Boring edwin watson robert (6 resultados)
HISTORY, PSYCHOLOGY, & SCIENCE: Selected Papers
BORING, Edwin G. ed. WATSON, Robert I. & CAMPBELL, Donald T.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: John Wiley, New York and London 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , Reino UnidoDouglas Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good-VG. 1st ed. f/piece+xii+372; 1964-dated sig.top fr. endpaper otherwise internally clean, tight & unmarked in clean, bright red cloth unworn covers; unclipped jacket quite clean but a number of edge-nicks/chips (inc.top sp.) and some sl.edge-darkening.

History, Psychology, and Science: Selected Papers
BORING, Edwin G.; Robert I. Watson and Donald T. Campbell, eds
Editorial: John Wiley and Sons [1963], New York 1963
- Primera edición
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,48
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
dj. First Edition. Octavo (24cm.); publisher's cloth in dust jacket; xii,372pp. Jacket a bit dust-soiled and toned at extremities, a few small closed tears, none approaching text, corners gently bumped, else Very Good and sound.
History, Psychology, and Science: Selected Papers.
Boring, Edwin G. [Robert I. Watson & Donald T. Campbell, eds.]
Editorial: John Wiley & Sons, NY. 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 41,83
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo, hardcover. Mild lower-edge shelf-wear, else vg condition; dj lightly soiled, edge-worn, spine-browned, otherwise good. 372 pp.

Editorial: John Wiley & Sons, New York 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,68
Envío por EUR 9,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Light foxing on top text block edge. Toned spine.
Editorial: John Wiley, New York and London 1963
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , Reino UnidoDouglas Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,83
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Red Cloth. Condición: Good-VG. No Jacket. 1st Edition. f/piece (Boring portrait)+xiii+372; dated ink sig.of eminent historian of science R.M.Young top fr.free endpaper + note that it was a review copy, Young's extensive pencilled annotations and markings to fr. endpapers & intermittently throughout, o/w clean & tight in sound cl…ean covers, sp.sl.faded, hint of rubbing to extremeties. An interesting copy. Size: 16 Cms x 24 Cms.
History, Psychology & Science: Selected Papers
Edwin G. Boring, edited by Robert I. Watson & Donald T. Campbell
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,08
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Scuffs to cover edges. Tanning/foxing/marks/scuffs/tears to dustjacket. Foxing to textblock edges. Text very good.