Brabham sir jack (19 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Patrick Stephens Limited 1990

      1852601604 / 9781852601607

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, Estados Unidos de AmericaKoster's Collectible Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 22,32

      Envío por EUR 4,33 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Hardcover; Hardcover: Clean maroon cloth boards. Clean photo illustrated endpapers and text pages. Photos galore. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Excellent condition. Photo montage covers front and back. Attractive copy in protective mylar. ; Ph

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Patrick Stephens Ltd 1990

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Ramblingsid's Books, West Sussex, Reino UnidoRamblingsid's Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 10,99

      Envío por EUR 23,18 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Patrick Stephens Ltd. Wellingborough, 1990, hb with d/w, burgundy cloth boards with gilt titles to spine, few signs of wear to the covers, pages clean and bright, a good tight secure binding, in a dust wrapper that has not been price clipped and that also sh

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: HarperCollins Distribution Services, United Kingdom 1971

      0718300920 / 9780718300920

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 31,00

      Envío por EUR 6,49 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: William Kimber 1971

      0718300920 / 9780718300920

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, Reino UnidoStrawberry Hill Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 28,06

      Envío por EUR 11,59 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. An unread book in a fine condition dust jacket.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: HarperCollins Distribution Services 1971

      0718300920 / 9780718300920

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Reino UnidoCambridge Recycled Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 19,93

      Envío por EUR 26,08 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacekt is tatty with several tears, missing areas to top edge. Pages clean; no inscriptions.

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 22,32

      Envío por EUR 6,03 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      No Binding. Condición: Near Fine. Condition: Near Fine. Biography sheet (on bonded paper) SIGNED by famed racer Sir Jack Brabham (signature only). sheet has two folds. SIGNED.

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 22,32

      Envío por EUR 6,03 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      No Binding. Condición: Fine. Condition: FINE. 5" x 4" B&W photo SIGNED by famed racing champion Sir Jack Brabham (signature only), member of the International Motorsports Hall of Fame. Biography sheet also enclosed. Also includes laid-in the original New York Times obituary for Brabham. SIGNED PHOTO.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: William Kimber 1971

      0718300920 / 9780718300920

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 47,64

      Envío por EUR 8,09 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. Flat signed by the author. 1st edition. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has tears to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Motor Racing Publications Ltd 1999

      1899870350 / 9781899870356

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Reino UnidoNugget Box (PBFA)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 44,18

      Envío por EUR 16,23 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Light wear to the book, cover, edges and corners. Previous owners Name and date written in ink on top corner of fep. Internally Very Good - Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, clean and tidy copy in tight binding, A Good personal copy. U

    • Editorial: Minidi 2004 2004

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 20,74

      Envío por EUR 23,13 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Lg quarto, green heavy boards, gilt lettering to spine, illus eps & prelims, frontispiece, 253pp + 3pp index to rear, illus/photos, VG+ (light bruising & rubbing to extrems, light tanning to edges) in d/w, VG (moderate creasing & closed tearing to edges & front, light fading to spine, prev. bookseller's label to rear & front, li

    • Editorial: HarperSports / HarperCollins 2005 2005

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 23,33

      Envío por EUR 23,13 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      SIGNED BY AUTHOR, super octavo, orange heavy bpards, silver gilt lettering to spine, illus eps, 328pp, illus/photos, VG+ (sl rubbing & bruising to extrems, light soiling to page edges, prev. bookseller's label to half title page) in d/w, VG+ (light creasing to edges, light chafing & soiling, sl fading).

    • Editorial: Patrick Stephens Ltd 1990

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Lincolnshire Old Books, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, Reino UnidoLincolnshire Old Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 13,49

      Envío por EUR 37,27 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN boards. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves. The dustwrapper is COMPLETE with NO LOSS. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. A Clean copy.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: HarperCollins Distribution Services 1971

      0718300920 / 9780718300920

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, Estados Unidos de AmericaFergies Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 89,25

      Envío por EUR 7,79 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. SIGNED by Jack Brabham on Title Page, Protective Plastic Cover. Signed by Author(s).

    • Editorial: Minidi Sydney 2004 2004

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 38,94

      Envío por EUR 17,34 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      1st ed. thus hardback with dust jacket Very nice copy quarto 253pp., colour & b/w plates, index, Foreword by Sir Stirling Moss.

    • Editorial: Minidi Sydney 2004 2004

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 38,94

      Envío por EUR 17,34 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      1st ed. thus hardback with dust jacket Nice copy quarto 253pp., colour & b/w plates, index.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Minidi, Windsor 2004

      0957706030 / 9780957706033

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 94,07

      Envío por EUR 30,34 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: F-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Edition. F-/VG. square 4to. original green boards gilt (a trifle rubbed) in dustwrapper (a trifle rubbed, closed tear to rear panel); pp. 256, with illustrations. Heavy item (1.85 kg), additional postage may be required for international delivery. A near fine copy.

    • Editorial: Minidi Sydney 2004 2004

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 46,44

      Envío por EUR 17,34 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      1st ed. thus hardback with dust jacket As New quarto 253pp., colour & b/w plates, index.

    • Editorial: Haynes Publishing 2000 2000

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 46,67

      Envío por EUR 23,13 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      SIGNED, Square imperial octavo, blue heavy boards, gilt lettering to spine, illus eps, frontispiece, 208pp, illus, Near FINE, in d/w, VG+ (light creasing to edges, light chafing & soiling to covers).

    • Condición: Usado

      EUR 45,00

      Envío por EUR 8,50 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Añadir al carrito

      FOTO, EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT.