Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 8170228689 ISBN 13: 9788170228684
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xlv + 218.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 8170225051 ISBN 13: 9788170225058
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 11,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 215 Illus., 3 Maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 8170225051 ISBN 13: 9788170225058
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 215, 3 Maps, Index 1st Published.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 8170226597 ISBN 13: 9788170226598
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320 Maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, Evanston, IL, 1974
ISBN 10: 0810104385 ISBN 13: 9780810104389
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Scattered pencil notes & underlining. Ink name in front. (10)419pp. Photos. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 8170226597 ISBN 13: 9788170226598
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320, Maps, Index 1st Published.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 1996
ISBN 10: 8170226465 ISBN 13: 9788170226468
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 292.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 8170225051 ISBN 13: 9788170225058
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 215, Abbreviations Acknowledgements.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 8170226597 ISBN 13: 9788170226598
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 13,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
Publicado por Northwestern Review Press, 1972
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 467pp. Rubbing and a bit of edgewear to covers, spine is creased and slightly cracked in two places (text is still intact, with loose pages) Overall in Good condition. Features many scholarly articles, tributes, as well as Borges fictions and poetry.
Librería: Modernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V., Dortmund, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(nur für Mitglieder). Condición: Wie neu. 150 S.; ger *Werktagsversendung innerhalb von 24 Stunden* ---- keine Mängel, tadelloser Zustand -- ISBN: 9783763258109 Alle Sendungen werden mit beiliegender Rechnung, inkl. ausgewiesener MwSt., verschickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 298.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 8170228484 ISBN 13: 9788170228486
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xiv + 327, Abbreviations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1545174822 ISBN 13: 9781545174821
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 8170228670 ISBN 13: 9788170228677
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 426 Figures, Illus., Map (Col.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 8170228670 ISBN 13: 9788170228677
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 426, Map (Col.), Index 1st Edition.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concept Publishing Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 8170228670 ISBN 13: 9788170228677
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 21,80
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 426.
Publicado por Evanston: Northwestern Review Press (1972)., 1972
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 467 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers with some scattered rubbing. A terrific collection, which includes a quite large selection of Borges' fictions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Our Knowledge Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6208741254 ISBN 13: 9786208741259
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Illinois: Northwestern University Press, 1972
Librería: My Father's Books, Bennington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Printed in the U.S.A. First Printing. Preface for Americans, Essays, Poetry, Prose, Photos of Borges' Family, Checklist of Principle Works; 467 pages [ad]. The pictorial card covers show a bit of rubbing and a few small bumps; the text is completely clean. The binding is holding well despite a creased spine. [Please see my five images of the actual book.] The entire issue is devoted to Borges---critical essays, translations, tributes. It includes an unpublished interview with his sister and a checklist of the principal works, as well as much work by Borges himself. [Full contents shown in one of the images.] As with every book from my father's collection, tipped-in at the front is the small, attractive, acid-free bookplate pictured on my homepage. All books are wrapped with special care and are shipped promptly with tracking; international sales sent via global priority, also with tracking.
Publicado por The Antioch Press, 1970
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Featuring contributions by Jorge Luis Borges, Joyce Carol Oates, Allen Ginsberg, John Wieners, Charles Olson, and illustration by Edward Gorey. 9 x 6 inches, 476 pp., [4] ads. b/w photographs and illustrations throughout. Includes pamphlet "Prospectus: An Offering of 225,000,000 Shares in the War in Viet Nam" laid-in at rear. Illustrated wraps. Light dampstain wrinkle along the top edge of a few leaves, small crease to foot of spine, light edgewear. Good.
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Ecco, New Jersey, 1994
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Korn, Ed, et al, Drawings Ilustrador. First. Near fine in original wraps, cover by Piero Marrusig, periodical w/ great authors. Borges ' Borges and I, translated by Alastair Reid. Margaret Atwood, Me, She and It. Sketches by Updike, Ozick, acompany Notations on the Authorial Theme for much of this issue. Bukowski poetry and Czeslaw Miloscz, what a range. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por CUADERNOS HISPANOAMERICANOS. Gráficas Varona., MADRID, 1999
Librería: Librería de Lance La Dulcinea, MADRID, Calle Hermosilla Nº, 132, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Bien. Ilustraciones de Andrés Nagel Ilustrador. 1ª Edición. Buen estado general de conservación. Buena letra tipográfica sobre papel ahuesado. Muy originales ilustraciones.
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0374235368 ISBN 13: 9780374235369
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xxvi, 403 pp. LCC: 33552.
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevue mensuelle, numéro 113, 1er Mai 1962, in8 broché, bon état. Sommaire : Journaliers par Marcel Jouhandeau, Reflets et Interpolations par Jorge Luis Borges, Le Centaure et la Vierge par Noel Devaulx, Poèmes par Jacques Dupin, Le Roman par Lettres (1) par Jean Rousset, Mano l'Archange (1) par Jacques Serguine, Babel en creux (fin) par Michel Butor, Giphantie par Tiphaigne de la Roche avec une introduction de Elie-Charles Flamand, etc.etc.
Publicado por London: Peter Russell, 1950
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 64pp, printed wrappers. Issue includes The Library of Babel by Borges, translations from Baudelaire and Lorca, and work from other prominent contributors. Unmarked copy, a bit of reading wear and toning. Not Signed.
Publicado por Lexington, KY: Gnomon Press, 1967
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, ii+42pp (printed letterpress), stapled wrappers. The second issue of this fine literary magazine, include Borges on the Kabbalah; poetry by Theodore Enslin, Robert Kelly, Harvey Bialy, and Charles Stein; translations by Ezra Pound and Guy Davenport; etc. Light sunning to wrappers, no markings. Not Signed.