Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage House Pub Co Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 177203276X ISBN 13: 9781772032765
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por B. C. Historical Association, Vancouver, BC, 2003
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Fine. Vol. 36, No. 4. Single issue of the B. C. Historical News for the Fall of 2003. 40pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean and unmarked - 'as new'. Weight, 152g. Inexpensive Lettermail rates may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por B. C. Historical Association, Vancouver, BC, 2002
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Fine. Vol. 35, No. 4. Single issue of the B. C. Historical News for the Fall of 2002. 'Womanly Arts' issue. 44pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean and unmarked - 'as new'. Weight, 167g. Inexpensive Lettermail rates may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por B. C. Historical Association, Vancouver, BC, 2003
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Fine. Vol. 36, No. 2. Single issue of the B. C. Historical News for the Spring of 2003. 44pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean and unmarked - 'as new'. Weight, 170g. Inexpensive Lettermail rates may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por B. C. Historical Association, Vancouver, BC, 2002
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Fine. Vol. 36, No. 1. Single issue of the B. C. Historical News for the Winter of 2002/2003. 52pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean and unmarked - 'as new'. Weight, 210g. Inexpensive Lettermail rates may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por B. C. Historical Association, Vancouver, BC, 1999
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Fine. Vol. 32, No. 4. Single issue of the B. C. Historical News for the Fall of 1999. 48pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean and unmarked - 'as new'. Weight, 174g. Inexpensive Lettermail rates may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por B. C. Historical Association, Vancouver, BC, 1997
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Good VG. Vol. 33, No. 1. Single issue of the B. C. Historical News for the Winter of 1999/2000. 44pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean and unmarked excepting a small stain to bottom outer-edge of the last few pages. Weight, 159g. Inexpensive Lettermail rates may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por B. C. Historical Association, Vancouver, BC, 1999
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Fine. Vol. 32, No. 3. Single issue of the B. C. Historical News for the Spring of 2000. 44pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean and unmarked - 'as new'. Weight, 162g. Inexpensive Lettermail rates may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por B. C. Historical Association, Vancouver, BC, 2000
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: Fine. Vol. 33, No. 2. Single issue of the B. C. Historical News for the Spring of 2000. 40pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean and unmarked - 'as new'. Weight, 150g. Inexpensive Lettermail rates may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Año de publicación: 1983
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1981
ISBN 10: 9024790379 ISBN 13: 9789024790371
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por British Columbia Historical Federation, Victoria, BC, 2001
Librería: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Large format, 8 1/2" x 11", 48 pages. Journal of the British Columbia Historical Federation.
Publicado por British Columbia Historical Federation, Victoria, BC, 2003
Librería: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Large format, 8 1/2" x 11", 48 pages. Journal of the British Columbia Historical Federation.
Publicado por British Columbia Historical Federation, Victoria, BC, 2001
Librería: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Large format, 8 1/2" x 11", 44 pages. Journal of the British Columbia Historical Federation.
Publicado por British Columbia Historical Federation, Victoria, BC, 2002
Librería: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Large format, 8 1/2" x 11", 44 pages. Journal of the British Columbia Historical Federation.
Publicado por British Columbia Historical Federation, Victoria, BC, 2001
Librería: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Large format, 8 1/2" x 11", 44 pages. Journal of the British Columbia Historical Federation.
Publicado por British Columbia Historical Federation, Victoria, BC, 2002
Librería: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Large format, 8 1/2" x 11", 44 pages. Journal of the British Columbia Historical Federation.
Publicado por British Columbia Historical Federation, Vancouver, 1999
Librería: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Large format, 8 1/2" x 11". A nice clean copy. Included are articles on "Steamboating on the Peace River", "Three Tough Men: Surviving the 1969 Balmer South Flood and Cave-in", "Bowen Island's Howe Sound Hotel", "Glanville's Dairy of Grand Forks", etc. 44 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage House Pub Co Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 177203276X ISBN 13: 9781772032765
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.10 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por s-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 9024790379 ISBN 13: 9789024790371
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal publisher's stapled light-brown wrappers, title frontcover, 8vo: 16pp. Very fine copy. Met correspontiekaartje firma Nijhoff & Toegangskaart tot de lezing.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Fraser River Marine Transportation, Maple Ridge, B.C., 2007
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Canadian First. A bit of edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs; news paper commemoration loosely inserted. Book.
EUR 13,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ernst Braches, 2006
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por Amsterdam, Universiteitsbibliotheek, 1982
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good.
Publicado por Meulenhoff, Amsterdam, 1988
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex libris stempel op schutblad.
Publicado por Amsterdam : Universiteitsbibliotheek Amsterdam, 1982
ISBN 10: 9061253411 ISBN 13: 9789061253419
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Paperback, register van uitgevers, 8vo.