EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galley Press
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new in dust jacket. No highlighting, underlining or marginalia. A sharp, nice copy.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Revised edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust-jacket. Pages clean and binding solid.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orbis Books (edition ), 1973
ISBN 10: 0856131288 ISBN 13: 9780856131288
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Crescent Books, New York, 1973
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Only. Chipped and tattered edges of dust jacket; upper edge of book near spine also has some heavy chipping. Illustrated in color. 64 pages. Book.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Random House~trade January 1925, 1925
ISBN 10: 0517119013 ISBN 13: 9780517119013
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crescent, New York, 1973
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG/VG, slim 4to, text and 100 colour figures.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orbis Publishing, * * * * *, 1975
ISBN 10: 0856131989 ISBN 13: 9780856131981
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. B00k: Fine/, 1975 Ilustrador. Hardcover B00k: Fine/, browning on page edges. Dust Jacket: Fine/, in a fitted clear acetate/plastic cover. = = This B00K, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = = World Wide Shipping, AVAILABLE. = =.
Publicado por Art Gallery Nicoletta Lebole, Arezzo, 1983
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Italian text. ; 31 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crescent Books, United Kingdom, 1973
ISBN 10: 0517119013 ISBN 13: 9780517119013
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. hardback, measuring 12 1/8" x 9", paper age-toned, the binding tight and the contents clean and free of markings, the pictorial dust jacket is chipped to the edges. Illustrated in colour, 64pp.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light wear to boards with some foxing. Content is clean with some foxing to pages. Good DJ with sticker on back.
Publicado por Random House~trade, 1925
ISBN 10: 0517119013 ISBN 13: 9780517119013
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. 117 pages. Introduction by Dario Cimorelli. Essays by Rossana Bossaglia and Gian Paolo Ceserani. Includes numerous color illustrations. A very near fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Istituto Geografico De Agostini, Novara, 1971
Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Hardcover. 4to. 64pp. Tight. #6 in the series.Nameplate front endpaper. V.Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Orbis Publishing, 1973
ISBN 10: 0856131288 ISBN 13: 9780856131288
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original brown boards, gilt lettered spine, price clipped dust jacket, illustrations in colour, 4to.
Publicado por Skira, Milano, 1996
Librería: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. used in good to VG; no marks; mild shelfwear; Binding is tight; 10 oz; 15 cm x 21 cm.
Publicado por Milano : Edizioni il Polifilo, 1971
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Italian. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Minor tears to dust jacket. Ships daily.
Publicado por Compagnia Del Disegno, Milano, 1998
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Signed by Muzio on front free end page. Minor shelf wear, otherwise good.
Publicado por Orbis Publishing, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0856131989 ISBN 13: 9780856131981
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Revised English edition. Fine in brown cloth covered boards, lacking a dust jacket.
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Orbis, 1975
Librería: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. REVISED EDITION; 9" x 12", hardcover, dust wrapper is very good, text is fine; 64 pp with 100 color and black-and-white illustrations, index, Turn Exhibition of 1902. Book.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por De Ferrari Editore / Comune di Bogliasco, 1990
ISBN 10: 8871720083 ISBN 13: 9788871720081
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Signed by contributor Angela Tenca. Oversize. 100 pages, illustrated. Hard-to-find title. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. H. N. Abrams January 1973 Binding: Hardcover.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Rizzoli
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Minor wear to covers and spine. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por All'Insegna del Pesce d'Oro, Milano,, 1988
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO. Milano, All'Insegna del Pesce d'Oro cm.12x17, pp.62, 16 tavv.a col.nt. brossura con cop.fig.a col. Collana Proposte.