Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 1976
ISBN 10: 0721618731 ISBN 13: 9780721618739
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Health Sciences, 1976
ISBN 10: 0721618731 ISBN 13: 9780721618739
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1970
ISBN 10: 0721645615 ISBN 13: 9780721645612
Librería: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The cover shows light edgewear. The binding is sound.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, 1942
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Original Edition. 100 page "bulletin" from the infamous Johns Hopkins Hospital with articles on the incidence of tuberculosis infection, neurological conditions from metastases in the central nervous system due to lung cancer, dietary protein and the regeneration of serum albumin, nutritional dermatoses in the rat, and proceedings of the Johns Hopkins Medical Society. Cover has soils; interior is very good. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.B. Saunders, Philadelphia, 1976
ISBN 10: 0721618731 ISBN 13: 9780721618739
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Color frontis and other b/w illustrations. 855. Thick, narrow 4to, red boards. Philadelphia: W.B. Saunders, (1976). Third printing. A very good copy--foxing to outer edges and first several pages; gift inscription on endpaper.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 844 pages.
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, 1942
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Original Edition. This edition is focused on Rat-bite fever - "A review of the American cases with reevaluation of etiology; report of cases" by Thomas McP. Brown and John C. Nunemaker of the Johns Hopkins Hospital. Illustrated. Minor exterior wear/marks. Book.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Company, 1976
Librería: Librería Raquelita, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bien. 1ª Edición.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders, 1976
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 0721618731.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA, 1970
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Former owner's name written on cover and front free end paper.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 844 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, 1940
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Very Good. Original Edition. 419 page, illustrated "bulletin" from the infamous Johns Hopkins Hospital with articles on a wide range of medical and surgical topics - including a special tribute to Harvey Cushing, nephrocalcinosis with rickets and dwarfism, severe bronchial asthma treatment, quinine action on neuromuscular transmission, chromosomal nature of nucleoli, placenta previa (praevia), Rocky Mountain Spotted Fever, metabolism of tissue cultures, cirrhosis of the liver, insulin and glycogen content of isolated muscles, lung abscess, arrythmia during Cheyne-Stokes respiration, etc. Ex-Library.
Publicado por W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, 1970
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Second edition. Thick quarto. xx, 1,238pp. Publisher's stamp on front fly, small stains on a few pages, extremities worn and bumped, small white stains on front cloth, spine creased, a good only copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W B Saunders Co, Philadelphia, 1976
ISBN 10: 0721618731 ISBN 13: 9780721618739
Librería: The Chatham Bookseller, Madison, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. First Edition. xv, 844p. A near fine copy, no d.j. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019357037 ISBN 13: 9781019357033
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,56
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Hollyday and Related Families of the Eastern Shore of Maryland; Including the Truman, Vaughan, Covington, Lloyd, Robins, Chamberlaine, Hayward, Ca. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W B Saunders Co, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0721618731 ISBN 13: 9780721618739
Librería: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce 1976 Hardcover First Edition First Printing Book In Near Fine Condition. Many Black And White Photos And Some Illustration. 844 Pages. Previous Owner's Name Appears On Front Endpaper.
Publicado por W. B. Saunders Co., Philadelphia & London, 1956
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. First Edition. Previous owner's name on flyleaf, minor exterior wear/marks. Mid-20th century text which "attempts to provide a method of approach to the diagnosis of disease". Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Hbk small 4to 844pp no dj as issued fine crisp embossed and decorated red cloth boards now in custom acetate jacket illustr color frontis and numerous b+w photos in the text faint foxing to foredges otherwise an excellent clean tight unmarked copy almost as new.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 46,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 48,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.