Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, 1963
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Institute for Mental Health, St. John's University Press, Collegeville, MN, 1969
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. good copy with some light general wear. light soiling and rubbing on covers. some scattered checkmarks in the margins in pencil in the first 40 pages or so - the rest are clean and unmarked. 356 pages.
Publicado por P.J. Kenedy & Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por P.J. Kenedy & Sons
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Charles C. Thomas, Publisher, Springfield, IL, 1969
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Printing 1969. 268 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. DJ shows wear in some places. Light foxing on dj edges and spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1015010113 ISBN 13: 9781015010116
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Modern Psychiatry; a Handbook for Believers. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, 1959
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Proceedings of the association in New York, 1957, 124 ill, 34 tables, 450pps, f/o name stamp on eps else VG.
Publicado por Institute For Mental Health, 1969
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ sl. Torn, 356pp. Publisher is Institute for Mental Health St. John's University Press.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por P. J. Kenedy & Sons, 1955
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Contents are tight and clean; No dj.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por American Psychiatric Association, Washington, DC, 1969
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Original Edition. This issue is focused on Psychiatry and the Courts, with articles entitled "The compleat forensic psychiatrist" by Robey and Bogard; "Teaching human relations in legal negotiation" by Pattison; "Crime and LSD: the insanity plea" by Barter and Reite; "Appealing against commitment to mental hospitals in the United Kingdom, Canada, and the United States: an international review" by Greenland; and "Psychiatry's new role in corrections" by Fink, Derby and Martin. Includes advertisements for products of the day. Minor exterior wear. Book.
Publicado por Kenedy, 1955
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($6.00 price intact). Published by Kenedy, 1955. Octavo. Book is very good with light spotting to page ends, and off-setting to last page and rear pastedown. Dust jacket is very good with 2-inch tear to front top left corner. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Year Book Medical Publishers, Chicago, 1971
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 415 pages with Index. Stamp on BEP.
Publicado por Institute for Mental Health, St. John's University Press, Collegeville, Minnesota, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Second printing. Tall octavo. xviii, 356pp. Owner name and stamp on the half-title, light wear, near fine in printed wrappers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014215625 ISBN 13: 9781014215628
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,44
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Modern Psychiatry; a Handbook for Believers. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por P. J. Kenedy & Sons, New York, 1955
Librería: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. xviii, 310pp., (i). Mildly ex-library, with no library markings to cloth covers. Several small bumps to extremities, with light to medium wear and light soiling in places on exterior. Minor dings and creases to extremities of a small number of pages, though this isn't offensive. Text clean. Binding sound. Dust-jacket admits to a sticker to lower spine and a number of chips and tears. Overall, a good, clean, sound, user friendly copy. Volume includes contributions by F. J. Braceland, Rudolf Allers, Juan J. Lopez Ibor, Gregory Zilboorg, Karl Stern, Vincent Edward Smith, Dorothy Donnelly, Pedro Lain Entralgo, Noel Mailloux, and Jordan Aumann Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Institute of Living, 1972
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Institute of Living hardcover sans dust jacket (as issued), 1972, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears or other defects; Fine(like New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX.
Publicado por GREDOS, MADRID, 1967
ISBN 10: 9209705122 ISBN 13: 9789209705121
Librería: Antártica, Madrid, M, España
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRústica. Condición: Como nuevo. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Como nuevo. 1. Descripción: Gredos, 1967. Libro usado. Encuadernación de tapa dura. Estado de conservación: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Regular. Sello del anterios propietario. LIBRO.
Publicado por Gredos, 1967
Librería: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Ref.A17536. 17x25. 286 pág. Encuadernación de la editorial. Papel tostado. 41-H Psiquiatría Sin categorizar.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: EL RINCÓN ESCRITO, Villanueva de las Carretas, BU, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEdiciones Rialp, Madrid, 1965, rústica, 25,5x18 cm., 114 p., 256 g., ilustraciones b/n fuera de texto. Muy buen estado. [Antonio Millán Puelles, Para una teoría de la inadecuación de la conciencia / Francis Braceland, El sentimiento de soledad / José María Millás Vallicrosa, La ciencia antigua y la ciencia medieval europea / Jorge Tamarit Torres, El problema biológico de la diferenciación celular / Vicente Villar Pallasí, Perspectiva bioquímica de la evolución biológica / Erwin Reisner Adán en la sala de los espejos / ?, y otros.] Revistas, publicaciones periódicas, pensamiento.
Publicado por The Institute of Living, Hartford, CT, 1972
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1972. Published by The Institute of Living, Hartford, CT Hardcover in full cloth without DJ. Condition as new inside, square and tight book, very slight cornerwear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners. 8vo, XIII + 242 pages. B0006C4C42.
Publicado por Sal terrae, Santander, 1975
Librería: libros Roales, Santander, S, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: buen estado. Libro.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Baltimore: Williams & Wilkins, 1959
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 28,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Series: Association for Research in Nervous and Mental Disease xi 488p red cloth, gilt lettering to spine, figures in text, diagrams, index, a well preserved copy from a Cambridge college library, very little used Language: English.
Publicado por The Williams & Wilkins Co, Baltimore, 1959
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Research Publications - Association for Research in Nervous and Mental Disease. Vol XXXVII - The Effect of Pharmacologic Agents on the Nervous System (1957) With 124 Illustrations and 34 Tables Stamp on FEP, inside cover and page block. Ex-library hardcover, no jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Publicado por P. J. Kenedy, 1955
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: missing. Hardcover book in excellent condition, missing DJ, otherwise new. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day.