Bowker j w (16 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (16)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,00

    Envío por EUR 18,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    SC. Condición: Gut. Obr-., [WES143]., Deu 400g.

  • Editorial: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1980

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Sociobiology and Its Critics", "The Importance of Human Individuality for Sociobiology", Sociobiology and Religion: Conciliation or Con

  • Editorial: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1986

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Religion, War and Peace: "The Burning Fuse: The Unacceptable Face of Religion", "War, Peace, and Religion's Biocultural Evolution", "Im

  • Editorial: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1981

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Chance, Necessity, and Purpose: Toward a Philosophy of Evolution", "Experiential Time and the Religious Concern", "God and the Statisti

  • Editorial: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1978

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "The Neurobiological Bases of Myth and Concepts of Deity", "Neurological Bases of Revitalization Movements", "Art, Theology, and Religio

  • Editorial: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvolving Lens Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Crease at top right corner and some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Reductionism: A Review of the Epistemological Issues and Their Relevance to Biology and the Problem of C

  • Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 49,84

    Envío por EUR 14,65 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. xix, 327 pages, 5 plates : facsimiles, 1 genealogical table, 1 portrait ; 23 cm ; blue cloth, no dustjacket ; ISBN 9780198223474, 0198223471 OCLC 59181983 ; Contents: An Appreciation by Anne Whiteman -- Preface by D. A. Bullough, R. L. Storey -- List of illustrations -- List of

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: I.B. Tauris 2009

    1845117573 / 9781845117573

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 48,79

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: C. Struik (PTY) LTD. 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited . Bookplate tipped in on the front inner board. Facsimile reproduction of the 1887 edition. Limited edition to 750 copies, this is Number 161. Volume One Only. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 439 pages. There is gilt on the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: SPCK Publishing, London 1969

    0281023387 / 9780281023387

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Caffrey Books, Oundle, , Reino UnidoCaffrey Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 59,66

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Editorial: London: 1899., Adam & Charles Black, 1899

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlec R. Allenson, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 57,85

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. xii, [1], 260 p.; front. (Alfred, by Hamo Thornycroft), line map; 20.5 cm. On cover: King Alfred's jewel in gold, red, azure. Contents: Introduction, by Sir Walter Besant -- Alfred as King, by Frederic Harrison -- Alfred as a religious man and an educationalist, by the Bishop of Bristol [George Forrest Browne] -- Alfr

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1919 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 34,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,12

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 61,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: eng. Language: eng. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while