw-Hill 1984

    0070069468 / 9780070069466

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,09

    Envío por EUR 7,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; 3rd edition; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gregg/Community College Div 1985

    0070069468 / 9780070069466

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 9.10 X 6 X 0.80 inches; 372 pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Abelard Schuman, NY 1958

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andersons Asimov Books, Lake Oswego, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndersons Asimov Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 8,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Asimov and Boyd, Races and People, Abelard Schuman, NY, First Edition, 2nd printing January 1958. No dust jacket. Very good hardcover with all 189 pages tightly bound and no marks in the text. Blue boards with edge wear, tape mark on front cover. Library stamps on first fr

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Thomson Learning 2009

    1435493117 / 9781435493117

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,96

    Envío por EUR 7,53 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Condición: New. pp. 208.

  • Editorial: Abelard Schuman 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,02

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 189 pages. Ex-university library marks, some fading and a little staining to the covers; pages toned with age; a good sound binding. No jacket. Illustrator: Bradford, John. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 215879. Bradford, John (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Delmar Cengage Learning 2009

    1435493117 / 9781435493117

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 36,73

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Delmar Cengage Learning 2009

    1435493117 / 9781435493117

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaSMASS Sellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 38,11

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de Americabooksforcomfort

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,65

    Envío por EUR 4,96 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Management-Minded Supervision by Bradford B Boyd. Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co Inc, New York, NY, 1968. 1st Edition. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Slight edge wear, content excellent. 274 Pgs. LCCN 68-13510. The supervisor is management at its closet po

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gregg/Community College Div 1985

    0070069468 / 9780070069466

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,81

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by author.

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. American Society For Training and Development Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editorial: Abelard-Schuman, N Y 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Store at Depot Square

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 189 pp. Illustrations and maps.Green cloth, black lettering on spine. Endpapers slightly discolored otherwise FINE. DUST JACKET VERY GOOD, UNCLIPPED in Mylar cover. Bradford, John (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Abelard-Schuman, London 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover, in dust jacket. Early UK printing. Owner inscription to ffep and pen marks to front pastedown, still fine, in near fine, corner-clipped dust jacket with spot of soiling to spine foot, in mylar cover. Illustrated by John Bradford (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Bibliographical Society of America, New York 1951

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 53,35

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good condition. First Edition. New York: The Bibliographical Society of America, 1951. Very Good condition. The spine is square and flat with NO creases. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO foxing. THE PAPERS OF THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA, V